Head of The Christina
- Oct 6, 2019
- head
- 39.73341,-75.54726
- Wilmington, DE (USA)
- Hosted By: Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 6, 2019 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 5 |
||
2 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth 1st Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 1st Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters Veterans 1x | 8 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters Veterans 1x | 4 |
|||
14 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
M. Cato/P. Jones/G. Teisan/G. Smith/C. Harley/W. Vest/W. Nichols/C. Swartz/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
33.5 (48)
|
|||
9 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth 2x | 9 |
|||
11 | Womens Youth 2x | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
13 | Mixed Youth 8+ | 7 |
|||
15 | Mens Youth Novice/JV 4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth Novice/JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
G. Teisan/G. Smith/C. Harley/W. Vest/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
23.7 (44)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. NEUMANN/D. Reinhard/M. Riegelman/M. Neumann/P. cox (Cox)
|
16.1 (41)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
B. Seaver/M. Craig/M. Jezyk/R. Park/T. Adams (Cox)
|
69.0 (56)
|
|||
20 | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
M. Cato/P. Jones/W. Nichols/C. Swartz/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
51.3 (52)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Collins/S. Schmid/L. Hintz/S. Amyot/T. Borges (Cox)
|
1.3 (31)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Slowey/M. Freedman/E. Williamson/K. Zareski/P. cox (Cox)
|
8.2 (37)
|
|||
TopRow NYC LLC (A) |
D. Meakin/K. Sue-Ako/H. Callahan/J. Sabat/P. Hamilton (Cox)
|
39.7 (49)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
T. Scherpbier/S. Berry-Gorelli/M. Morris/L. Chisholm/J. Tachau (Cox)
|
89.4 (60)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
A. Burgos/K. Sagrati/N. Falasco/K. Turner/l. phillips (Cox)
|
73.9 (57)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
L. Lancaster/J. Paulson/L. Dekleva/A. Gutowski/A. Seitzman (Cox)
|
29.6 (46)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C) |
E. Rowland/D. DiNorscia/K. Barnekov-Short/K. Hoy/M. Earley (Cox)
|
84.1 (59)
|
|||
21 | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
23 | Mens Youth 1st Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
24 | Mens Youth 1st Varsity 4x+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Youth 2nd V/JV 4x | 3 |
|||
26 | Womens Youth 1st Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
27 | Womens Youth 1st Varsity 4x+ | 3 |
|||
28 | Womens Youth 2nd V/JV 4x | 2 |
|||
29 | Mens Youth 2nd V/JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens Youth 2nd V/JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
33 | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
34 | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens Youth 1x | 6 |
|||
37 | Womens Youth 1x | 3 |
|||
38 | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Youth 1st Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
40 | Womens Youth 1st Varsity 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change