Head of The Christina
- Oct 6, 2019
- head
- 39.73341,-75.54726
- Wilmington, DE (USA)
- Hosted By: Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 6, 2019 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 5 |
||
2 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth 1st Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 1st Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters Veterans 1x | 8 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters Veterans 1x | 4 |
|||
14 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
9 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth 2x | 9 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gomez/M. Calderon
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hickman/G. Smith
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
J. Van Cleve/O. Harrison/
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
W. Donovan/L. du Pont
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Giron/T. Hung/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
G. Moroney/D. Parsons
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
N. Kolb/E. Rappaport
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
E. Stevenson/J. Milburn
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
S. Katz/K. McCaskill
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Youth 2x | 10 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Holsey/M. Keller
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Svetlik/E. Floyd
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Soto/J. Libby/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
S. Hennen/K. Looney
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Kowalik/E. Rawson
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
C. Cochran/F. Brummer
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
A. Townsend/H. Ikenberry
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (B) |
A. Williams/E. Mitsch
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
G. Kirwan/A. Olson
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (C) |
M. Durante/J. Zhu
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
13 | Mixed Youth 8+ | 7 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stevens/S. Stephan/E. Parks-Herpel/K. Pikounis/S. Weiser/C. Johnson/D. Hill/S. Daniel/M. Hull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Ferguson/J. Sisel/J. Wood/D. Defibaugh/B. King/A. Porter/J. Barnett/w. norman/S. Little (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Luo/E. Convis/S. Whiteman/I. Garfield/A. Evans/L. Wilson/C. Lederer/D. Harris/R. Padmore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
K. Townsend/A. Mills/J. Thomas/J. Quinn/M. McGovern/H. Williams/N. Giacchino/C. Egan/A. Hubbard-Cree (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Walkush/A. Rocca/H. Terry/N. Kolb/A. Blank/R. Civan/S. Hulme/M. Lindsey/A. Loveless (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (B) |
M. Tilch/M. Fonda/J. Olson/E. Hruska/M. Harris/J. Hoover/A. Giza/J. Leggiero/A. Milano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Wu/L. Riva-Clement/H. Davies/L. Jaehnigen/C. Farber/K. Dawson/C. Basken/H. Carter/M. Peak (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Youth Novice/JV 4+ | 8 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
F. Abukhdeir/J. Gomez/E. Parks-Herpel/C. Hamilton/C. Post (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. hoy/A. Ruggiero/M. Trungold/N. Fuhs/D. Trieu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
P. Sharpless/J. Sanford/C. Ward/S. Borland/K. Flood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
C. Mahne/D. Dembo/L. Rose/O. Pham/J. Carlisle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
A. Arce/C. Harris/N. Kulda/L. Torregrossa/W. Vogel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (B) |
F. Parsons/D. Dang/A. Steele/J. Campbell/G. Lang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B) |
N. Usanov/E. Molina/S. Caughey/L. Mohan/Y. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth Novice/JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Weiser/A. Howell-Bey/T. Hayes/K. Pikounis/E. Lamason (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Payne/N. Block/K. Beachler/A. Paul/E. Shepard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Freedom Rowers (A) |
M. LaBelle/E. Lankford/A. Redman/M. Parkinson/A. Kirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
I. Requena/A. Melvin/M. Pope/N. Henry/A. Pocock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
s. szlachta/E. Judge/M. Mallon/E. Haas/A. Werner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
T. Kealey/A. Ondik/C. Huckel/L. Fry/L. Perry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
T. Toure/A. Osterhues/L. Mackie/N. Neuvelt/S. DiFrank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Baag/s. manolakos/A. Foresta/S. Singh/J. Aguirre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
C. Giangiordano/R. Passarella/M. McLaughlin/M. Hoerz/S. Kaiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B) |
N. Smith/L. Darius/L. Howe/R. Haefele/H. Kaylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
t. slicer/A. DiMaio/R. Esparza/H. Simmons/M. Difilippo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (C) |
M. McKnight/K. Dove/M. Esparza/G. Williamson/J. Aguirre (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
21 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
B. McMahon/J. Jones
|
47.3 (51)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
D. McCandlish/L. Curran
|
138.0 (68)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Teichman/P. Schlosser
|
73.9 (57)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
W. Newell/R. Fisher
|
47.3 (51)
|
|||
22 | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
23 | Mens Youth 1st Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gomez/M. Calderon/E. Stevenson/J. Milburn
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
J. Appleberry/R. May/J. Jung/O. Keim/
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
K. Rohrbacher/W. Donovan/T. Poff/L. du Pont
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Terry/A. Rocca/A. Moeller/A. Walkush
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Youth 1st Varsity 4x+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Youth 2nd V/JV 4x | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens Youth 1st Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
27 | Womens Youth 1st Varsity 4x+ | 3 |
|||
28 | Womens Youth 2nd V/JV 4x | 2 |
|||
29 | Mens Youth 2nd V/JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens Youth 2nd V/JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
33 | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
34 | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens Youth 1x | 6 |
|||
37 | Womens Youth 1x | 3 |
|||
38 | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Youth 1st Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
40 | Womens Youth 1st Varsity 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change