East Fork Chase Regatta

  • Sep 20, 2008
  • head
  • Cincinnati, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By: Cincinnati Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 20, 2008
1 Mens Jr 4+
7
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
P. Cornillie/C. Mott/T. Behl/A. Fly/C. Simon (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
R. Deffet/T. Lipowicz/J. Buffington/T. Sharp/E. Cloud (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
 
2 Mens Open 4x
2
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Wittoesch/J. Key/S. Romeo/P. Hornak
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
H. Kim/A. Caswell/B. Ingham/A. Sobol
 
3 Mens Masters 4x
1
4 Mens Novice 4x
0
5 Womens Open 4+
0
6 Womens Collegiate Open 4+
10
7 Womens Masters 4+
1
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
F. Phillips/B. Meece/K. McCarty/A. Bour/L. Clemens (Cox)
28.6 (48)
8 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
2
9 Womens HS/Jr Novice 8+
0
10 Mens Novice 4+
3
11 Mens Open 1x
11
    Austinburg Boat Club (A)
T. Royalty
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
J. Stafford
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
A. Grachek
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Caswell
 
    No Limits Rowing (A)
N. Bender
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (B)
F. Hays
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
M. Turner
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
A. Summers
 
    Clermont High School Crew (C)
C. Smith
 
    Clermont High School Crew (D)
D. Coniglio
 
    Bantam Boat Club (G)
G. Moffat
 
12 Mens Masters 1x
11
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
P. Carpenter
0.0 (24)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
54.7 (54)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
T. Sobol
33.1 (48)
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
J. Faubion
19.2 (43)
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
67.5 (57)
    Clermont High School Crew (C)
S. Hughes
46.9 (52)
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
108.3 (65)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (C)
M. Harlan
46.9 (52)
    Detroit Boat Club (D)
33.1 (48)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (E)
T. Grogan
102.7 (64)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (E)
C. Schmid
108.3 (65)
13 Womens Open 2x
4
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
J. Youngstrom/J. Jeelani
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. Snead/J. Stuble
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
B. Clifton/B. Bell
 
    Clermont High School Crew (C)
E. Brown/L. Brigner
 
14 Womens Masters 2x
5
15 Womens Jr 4+
6
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
K. Scott/E. Cloud/M. Pierce/K. Woodie/A. Souders (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
S. McAllister/K. Henning/H. Bohachek/R. Wheeler/J. McCarthy (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
 
16 Womens Open 8+
0
17 Womens Collegiate Open 8+
2
18 Womens Masters 8+
0
19 Mens Open 4+
2
20 Mens Masters 4+
1
21 Womens Open 4x
3
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
L. Siegman/J. Jeelani/S. Hlass/B. Clifton
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Stuble/L. Sobol/K. Woodie/A. Simpkins
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (A)
 
22 Womens Masters 4x
2
23 Womens Novice 4x
2
24 Mens Open 2x
8
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
P. Arndts/K. Dohlen
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
A. Grachek/M. Turner
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Sobol/T. Sobol
 
    No Limits Rowing (A)
G. Mofat/P. Palacios
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
M. Aldapa/D. Coniglio
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
J. Wittoesch/J. Key
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
A. Knouse/A. Caswell
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (D)
G. Beglen/G. Blancher
 
25 Mens Masters 2x
2
26 Mens/Womens Open 2-
0
27 Mens/Womens Collegiate Open 2-
3
28 Womens Jr 8+
6
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. McCarthy/A. Doubt/A. Simpkins/M. O'Brien/K. Henning/K. Salsman/A. Phillips/A. Scott/A. Knouse (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
 
29 Mixed Open 2x
1
30 Mixed Masters 2x
3
31 Mens Novice 8+
0
32 Mens Masters 8+
0
33 Womens Open 1x
2
34 Womens Masters 1x
2
35 Womens Novice 4+
0
36 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
1
37 Mens Jr 8+
4
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Allen/T. Shield/N. Allen/N. Blanzy/P. Cornillie/C. Mott/A. Fildes/W. Damman/C. Simon (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
S. Romeo/T. Sharp/B. Blatt/R. Deffet/A. Daugherty/J. Hamilton/J. Buffington/A. Chapman/J. McCarthy (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
38 Mixed Open 8+
0
39 Mixed Masters 8+
0
40 Mixed Open 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change