Quinsigamond Snake Regatta

  • Hosted By: Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2019
04 9:15 AM ALU 8 Mixed Collegiate Alumni 8+
2
05 9:39 AM WV4 Womens Collegiate 4+
20
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
Y. Qiu/A. Van der Linden/S. Sweeney/s. madaus/A. Mackenzie (Cox)
 
    Assumption College Rowing (A)
C. Donnelly/T. Poland/L. Vartanian/E. Baker/K. Witherwax (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (A)
H. Clark/L. Paglierani/H. Olsen/M. McNeil/A. McCorison (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
A. Comcowich/H. Strom/J. Covelle/S. Jordan/K. Cody (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
S. Bodager/L. November/C. Coyne/I. Rivera/R. LaPoint (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
L. Quinlivan/K. Whitcher/K. Alzapiedi/E. Flynn/B. Supple (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
P. Swan/C. Carley/C. Weir/M. Reilly/M. Archambault (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
J. Goydan/S. Parker/J. Fitzgerald/E. Andersen/I. Yang (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
S. Tapia/R. Matz/N. Schweikhart/N. Chow/E. Fahey (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
C. Grigglestone/S. Dow/K. Thiim/I. Bianchini/C. Southwick (Cox)
 
    University of Maine (A)
P. Solans/O. Boudreau/M. Benning/I. Pease/A. Kaiser (Cox)/
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
S. Johnson/J. Howes/J. Pastoriza/K. Healy/A. Quinn (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
L. Trabka/G. Thompson/E. Petterssen/S. Petrelli/D. Pedro (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
R. Morrow/K. Urdang/M. Harshberger/N. Fernandes/R. Tauber (Cox)
 
    Assumption College Rowing (B)
G. Crockett/M. Doyle/m. Newman/C. Kuss/L. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (B)
J. Hickey/A. Jalbert/K. Nicholson/A. Beauchemin/R. Lerch (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
A. Hill/O. Papp/H. Walsh/D. Moore/Z. Russell (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
E. Button/E. Ostermeyer/A. Bruce/K. Wheelan/G. Ganser (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (C)
S. Thomas/J. Petrillo/R. Kyriakides/K. Cerulle/I. Wallace (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (C)
E. Wuerth/R. Coyne/L. Cooper/O. Straw/R. Sokoll (Cox)
 
06 10:03 AM WN4 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
07 10:17 AM MN4 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
08 10:28 AM MV4 Mens Collegiate 4+
19
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
C. Murphy/C. Kuklinsky/P. Griessel/T. Southam/M. Lee (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
J. Walsh/B. Meyer/C. Chiesa/L. Redpath/O. Goodwin-Cook (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
L. heger/T. Gilson/A. Richardson/N. Giunta/L. ONeil (Cox)
 
    Johnson & Wales University Men's Crew (A)
D. Truelove/L. Hornick/P. Whalen/T. Green-Ellis/S. Bello (Cox)/
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
Q. Smith/J. Carey/W. Poulin/G. Calouro/E. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
Z. Golnik/M. Rocca/N. Long/S. Flanagan/R. Iyer (Cox)
 
    University of Maine (A)
A. Latham/C. Erb/A. Loberti/R. Iassogna/M. Hughes (Cox)/
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
B. Courtney/S. Rees/P. McNulty/J. Stevens/E. Willis (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
G. Johnson/S. Casey/J. Lukes/T. Nygren/A. Slamin (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
I. Wilkins/B. Cortes/W. Foote/E. Kendall/M. Berman (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
M. Borghesani/A. Johnston/M. Adams/T. Jimeno/E. Forbes (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (B)
N. deLaski/N. Johnson/I. Agba/N. Tarkoff/N. Truax (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B)
S. Lapriore/J. Awalt/J. Gerrior/N. Mirabile/S. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    University of Maine (B)
P. Scocchi/J. Richardson/H. Libby/C. Bock/E. Scruton (Cox)/
 
    University of Vermont (B)
E. Mintz-Roberts/M. Chapman/A. Mahoney/P. Sowulewski/A. Bringer (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
P. Hollander/N. Iskenderian/T. Tellides/J. Gross/K. Friedman (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
B. Train/C. Huftalen/B. Corbitt/P. Beretich/Y. Kamenivskyy (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (C)
M. Curzon/D. Xiao/S. Lin/H. Newton/J. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (C)
S. Zhu/S. Holmes/M. Bock/J. Bullwinkel/E. Patel (Cox)
 
09 10:49 AM WV8 Womens Collegiate 8
22
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
P. Cardenas/E. Rial/n. morgan/S. Baumgardt/E. Lundberg/A. Han/S. Lazovic/C. Mavretish/C. Wizda (Cox)
 
    Assumption College Rowing (A)
S. Taylor/J. Woods/S. McLaughlin/G. Savino/R. Wesson/M. Lee/T. LePage/E. Beckwith/B. Corbitt (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
C. Brown/C. Bedford/M. Hincher/E. McLellan/J. Martinez/S. Reault/J. Gale/C. Flynn/S. Spiliotopoulos (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
A. Kent/S. Egan/K. McKinley/H. Watson/L. Watson/C. Hauck/M. George/C. Hurney/L. Kontor (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
L. Colby/J. Ascione/O. Evans/M. Moriarty/G. Rett/P. Cohen/C. D'Attoma/s. kirby/A. Russo (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
A. Packard/J. Hunnewell/H. Murphy/S. Purdum/F. Morrison/C. Dougherty/E. Gutheinz/A. Rusnak/A. Jeffers (Cox)
 
    Johnson & Wales University (A)
A. Taylor/K. Poulson/k. garand/K. Bishop/B. Kneeland/A. Lomas/K. Troxell/E. Schweighardt/T. Windley (Cox)/
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
K. Roye/M. Hyde/A. Marks/V. Blakely/S. Horton/O. Haouchine/A. Harring/N. Bayley/A. Wang (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
S. Kelsey/E. Niemi/S. Gaehde/M. Elovitz/K. Cann/A. Taylor/S. Belozerova/H. Dike/A. Fecteau (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
M. Clivio-Wentrup/S. Thomes/C. Bailey/R. Foote/L. Reissfelder/M. Gamache/r. nunes/C. Delyani/j. pardo (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
L. Young/A. Hodson/G. Thompson/L. Trabka/E. Petterssen/S. Petrelli/M. Hornung/G. Durant/N. Pastore (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
G. Goodall/E. Napack/M. LaCasse/S. Brown/F. Yonkman/E. Ostermeyer/S. Lazar/C. Powell/R. Tauber (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/C. Hovermale/A. Sichler/L. Neff/A. Harvey/E. Graveline/C. Kean/O. Kiritsis/A. Papi (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (B)
j. cardenas/C. Holleman/G. Forman/A. Smole/T. Hamamoto/C. Lee/T. Thomas/L. Carlson/S. Weintraub (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (B)
O. Young/P. Taylor/G. Sonneveldt/E. Cownie/G. Schiaffo/A. Hurley/T. ALLAN/L. Barrett/V. Gould-Schultz (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
K. Burke/C. Bedrosian/Y. Cen/A. Conway/C. O'Sullivan/K. Fredrickson/S. Wamsteker/S. Schroeder/M. Cohan (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (B)
S. Allen/K. Liell/A. Vogel/G. Begin/J. Jianos/D. Michie/s. kyle/M. Tracy/C. Goldiner (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (B)
C. Janes/K. Jones/L. Pennington/A. Boyles/R. Ramsey/P. D'Amico/C. Feuerstein/G. Mancuso/M. Hayes (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (B)
M. Boswell/K. Sheehan/S. Donnelly/R. Hovanec/E. Wofe/A. Streckfus/Z. Hulina/O. Crainich/D. Pedro (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
E. Button/K. Wheelan/A. Bruce/M. Kabillio/E. Wuerth/R. Coyne/L. Cooper/O. Straw/G. Ganser (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
A. Schuliger/E. Smith/P. Smith/E. Adams/A. Heline/J. Bowen/K. Legatt/P. Yeung/M. Grant (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (C)
A. Guilbault/M. Gass/A. Beliveau/A. Baker/P. Graham/K. Bishop/K. Thompson/A. Freglette/A. Caira (Cox)
 
10 11:20 AM WN8 Womens Collegiate Novice 8
10
11 11:40 AM MN8 Mens Collegiate Novice 8
5
12 12:00 PM MV8 Mens Collegiate 8
19
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change