Head of The Christina
- Oct 6, 2019
- head
- 39.73341,-75.54726
- Wilmington, DE (USA)
- Hosted By: Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 6, 2019 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 5 |
||
2 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth 1st Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 1st Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Tilch/A. Porter/E. Hruska/B. King/A. Milano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Haverland/C. Bohn/L. Prentice/K. Warren/P. Batista (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
I. De Leon/L. Hildebrand/M. Hanlon/A. Duvall/I. Santoboni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
P. DeVlieger/C. Garvey/R. Hendrzak/J. Medveckus/C. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
L. Andersen/M. Ciardiello/E. Etzler/C. Ciardiello/A. Fratto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stewart/S. Williford/M. Wanzer/H. Engel/P. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
A. Voit/S. Gibbons/E. Cawley/L. Frew/S. DiFrank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Sack/J. Veith/A. Ruck/O. Sutor/A. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schofield/G. Diehl/C. Boettger/V. Brana/E. Chmiel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
E. McIntyre/S. Callahan/O. Tingley-Kelley/E. Donaher/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B) |
K. Yu/A. Browning/C. Abdelmalek/S. Smith/Z. Warren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
M. Marchlik/Z. Holden/M. Messer/M. Daniels/B. Thomas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters Veterans 1x | 8 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters Veterans 1x | 4 |
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
P. Glover
|
159.7 (68)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
C. Cole
|
123.1 (63)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. McBlane
|
91.3 (58)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (B) |
C. Berard
|
79.9 (56)
|
|||
14 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
9 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth 2x | 9 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gomez/M. Calderon
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hickman/G. Smith
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
J. Van Cleve/O. Harrison/
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
W. Donovan/L. du Pont
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Giron/T. Hung/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
G. Moroney/D. Parsons
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
N. Kolb/E. Rappaport
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
E. Stevenson/J. Milburn
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
S. Katz/K. McCaskill
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Youth 2x | 10 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Holsey/M. Keller
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Svetlik/E. Floyd
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Soto/J. Libby/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
S. Hennen/K. Looney
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Kowalik/E. Rawson
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
C. Cochran/F. Brummer
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
A. Townsend/H. Ikenberry
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (B) |
A. Williams/E. Mitsch
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
G. Kirwan/A. Olson
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (C) |
M. Durante/J. Zhu
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
13 | Mixed Youth 8+ | 7 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stevens/S. Stephan/E. Parks-Herpel/K. Pikounis/S. Weiser/C. Johnson/D. Hill/S. Daniel/M. Hull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Ferguson/J. Sisel/J. Wood/D. Defibaugh/B. King/A. Porter/J. Barnett/w. norman/S. Little (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Luo/E. Convis/S. Whiteman/I. Garfield/A. Evans/L. Wilson/C. Lederer/D. Harris/R. Padmore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
K. Townsend/A. Mills/J. Thomas/J. Quinn/M. McGovern/H. Williams/N. Giacchino/C. Egan/A. Hubbard-Cree (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Walkush/A. Rocca/H. Terry/N. Kolb/A. Blank/R. Civan/S. Hulme/M. Lindsey/A. Loveless (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (B) |
M. Tilch/M. Fonda/J. Olson/E. Hruska/M. Harris/J. Hoover/A. Giza/J. Leggiero/A. Milano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Wu/L. Riva-Clement/H. Davies/L. Jaehnigen/C. Farber/K. Dawson/C. Basken/H. Carter/M. Peak (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Youth Novice/JV 4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth Novice/JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
M. Cato/P. Jones/W. Nichols/C. Swartz/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
51.3 (52)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Collins/S. Schmid/L. Hintz/S. Amyot/T. Borges (Cox)
|
1.3 (31)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Slowey/M. Freedman/E. Williamson/K. Zareski/P. cox (Cox)
|
8.2 (37)
|
|||
TopRow NYC LLC (A) |
D. Meakin/K. Sue-Ako/H. Callahan/J. Sabat/P. Hamilton (Cox)
|
39.7 (49)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
T. Scherpbier/S. Berry-Gorelli/M. Morris/L. Chisholm/J. Tachau (Cox)
|
89.4 (60)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
A. Burgos/K. Sagrati/N. Falasco/K. Turner/l. phillips (Cox)
|
73.9 (57)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
L. Lancaster/J. Paulson/L. Dekleva/A. Gutowski/A. Seitzman (Cox)
|
29.6 (46)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C) |
E. Rowland/D. DiNorscia/K. Barnekov-Short/K. Hoy/M. Earley (Cox)
|
84.1 (59)
|
|||
21 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
23 | Mens Youth 1st Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gomez/M. Calderon/E. Stevenson/J. Milburn
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
J. Appleberry/R. May/J. Jung/O. Keim/
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
K. Rohrbacher/W. Donovan/T. Poff/L. du Pont
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Terry/A. Rocca/A. Moeller/A. Walkush
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Youth 1st Varsity 4x+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Youth 2nd V/JV 4x | 3 |
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
N. Fireman/T. Ryan/A. Solomon/A. Kulkarni/
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
W. Lowe/S. Katz/J. KERRIGAN/K. McCaskill
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Boyle/M. Zhong/H. Hicks/S. Rawson
|
|
|||
26 | Womens Youth 1st Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
E. Fox/A. Umbrecht/M. Smithson/K. Ostroff
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
E. Everett/L. Barnett/E. Sanville/E. Lehnert
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Rosenberger/M. Segarnick/A. Neducsin/E. Rawson
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
G. Kirwan/M. Durante/J. Zhu/A. Olson
|
|
|||
27 | Womens Youth 1st Varsity 4x+ | 3 |
|||
Freedom Rowers (A) |
A. Olson/C. Dixon/E. Olson/M. Morrell/M. Parkinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Ehrlacher/A. Sanchirico/T. Peterson/N. Lee/L. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Sack/J. Veith/S. Hulme/A. Ruck/A. Loveless (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Womens Youth 2nd V/JV 4x | 2 |
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Soto/J. Libby/A. Libby/F. El-Belkasi/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. George/O. Gialdo/K. Schaefer/A. DiChiara
|
|
|||
29 | Mens Youth 2nd V/JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens Youth 2nd V/JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
33 | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Pfaff/H. Thomas
|
3.0 (33)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
S. Platt/A. Dinan
|
55.5 (53)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
C. Arnold/C. Cole
|
100.6 (62)
|
|||
Composite: Whitemarsh Boat Club, Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
E. Peterson/A. McBlane
|
89.4 (60)
|
|||
34 | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens Youth 1x | 6 |
|||
37 | Womens Youth 1x | 3 |
|||
38 | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Youth 1st Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
40 | Womens Youth 1st Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Haverland/C. Bohn/A. Payne/I. Garfield/L. Prentice/N. Block/K. Beachler/K. Warren/P. Batista (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
P. DeVlieger/C. Garvey/R. Hendrzak/J. Medveckus/E. McIntyre/E. Staples/M. Depommier/R. Passarella/C. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
A. Allen/F. Marcozzi/E. Villec/S. Wood/E. Godsey/M. Blowman/T. Mathis/L. Kidder/C. Spall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stewart/A. Ondik/M. Wanzer/S. Williford/C. Huckel/H. Engel/T. Kealey/K. Duggan/P. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
K. Yu/A. Browning/C. Abdelmalek/S. Gibbons/E. Cawley/S. Smith/A. Voit/L. Frew/Z. Warren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Kowalik/O. Sutor/A. Rosenberger/M. Segarnick/A. Blank/R. Civan/A. Neducsin/M. Lindsey/S. Eill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schofield/G. Diehl/C. Boettger/V. Brana/M. Marchlik/Z. Holden/M. Messer/M. Daniels/E. Chmiel (Cox)/
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change