Head of the Lagoon - Collegiate & Masters
- Nov 9, 2019
- head
- Foster City Lagoon
- Foster City, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Redwood Scullers/PACJC
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 9, 2019 | |||||
NOTE | Jrs may only compete on SUNDAY except for Jr1x | ||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 6 |
||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
4 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
5 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
6 | 9:20 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 5 |
||
7 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
||
8 | 9:35 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
A. Merris/N. Sepulveda/M. Bach/M. Johnson/S. Reich (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
S. Stel/D. Espinoza Amaya/A. Donachie/H. Gordon/D. Granados (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
G. Shaffer/M. Daganzo/C. Zorich/M. Roth/I. Constantino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
R. Mukkamala/K. Koeppen/A. Phillips/A. Smith/R. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zielinski/M. Langan/J. Perez/E. Braun/K. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Lightweight Women (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
M. Rew/K. Krechlerova/C. McClure/L. Standiford/S. Weisman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
C. Wright/N. Weber/C. Fagg/A. Jarvis/K. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (B) |
M. Gagnon/I. Nazzal/K. Mullin/S. Faliero/G. Weil (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (C) |
L. Littig/A. Stahlschmidt/C. Kaplan-Pettus/J. McKenna/C. Crowley (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 9:35 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
10 | 10:30 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 8 |
||
11 | 10:30 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
12 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
13 | 10:40 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
14 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
15 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
T. Wills-Pendley
|
|
|||
Menlo College Rowing (A) |
A. Ventura
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Taylor
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Robinson
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
S. Foster
|
|
|||
Cal Poly Humboldt (B) |
O. Folden
|
|
|||
16 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
||
17 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 17 |
||
18 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
19 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 11 |
||
20 | 11:00 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 7 |
||
21 | 11:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 6 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
K. Amantiad/M. Schoberl/A. Wagoner/M. Seeley/A. Paynton/C. Honeker/P. Topete/K. Hughes/J. McLean (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
H. Robinson/S. Colbert/S. Stel/L. Bowles/A. Donachie/H. Gordon/D. Espinoza Amaya/E. Bailey/B. Lax (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
J. Hsu/J. Faulkner/O. Rooney/K. Luscombe-Shockley/E. Ferbet/A. Haggarty/K. Shinn/K. Pecoraro/M. Conzelmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zielinski/A. Bautista/M. MacDonell/E. Braun/K. Hernandez/M. Madrigal-Hernandez/C. Alcala/J. Perez/P. Barrera-Barroso (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
O. Walsh/M. Weitzel/J. Manginelli/K. Crist/E. Polston/K. Helms/K. Fischer/S. Godden/E. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (B) |
E. Rushka/K. Pratt/M. Cunnison/M. Wong/I. Caldarelli/L. Bellard/L. Standiford/K. Krechlerova/S. Weisman (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
23 | 11:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
M. Johnson/M. Franco/M. Desplancke/N. Pinzon/A. Becerra/G. Vickery/K. Logsdon/S. Abbey/D. carrillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
A. Oertli/D. O'Connell/M. Davis/M. Robertson/B. Carcamo/C. Silva/K. Contreras/M. Shimomura/I. Constantino (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
L. Standiford/M. Cunnison/L. Bellard/M. Rew/J. Chen/C. McClure/K. Krechlerova/S. Battula/S. Weisman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
C. Wright/A. Jarvis/C. Fagg/N. Weber/K. Mullin/I. Nazzal/M. Gagnon/S. Faliero/K. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (B) |
L. Littig/N. Morgan/A. Lentz/J. McKenna/C. Kaplan-Pettus/K. Zaloom/M. Wright/G. Gervais/G. Weil (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
25 | 12:00 PM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 9 |
||
26 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
||
27 | 12:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 2 |
||
28 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
29 | 12:15 PM | Mens 2x | 3 |
||
30 | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
31 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
||
32 | 12:20 PM | Womens 2x | 2 |
||
33 | 12:20 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
34 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
35 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
36 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
37 | 12:35 PM | Inclusive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change