Brock Invite
- Oct 12, 2019
- sprint
- Henley Island
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Brock Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2019)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 12, 2019 | |||||
13 | 11:49 AM | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
||
14 | 11:15 AM | Novice Womens 8+ | 8 |
||
Carleton University (A) |
G. Simonds/E. McColville/C. Forster/B. Pennington/B. Gaudert/J. Hollstedt/E. Adler/S. Bender/H. Kraus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schuurmans/M. Ruus/E. Borondy/M. Turnbull/R. Moratinos/M. Talwalkar/O. O'Beime/j. Adlhoch-Mathe/A. Lewandowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Johnson/A. Nguyen/N. Hilbert/J. Skrok/M. Stevens/A. Kupferschmidt/L. Boyd Bell/C. Yu/K. Leslie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
E. Blakslee/M. Van Klei/E. MacGowan/M. Macinnis/K. Batch/M. Idzikowski/J. Deane/S. Margorian/A. Karanikas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
K. Nixon/S. Dunkley/J. Barr/A. Kaczmarek/B. Elbers/G. Won/S. Basile/M. Bawden/G. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
H. Murphy/J. Wilson/F. Perko/A. Margetson/A. Baker/H. Curtis/M. Ball/S. Barber/A. Thomson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
M. Staszkiewicz/J. Wright/G. Crispin-Frei/A. Cassidy/S. Maclure/L. Pureza Dagenais/A. McMullin/C. Nicolas/G. Heffron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
S. Adam/J. Winslade/M. McColl/H. Morreale/H. Adzija/R. Wong/M. Lyon-Brown/T. Nadeem/E. Prishkulnik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
15 | 11:40 AM | Novice Womens 4+ | 3 |
||
16 | 11:50 AM | Womens 2- | 9 |
||
Carleton University (A) |
A. Allair/T. MacMillan/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hillyard/V. Leger
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
D. Martire/B. Reed
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
P. Adams/C. Ellison
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
T. West/P. Burns
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
P. Hutchinson/S. McCarthy/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
S. Price/L. Guy/
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
K. Gay/C. Kendall
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
C. Deane/E. Bolinger/
|
|
|||
17 | 12:00 PM | Mens 2- | 11 |
||
Brock University (A) |
B. Andrews/E. Hohnstein/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
V. O'Shaughnessey/B. Koskowich/
|
|
|||
Dawson College (A) |
D. Knezevic/R. Kaiser
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Blanchet/M. Bolduc
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morton/J. Bresolin
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
B. Jansco-Szabo/a. hubbard
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
I. Holmquist/S. Willis
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
C. White/K. Grambow/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
J. Nichols/A. McDermott
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
T. Been/R. Xu
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
C. Ames/R. Clegg/
|
|
|||
18 | 12:10 PM | Ltwt Womens 1x | 10 |
||
Brock University (A) |
J. Isnor/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
M. Myers/
|
|
|||
Laurentian University (A) |
A. Maillet
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Okuda-Rayfuse
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Fournier/
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
J. Carlton
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
K. Flaherty/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
E. Dressler/
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
J. Carter
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
R. Knight/
|
|
|||
19 | 12:20 PM | Ltwt Mens 1x | 15 |
||
Brock University (A) |
T. Markewich/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
J. Parkhouse/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Frieman
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
B. Hall
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
E. Notley
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
J. Lovett/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
O. Falkenham
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
M. McNeil
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
S. Lortz
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
A. Brandt/
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (B) |
A. Stone
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (B) |
B. Murray
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (C) |
P. Grant
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (C) |
R. Sampson
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (C) |
K. Kimmins
|
|
|||
20 | 12:30 PM | Womens 2x | 26 |
||
Brock University (A) |
B. Reynolds/E. Broski/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
J. Zebarth/N. McKay/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
e. taguedong/K. Mercer
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gordoa/J. Dekker
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
c. thompson/S. Thomas
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (A) |
O. Petroff/M. Coombs/
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
S. Mathew/K. Hawke
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
D. Vangsgaard/G. Chase
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
B. Hill/J. Danby
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
J. Paganin/K. Tymoshuk
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
A. Armstrong/T. Bryan
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
R. Whittaker/J. Baker/
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
C. Gardiner/J. Holmes/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
L. Vink/S. Drygala/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
M. Crossley/V. Velazquez/
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
E. Principe/J. Toljagic
|
|
|||
University of Waterloo Rowing Club (A) |
A. Chiodo/M. Hutson
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
K. Warren/F. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
J. Thornton/N. Baranowski/
|
|
|||
Brock University (B) |
E. Masselink/K. Wellman/
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (B) |
O. Fetterly/J. Sommers/
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (B) |
A. Miskulin/C. Waldeck
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (B) |
M. Boulter/R. Hansen
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (B) |
A. Wood/K. Woodhall
|
|
|||
Brock University (C) |
C. Botbyl/M. Scheuring/
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (C) |
K. Cranston/A. Bianchin/
|
|
|||
21 | 12:40 PM | Mens 2x | 18 |
||
Brock University (A) |
S. Stewart/O. Rugelis/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
T. Summers/E. Faid/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
C. McCullogh/J. Lapikas
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
a. johnston/V. Fedotov
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
A. McRae/y. zia
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Hoey/T. Zecca/
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
M. Jules/B. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
L. Austin/J. Sergeantson
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
P. Morse/E. Perrone
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
S. Kielar/J. Hamilton
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
C. Rodenburg/T. Gordon/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
T. Van Ginnekan/C. Fynney
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
R. Grzesiuk/M. D'Amico
|
|
|||
University of Waterloo Rowing Club (A) |
B. Mcgregor/J. Kool
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
M. Macaulay/A. Oxley/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
D. Veenstra/J. Butler/
|
|
|||
Brock University (B) |
N. Homiak/H. Boisvert/
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (B) |
l. mursell/L. Poole
|
|
|||
22 | 12:50 PM | Ltwt Womens 8+ | 2 |
||
23 | 1:00 PM | Ltwt Mens 8+ | 4 |
||
24 | 1:10 PM | Womens 4+ | 15 |
||
25 | 1:20 PM | Mens 4+ | 16 |
||
Brock University (A) |
D. Brophy/M. Ciepiela/J. Chiarot/F. Shein/L. Arbour (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
D. Damas/S. Leslie/A. Krystek/J. Moffat/D. Gilmore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
a. valentin/Z. Xie/W. Gilbert/C. Parlar/G. Gaidoschik (Cox)
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
C. McCullogh/a. feldiorean/M. Bolduc/J. Blanchet/J. Kist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
B. Jansco-Szabo/M. Bryenton/G. Shearing/a. hubbard/K. Daibes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Royal Military College (A) |
D. Walcott/W. Goldney/S. Mountford/D. Deguara/A. Blok (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
S. Willis/B. Rivers/S. Kielar/I. Holmquist/E. O'Prey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
C. Weber-Martin/K. Grambow/M. Flach/C. White/G. DesOrmeaux (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
J. Nichols/C. Fynney/A. McDermott/J. Peters/N. Poon (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
S. Plenderleith/A. Gordienko/A. Chu/L. Penny/K. Myler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
K. Pollock/J. Butler/B. Kozak/D. Veenstra/J. Doyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brock University (B) |
S. Stewart/E. Hohnstein/D. Campbell/B. Andrews/R. Pisek (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Royal Military College (B) |
C. Thomson/J. Murphy/J. Carmichael/L. Vickers/M. Ahola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (B) |
L. Hernandez/T. May/R. Jamieson/A. Dunkley/A. Strothard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brock University (C) |
J. Kwinecki/J. McIntyre/S. Maconco/B. Hersche/M. McCormack (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Royal Military College (C) |
L. Macdonald/J. Keyeux/S. Jones/M. Gagne/A. Overvelde (Cox)
|
|
|||
1 | 1:30 PM | Ltwt Womens 2x | 11 |
||
Brock University (A) |
K. Rourke/R. O Neill/
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
C. Zanatta/J. Beaudette/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
E. Lindale/M. Jolley/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wong/G. Jones
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Okuda-Rayfuse/r. macdonald
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
D. Vangsgaard/G. Chase
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
E. Point/R. Shepherd
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
K. Pollock/S. East/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
E. Dressler/S. DeMarinis/
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
K. Miehlbradt/S. Corradini
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
A. Skinkle/K. Riley/
|
|
|||
2 | 1:40 PM | Ltwt. Mens 2x | 13 |
||
Brock University (A) |
T. Markewich/S. Harris/
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
J. Gula/O. Noel/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Frieman/M. Lindeis
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sinclair/A. Falk-Dotan
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
B. Hall/A. Stone
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
B. Ravenscroft/M. Trolio
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
E. Kopsala/M. Dupius
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
A. Ciaccia/A. Knoop/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
O. Falkenham/B. Murray
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
M. McNeil/A. Pozzobon
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
P. Gogan/C. Newell/
|
|
|||
Brock University (B) |
A. Salih/A. DiDomenico/
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (B) |
F. Chaux Copera/L. Latendresse
|
|
|||
3 | 2:00 PM | Novice Mens 8+ | 12 |
||
Brock University (A) |
A. Stewart/E. Turpel/K. Kamalasanan Nandalan/A. Hurley/H. Boisvert/O. Tanham/J. Frome/M. Andrade/N. Homiak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
P. Gibson/C. Nicell/M. Skachkov/B. Smith/T. Dottori/C. Breedy/C. Marshall/M. Graham/J. Cooper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Huber/A. Busa/O. Siler/O. Judelson-Kelly/G. Comick/F. Auger/S. Ye/N. Balit/M. Yeates (Cox)
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Caminiti/J. Wilms/R. Patel/J. Marjoram/C. Violin/L. Vergara/D. Jose/d. Khokhlou/H. Seo (Cox)
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Prez/Z. Chithalen/F. Chen/F. Hawke/C. Walker/M. Hoffman/S. Park/G. Baloga/A. Dipaolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
J. Gill/R. Crawford/A. Motyka/A. Celik/J. King/I. Stahlschmidt-Kah/I. Adebiyi/O. Milberry/T. Little (Cox)
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
J. Cho/B. Higgs/T. Burr/I. Keefe/M. Brown/M. Guglietti/A. Fraser Learn/S. Alnakeeb/K. Batch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
J. Rutledge/N. Sneyd-Dewar/J. Burns/W. Loopstra/J. Drost/C. Malone/J. Findlay/T. Burgess/C. Corso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
W. Forrest/A. Bunn/S. Moore/J. Patterson/C. Wilkins/C. Nwosu/K. Hinds/G. Gould/H. Schweighardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
D. O'Reilly/C. Bell/E. Petsanis/K. Boyall/T. Zekveld/D. Salloum/S. Campbell/C. Pecora/M. Teeter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
Q. Carlisle/J. Smith/T. Jian/T. Darcie/J. Juodis/J. McKay/M. Chan/J. Mace/C. Ting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
A. Bowman/M. Jutte/M. Quigley/O. James/M. Grenke/J. Pedlow/M. Grenke/Z. Khatab/J. Saffer-Spiro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
4 | 2:30 PM | Novice Mens 4+ | 3 |
||
5 | 2:40 PM | Womens 1x | 17 |
||
Brock University (A) |
E. Broski/
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
B. Reynolds/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
T. MacMillan/
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal (A) |
A. Brien/
|
|
|||
Laurentian University (A) |
H. Chase
|
|
|||
Laurentian University (A) |
A. Maillet
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
D. Martire
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
V. Collins
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sommers/
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
S. Mathew
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
S. de Paivia
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
G. Hutton/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
R. Murphy/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
K. Urabe/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
Y. Ensminger/
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (B) |
B. Fournier/
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (B) |
K. Hawke
|
|
|||
6 | 2:50 PM | Mens 1x | 19 |
||
Brock University (A) |
O. Rugelis/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
H. Amesbury/
|
|
|||
Dawson College (A) |
R. Kaiser
|
|
|||
Laurentian University (A) |
C. Alexander
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
a. feldiorean
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lapikas
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morton
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Abbasabadi/
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
M. Bryenton
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
L. Austin
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
G. Shearing
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
S. Kielar
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
C. Weber-Martin/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
T. Van Ginnekan
|
|
|||
University of Waterloo Rowing Club (A) |
B. Mcgregor
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
C. Ames/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
R. Clegg/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
M. Pamenter/
|
|
|||
Dawson College (B) |
D. Knezevic
|
|
|||
7 | 3:00 PM | Ltwt Womens 4+ | 6 |
||
8 | 3:10 PM | Ltwt Mens 4+ | 8 |
||
Brock University (A) |
N. Van Helvert/O. Voelkner/J. Martens/C. Hickman/L. Bull (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
R. Sultmanis/N. Marini/D. Bagozzi/D. McCoy/s. Patni (Cox)/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
V. Rolland/M. Lindeis/D. McCool/A. Khan/E. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
L. MacDonald/K. Nguyen/m. mercer/s. fedde/J. Tuffner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
L. Celia/B. Ravenscroft/M. Trolio/A. Sunavsky/M. Stellato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
B. Rivers/M. Dupius/J. Hamilton/E. Kopsala/A. Strothard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
P. Gogan/C. Newell/A. Brandt/D. Sullivan/S. Cuoci (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brock University (B) |
A. Muldoon/L. Stys/E. Keeso/J. Bell/L. Arbour (Cox)/
|
|
|||
9 | 3:20 PM | Womens 8+ | 5 |
||
10 | 3:30 PM | Mens 8+ | 8 |
||
11 | 3:40 PM | Ltwt Womens 2- | 5 |
||
12 | 3:50 PM | Ltwt Mens 2- | 9 |
||
Brock University (A) |
J. Giesbrecht/K. Keith
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
B. McIntyre/O. Powell/
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Navrota/I. De Ysasi Cabrera
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
L. Celia/A. Sunavsky
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
A. Ciaccia/J. Lovett/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
O. Falkenham/J. Peters
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
S. Lortz/K. Kimmins
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
J. Langelaan/T. Enno/
|
|
|||
Brock University (B) |
S. Maconco/I. Cunko/
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change