East Fork Chase Regatta

  • Sep 20, 2008
  • head
  • Cincinnati, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By: Cincinnati Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, September 20, 2008
1 Mens Jr 4+
7
2 Mens Open 4x
2
3 Mens Masters 4x
1
4 Mens Novice 4x
0
5 Womens Open 4+
0
6 Womens Collegiate Open 4+
10
7 Womens Masters 4+
1
8 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
2
9 Womens HS/Jr Novice 8+
0
10 Mens Novice 4+
3
11 Mens Open 1x
11
12 Mens Masters 1x
11
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
P. Carpenter
0.0 (24)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
54.7 (54)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
T. Sobol
33.1 (48)
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
J. Faubion
19.2 (43)
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
67.5 (57)
    Clermont High School Crew (C)
S. Hughes
46.9 (52)
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
108.3 (65)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (C)
M. Harlan
46.9 (52)
    Detroit Boat Club (D)
33.1 (48)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (E)
T. Grogan
102.7 (64)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (E)
C. Schmid
108.3 (65)
13 Womens Open 2x
4
14 Womens Masters 2x
5
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
M. Theurer/S. Schmidt
98.6 (66)
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
T. McKinney/D. Jett
4.1 (35)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
J. Beene-Skuban/L. Beene
21.0 (45)
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
F. Johnson/K. Jett
43.8 (53)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (C)
M. Kamfjord/M. Kohler
23.4 (46)
15 Womens Jr 4+
6
16 Womens Open 8+
0
17 Womens Collegiate Open 8+
2
18 Womens Masters 8+
0
19 Mens Open 4+
2
20 Mens Masters 4+
1
21 Womens Open 4x
3
22 Womens Masters 4x
2
23 Womens Novice 4x
2
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
J. Youngstrom/E. Caudill/A. Backus/E. Brown
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
C. Tape/M. Schroth/P. Kindel/S. Rogers
 
24 Mens Open 2x
8
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
P. Arndts/K. Dohlen
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
A. Grachek/M. Turner
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Sobol/T. Sobol
 
    No Limits Rowing (A)
G. Mofat/P. Palacios
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
M. Aldapa/D. Coniglio
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
J. Wittoesch/J. Key
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
A. Knouse/A. Caswell
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (D)
G. Beglen/G. Blancher
 
25 Mens Masters 2x
2
26 Mens/Womens Open 2-
0
27 Mens/Womens Collegiate Open 2-
3
28 Womens Jr 8+
6
29 Mixed Open 2x
1
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
K. Horn/J. Budke
 
30 Mixed Masters 2x
3
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
J. Faubion/L. Heekin
6.5 (37)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
B. Miller/M. Kohler
50.8 (55)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (L)
D. Roth/A. Reitano
0.0 (27)
31 Mens Novice 8+
0
32 Mens Masters 8+
0
33 Womens Open 1x
2
34 Womens Masters 1x
2
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso
46.9 (52)
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
L. Graves
46.9 (52)
35 Womens Novice 4+
0
36 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
1
37 Mens Jr 8+
4
38 Mixed Open 8+
0
39 Mixed Masters 8+
0
40 Mixed Open 4x
3
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
T. McKinney/L. Heekin/M. Perzel/P. Carpenter
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
J. Faubion/K. Jett/S. Hughes/D. Jett
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (L)
D. Guditias/J. Barth/D. Roth/A. Reitano
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change