Brock Invite
- Oct 12, 2019
- sprint
- Henley Island
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Brock Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2019)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 12, 2019 | |||||
13 | 11:49 AM | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
||
14 | 11:15 AM | Novice Womens 8+ | 8 |
||
15 | 11:40 AM | Novice Womens 4+ | 3 |
||
16 | 11:50 AM | Womens 2- | 9 |
||
17 | 12:00 PM | Mens 2- | 11 |
||
18 | 12:10 PM | Ltwt Womens 1x | 10 |
||
Brock University (A) |
J. Isnor/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
M. Myers/
|
|
|||
Laurentian University (A) |
A. Maillet
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Okuda-Rayfuse
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Fournier/
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
J. Carlton
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
K. Flaherty/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
E. Dressler/
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
J. Carter
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
R. Knight/
|
|
|||
19 | 12:20 PM | Ltwt Mens 1x | 15 |
||
20 | 12:30 PM | Womens 2x | 26 |
||
Brock University (A) |
B. Reynolds/E. Broski/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
J. Zebarth/N. McKay/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
e. taguedong/K. Mercer
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gordoa/J. Dekker
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
c. thompson/S. Thomas
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (A) |
O. Petroff/M. Coombs/
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
S. Mathew/K. Hawke
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
D. Vangsgaard/G. Chase
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
B. Hill/J. Danby
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
J. Paganin/K. Tymoshuk
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
A. Armstrong/T. Bryan
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
R. Whittaker/J. Baker/
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
C. Gardiner/J. Holmes/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
L. Vink/S. Drygala/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
M. Crossley/V. Velazquez/
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
E. Principe/J. Toljagic
|
|
|||
University of Waterloo Rowing Club (A) |
A. Chiodo/M. Hutson
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
K. Warren/F. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
J. Thornton/N. Baranowski/
|
|
|||
Brock University (B) |
E. Masselink/K. Wellman/
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (B) |
O. Fetterly/J. Sommers/
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (B) |
A. Miskulin/C. Waldeck
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (B) |
M. Boulter/R. Hansen
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (B) |
A. Wood/K. Woodhall
|
|
|||
Brock University (C) |
C. Botbyl/M. Scheuring/
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (C) |
K. Cranston/A. Bianchin/
|
|
|||
21 | 12:40 PM | Mens 2x | 18 |
||
Brock University (A) |
S. Stewart/O. Rugelis/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
T. Summers/E. Faid/
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
C. McCullogh/J. Lapikas
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
a. johnston/V. Fedotov
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
A. McRae/y. zia
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Hoey/T. Zecca/
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
M. Jules/B. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
L. Austin/J. Sergeantson
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
P. Morse/E. Perrone
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
S. Kielar/J. Hamilton
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
C. Rodenburg/T. Gordon/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
T. Van Ginnekan/C. Fynney
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
R. Grzesiuk/M. D'Amico
|
|
|||
University of Waterloo Rowing Club (A) |
B. Mcgregor/J. Kool
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
M. Macaulay/A. Oxley/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
D. Veenstra/J. Butler/
|
|
|||
Brock University (B) |
N. Homiak/H. Boisvert/
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (B) |
l. mursell/L. Poole
|
|
|||
22 | 12:50 PM | Ltwt Womens 8+ | 2 |
||
23 | 1:00 PM | Ltwt Mens 8+ | 4 |
||
24 | 1:10 PM | Womens 4+ | 15 |
||
25 | 1:20 PM | Mens 4+ | 16 |
||
1 | 1:30 PM | Ltwt Womens 2x | 11 |
||
2 | 1:40 PM | Ltwt. Mens 2x | 13 |
||
3 | 2:00 PM | Novice Mens 8+ | 12 |
||
4 | 2:30 PM | Novice Mens 4+ | 3 |
||
5 | 2:40 PM | Womens 1x | 17 |
||
Brock University (A) |
E. Broski/
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
B. Reynolds/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
T. MacMillan/
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de l'Universite de Montreal (A) |
A. Brien/
|
|
|||
Laurentian University (A) |
H. Chase
|
|
|||
Laurentian University (A) |
A. Maillet
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
D. Martire
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
V. Collins
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sommers/
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (A) |
S. Mathew
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
S. de Paivia
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
G. Hutton/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
R. Murphy/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
K. Urabe/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
Y. Ensminger/
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (B) |
B. Fournier/
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University (B) |
K. Hawke
|
|
|||
6 | 2:50 PM | Mens 1x | 19 |
||
Brock University (A) |
O. Rugelis/
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
H. Amesbury/
|
|
|||
Dawson College (A) |
R. Kaiser
|
|
|||
Laurentian University (A) |
C. Alexander
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
a. feldiorean
|
|
|||
McGill University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lapikas
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morton
|
|
|||
Nipissing University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Abbasabadi/
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
M. Bryenton
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
L. Austin
|
|
|||
Queen's University Rowing (A) |
G. Shearing
|
|
|||
Trent University Rowing (A) |
S. Kielar
|
|
|||
University of Guelph (A) |
C. Weber-Martin/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa (A) |
T. Van Ginnekan
|
|
|||
University of Waterloo Rowing Club (A) |
B. Mcgregor
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
C. Ames/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
R. Clegg/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
M. Pamenter/
|
|
|||
Dawson College (B) |
D. Knezevic
|
|
|||
7 | 3:00 PM | Ltwt Womens 4+ | 6 |
||
8 | 3:10 PM | Ltwt Mens 4+ | 8 |
||
9 | 3:20 PM | Womens 8+ | 5 |
||
10 | 3:30 PM | Mens 8+ | 8 |
||
11 | 3:40 PM | Ltwt Womens 2- | 5 |
||
12 | 3:50 PM | Ltwt Mens 2- | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change