European Rowing Indoor Championships
- Jan 11, 2020
- indoor
- Královka Hall
- Prague, CZ (CZE)
- Hosted By: Czech Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, January 11, 2020 | |||||
2000m Masters | |||||
1 | Master 30-39 Men | 8 |
|||
2 | Master 30-39 Women | 6 |
|||
3 | Master 30-39 Lightweight Men | 7 |
|||
4 | Master 30-39 Lightweight Women | 8 |
|||
5 | Master 40-49 Men | 17 |
|||
6 | Master 40-49 Women | 3 |
|||
7 | Master 40-49 Lightweight Men | 5 |
|||
Unaffiliated (GBR) |
J. White
|
|
|||
Argonaut Sport Club, z.s. |
V. Valek/
|
|
|||
ASAEC ESCC AI |
c. jean-sébastien/
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
A. Colletta
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
M. Duprè/
|
|
|||
8 | Master 40-49 Lightweight Women | 4 |
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
L. Iapichino/
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
M. De Cicco/
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
P. Bandini/
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
I. Pisasale/
|
|
|||
9 | Master 50-54 Men | 10 |
|||
Deutscher Ruderverband |
A. Schneider
|
|
|||
RN Drill Power |
P. Nash
|
|
|||
Castle Semple Rowing Club |
P. Gissen
|
|
|||
Just Row It Team - Aviron Indoor |
r. sebastien/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CZE) |
R. Bačkády
|
|
|||
asd Progetto Sport |
A. Guidi/
|
|
|||
A O BUC |
X. Malinowski
|
|
|||
Koninklijke Roei en Zeilvereniging Het Spaarne |
A. de Vries
|
|
|||
Vaxholms Roddklubb |
M. Kaeck
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
M. Di Cosmo/
|
|
|||
10 | Master 50-54 Women | 2 |
|||
11 | Master 50-54 Lightweight Men | 4 |
|||
12 | Master 50-54 Lightweight Women | 8 |
|||
SUB 7 Indoor Rowing Club |
M. Greenhall
|
|
|||
The Core Canottaggio Sabaudia |
r. nigrelli/
|
|
|||
Prosport Trento Italy |
A. Caser/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (ITA) |
S. Tirocchi
|
|
|||
SOCIETE DES REGATES RENNAISES |
A. Nelly
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
M. Shikakura/
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
D. Rienzo/
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
A. Basciu/
|
|
|||
13 | Master 55-59 Men | 11 |
|||
14 | Master 55-59 Women | 3 |
|||
15 | Master 55-59 Lightweight Men | 8 |
|||
16 | Master 55-59 Lightweight Women | 6 |
|||
Fitness Matters Indoor Rowing |
C. Gray
|
|
|||
BODY OASE Fitnessstudio Neuenhagen |
B. Jagnow
|
|
|||
Kölner Ruderverein von 1877 e.V. |
P. Boppert
|
|
|||
BODY OASE Fitnessstudio Neuenhagen |
K. Nowak
|
|
|||
TEAM NEBULA |
J. Allsebrook
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
D. Sessano/
|
|
|||
17 | Master 60-64 Men | 9 |
|||
18 | Master 60-64 Women | 5 |
|||
19 | Master 60-64 Lightweight Men | 7 |
|||
20 | Master 60-64 Lightweight Women | 3 |
|||
21 | Master 65-69 Men | 6 |
|||
22 | Master 65-69 Women | 3 |
|||
23 | Master 65-69 Lightweight Men | 5 |
|||
Lappajärven Veikot |
E. Hyyppä
|
|
|||
Kölner Ruderverein von 1877 e.V. |
J. Nentwig
|
|
|||
BODY OASE Fitnessstudio Neuenhagen |
R. Bode
|
|
|||
A O BUC |
C. Grochowski
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
C. Schiboni/
|
|
|||
24 | Master 65-69 Lightweight Women | 4 |
|||
25 | Master 70-74 Men | 5 |
|||
26 | Master 70-74 Women | 0 |
|||
27 | Master 70-74 Lightweight Men | 4 |
|||
28 | Master 70-74 Lightweight Women | 2 |
|||
29 | Master 75-79 Men | 3 |
|||
30 | Master 75-79 Women | 0 |
|||
31 | Master 75-79 Lightweight Men | 3 |
|||
32 | Master 75-79 Lightweight Women | 2 |
|||
33 | Master 80-84 Men | 1 |
|||
34 | Master 80-84 Women | 1 |
|||
35 | Master 85-89 Men | 0 |
|||
36 | Master 85-89 Women | 0 |
|||
37 | Master 90-94 Men | 0 |
|||
38 | Master 90-94 Women | 0 |
|||
39 | Master 95-99 Men | 0 |
|||
40 | Master 95-99 Women | 0 |
|||
41 | Master 100 and over Men | 0 |
|||
42 | Master 100 and over Women | 0 |
|||
2000m U17, U19 | |||||
43 | Under 17 (Junior B) Men | 5 |
|||
44 | Under 17 (Junior B) Women | 6 |
|||
45 | Under 19 (Junior) Men | 5 |
|||
46 | Under 19 (Junior) Women | 9 |
|||
2000m PR (without FISA Classification) | |||||
47 | Mens PR1 2000m | 2 |
|||
48 | Womens PR1 2000m | 0 |
|||
49 | Mens PR2 2000m | 2 |
|||
50 | Womens PR2 2000m | 1 |
|||
51 | Mens PR3 2000m | 1 |
|||
52 | Womens PR3 2000m | 2 |
|||
2000m PR (Require FISA Classification) | |||||
53 | Mens PR1 2000m | 3 |
|||
54 | Womens PR1 2000m | 0 |
|||
55 | Mens PR2 2000m | 2 |
|||
56 | Womens PR2 2000m | 3 |
|||
57 | Mens PR3 2000m | 8 |
|||
58 | Womens PR3 2000m | 6 |
|||
2000m UNDER 23 | |||||
59 | Under 23 Lightweight Men | 6 |
|||
60 | Under 23 Lightweight Women | 1 |
|||
61 | Under 23 Men | 6 |
|||
62 | Under 23 Women | 6 |
|||
2000m Open | |||||
63 | Senior Lightweight (Open) Men 2000m | 5 |
|||
64 | Senior Lightweight (Open) Women 2000m | 4 |
|||
65 | Senior (Open) Men 2000m | 8 |
|||
66 | Senior (Open) Women 2000m | 6 |
|||
1000m Open, Masters | |||||
67 | Master 30-39 Men | 6 |
|||
68 | Master 30-39 Women | 3 |
|||
69 | Master 40-49 Men | 13 |
|||
BEC Swim |
B. Todorovic
|
|
|||
Pénzügyőr Sport Egyesület |
Z. Bogár
|
|
|||
Slovenska asociacia haloveho veslovania |
A. Grassl
|
|
|||
Schweriner Rudergesellschaft |
K. Luebbert
|
|
|||
Erster Kieler Ruder-Club |
M. Vogel
|
|
|||
Just Row It Team - Aviron Indoor |
M. Pierre
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (BEL) |
J. Detemmerman
|
|
|||
Raspas A.E. |
M. Morales
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (GRE) |
Z. Apostolidis
|
|
|||
VK Slnava Piešťany |
T. Cernak
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
G. Cambareri/
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
I. Serrati/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CZE) |
M. Kohout
|
|
|||
70 | Master 40-49 Women | 2 |
|||
71 | Master 50-54 Men | 7 |
|||
Veslařský klub Blesk |
R. Anthony
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
M. Di Cosmo/
|
|
|||
Deutscher Ruderverband |
A. Schneider
|
|
|||
Estonia |
A. Jyrgenson
|
|
|||
SSV Planeta Radebeul |
P. Heilsberg
|
|
|||
Keravan Urheilijat |
J. Haikonen
|
|
|||
Fitness Matters |
a. walpole
|
|
|||
72 | Master 50-54 Women | 3 |
|||
SUB 7 Indoor Rowing Club |
M. Greenhall
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
T. Bulli/
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
A. Benedetti/
|
|
|||
73 | Master 55-59 Men | 10 |
|||
74 | Master 55-59 Women | 4 |
|||
Unaffiliated (CZE) |
i. vostrakova
|
|
|||
BODY OASE Fitnessstudio Neuenhagen |
B. Jagnow
|
|
|||
TEAM NEBULA |
J. Allsebrook
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
D. Sessano/
|
|
|||
75 | Master 60 and over Men | 10 |
|||
CAC Andresy |
P. Moscatello
|
|
|||
Team France |
J. Janeau
|
|
|||
Circolo Canottieri Azzurra |
R. Di Luzio (60)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. del Rey
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CZE) |
S. Veřtát
|
|
|||
ERV Beatrix |
M. Luirink/
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
D. Lioto/
|
|
|||
SK HAMR |
M. Hunek
|
|
|||
St Pat's TOW and Rowing Club |
O. Short
|
|
|||
Courtmacsherry Rowing Club |
C. Oconnor
|
|
|||
76 | Master 60 and over Women | 3 |
|||
77 | Senior (Open) Women | 3 |
|||
Tullaghan Bay Rowing Club |
A. Carey
|
|
|||
Tullaghan Bay Rowing Club |
E. Gaughan
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
V. Curto
|
|
|||
78 | Senior (Open) Men | 5 |
|||
500m Sprints, Open, Masters, U17, U19, U23 | |||||
79 | Master 30-39 Men | 5 |
|||
80 | Master 30-39 Women | 4 |
|||
81 | Master 40-49 Men | 8 |
|||
Pénzügyőr Sport Egyesület |
Z. Bogár
|
|
|||
S. C. eridanea |
D. Rivieri
|
|
|||
Just Row It Team - Aviron Indoor |
a. clavier
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (BEL) |
D. Jody
|
|
|||
Raspas A.E. |
M. Morales
|
|
|||
Q-Power |
D. Kelly
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
I. Serrati/
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
G. Cambareri/
|
|
|||
82 | Master 40-49 Women | 6 |
|||
83 | Master 50-54 Men | 8 |
|||
KK Eskimå |
M. von Schenck
|
|
|||
Aviron Club Biterrois |
L. Aventin
|
|
|||
Fitness Matters |
a. walpole
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
M. Di Cosmo/
|
|
|||
Keravan Urheilijat |
J. Siljamäki
|
|
|||
Koninklijke Roei en Zeilvereniging Het Spaarne |
A. de Vries
|
|
|||
SSV Planeta Radebeul |
P. Heilsberg
|
|
|||
Keravan Urheilijat |
J. Haikonen
|
|
|||
84 | Master 50-54 Women | 5 |
|||
KK Eskimå |
M. Faraasen
|
|
|||
SUB 7 Indoor Rowing Club |
M. Greenhall
|
|
|||
SOCIETE DES REGATES RENNAISES |
A. Nelly
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
T. Bulli/
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
A. Benedetti/
|
|
|||
85 | Master 55-59 Men | 14 |
|||
Arkas Hellas Group |
K. Konstas
|
|
|||
BEC Swim |
S. Radovanovic
|
|
|||
Bremerhavener Ruderverein von 1889 e.V. |
H. Moye
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (FIN) |
A. Vihavainen
|
|
|||
Team GB |
D. Scott
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (GBR) |
S. Callaghan
|
|
|||
Avancia Rowing Team |
O. Karlsen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (DEN) |
M. Jelani
|
|
|||
Argonaut Sport Club, z.s. |
M. Horak/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (NED) |
W. Dalsem
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (GBR) |
G. Sutherland
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
F. Vendetti/
|
|
|||
Keravan Urheilijat |
T. Mononen
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
g. ponzio/
|
|
|||
86 | Master 55-59 Women | 5 |
|||
Fishguard |
G. Martin/
|
|
|||
Fitness Matters Indoor Rowing |
C. Gray
|
|
|||
BODY OASE Fitnessstudio Neuenhagen |
K. Schiffner
|
|
|||
BODY OASE Fitnessstudio Neuenhagen |
K. Glumbick
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
D. Sessano/
|
|
|||
87 | Master 60 and over Men | 13 |
|||
Faroese Rowing Federation |
R. Joensen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (ITA) |
R. Locatelli
|
|
|||
CAC Andresy |
P. Moscatello
|
|
|||
Team France |
J. Janeau
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. del Rey
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (GBR) |
T. Clarke/
|
|
|||
BODY OASE Fitnessstudio Neuenhagen |
R. Bode
|
|
|||
ERV Beatrix |
M. Luirink/
|
|
|||
SK HAMR |
M. Hunek
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
D. Lioto/
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
C. Schiboni/
|
|
|||
St Pat's TOW and Rowing Club |
O. Short
|
|
|||
Keravan Urheilijat |
M. Reponen
|
|
|||
88 | Master 60 and over Women | 7 |
|||
89 | Under 17 (Junior B) Men | 6 |
|||
90 | Under 17 (Junior B) Women | 2 |
|||
91 | Under 19 (Junior) Men | 3 |
|||
92 | Under 19 (Junior) Women | 3 |
|||
93 | Under 23 Men | 3 |
|||
94 | Under 23 Women | 2 |
|||
95 | Senior (Open) Lightweight Men | 6 |
|||
96 | Senior (Open) Lightweight Women | 4 |
|||
97 | Senior (Open) Women | 3 |
|||
Tullaghan Bay Rowing Club |
K. Doocey
|
|
|||
MAD Team IRC |
R. Rudkin
|
|
|||
Heaven Villa Borghese |
V. Curto/
|
|
|||
98 | Senior (Open) Men | 8 |
|||
4x500m Team Relays | |||||
99 | 4x500m U17 Mix (2M+2W) | 2 |
|||
100 | 4x500m U19 Mix (2M+2W) | 2 |
|||
101 | 4x500m Open Mix (2M+2W) | 5 |
|||
102 | 4x500m Masters 40 and Over Mix (2M+2W) | 3 |
|||
4 Minutes Team | |||||
103 | Four (slides) OPEN Men | 2 |
|||
104 | Four (slides) OPEN Women | 2 |
|||
105 | Four (slides) OPEN Mix | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change