FSRA Sculling Championships
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 10, 2021 | |||||
1 | GF2X | Girls Freshman 2x | 24 |
||
2 | BF2X | Boys Freshman 2x | 20 |
||
3 | GF4X | Girls Freshman 4x | 18 |
||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
S. Coombs/C. Masias/A. Grasso/G. Gramanzini
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
O. Guevara/I. Menoyo Kossick/M. Seabrook/C. Veiga de Roovere/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Zelano/M. Chance/C. Ryder/E. Gudet/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
C. Simons-Tully/P. Hurley/B. Wermuth/E. Boyette/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
S. Hellmann/N. Dixson/E. Shames/M. Warren/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
G. Hazel/M. Schultz/S. Lopera/M. Ginsberg-Klemmt/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River Rowing Inc. (A) |
J. Rich Royall/H. Walsh/C. Brownell/S. Elkins
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
E. LeMieux/M. Kamprath/S. Accordino/H. Lacombe
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Cogburn/B. Moore/E. Kaiser/J. Ritter
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
S. Busker/I. Dattoli/K. Kasinger/E. Doyle/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Hochstetter/E. Glover/C. Sanetz/T. Wright
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. Carter/S. Darras/T. Colgan/j. young
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
K. Vail/J. Penza/M. Deschapelles/S. Lallemand/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B) |
S. Shaw/M. Ruth/I. Cain/V. Hobby/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
O. Zabalaga/S. Bell/K. Adams/N. Twarowski/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Diffley/R. Potter/A. Murphy/C. Tolton
|
|
|||
4 | BF4X | Boys Freshman 4x | 20 |
||
5 | GJ1X | Girls Junior 1x | 15 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
L. Taylor
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
J. Betances
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
e. Randazzo
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
(. de Miranda
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
M. Jorgensen
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. Smith
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Price
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
A. Lekebusch
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
S. Warmbier
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
L. Jones
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Mcternan
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
O. Pankalla
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Larkowski
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (B) |
N. Shahrawat
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
A. Miller/
|
|
|||
6 | BJ1X | Boys Junior 1x | 20 |
||
7 | GJ2X | Girls Junior 2x | 22 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Caldeira/A. Shannon
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
G. Smith/A. Swafford/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Glover/M. Hintze/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Bullard/L. Deal
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
N. Fernandez/M. Gatto
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
C. Webb/I. Durini/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Fox/M. Sproul/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Orocofsky/T. Tuong
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Doner/A. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
R. Ruben/A. Sanchez/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
C. Moore/A. Pattison
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
K. Serra/M. Forand/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Giraldo/G. Buchen/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River Rowing Inc. (A) |
I. Elkins/G. Mazziotta
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Vitello/K. Merrill
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Lawrence/A. SMYTH
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
T. Burdick/K. Gibbs
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Boudreaux/L. Spillane/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
K. Sapp/M. Bower
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
L. Brotherton/A. Telinger/
|
|
|||
8 | BJ2X | Boys Junior 2x | 24 |
||
9 | GJ4X | Girls Junior 4x | 23 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
M. Ellinor/D. English/L. Accardi/C. Rogers
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Smiley/N. Cruz/H. Spelmans/T. Pytel
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Luecht/R. Dye/E. Wooley/G. Sprague
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
T. Schneider/M. White/J. Keith/A. Rosenblat
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Robinson/A. Carson/M. Laschke/M. Hansen
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
N. Wrubel/I. Roman/E. Mayer/E. Stantic
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Mantilla/I. Martin-Jimenez/K. Leon/F. Audisio/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Grisaffe/J. Kelsey/V. Goldsmith/E. McFarlane
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
N. Banciella/O. LaRue/E. LaRochelle/N. Petty
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
C. Nickerson/E. Jordan/A. Barnes/M. Maseman
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Kadet/A. Dunlap/R. Zusman/A. Gear
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
M. Bartello/O. pasarell/S. Chace/A. Caudill
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
N. Winegar/O. Pere/J. Halbreich/K. Housley/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
R. Tibbs/H. Perry/S. Lita/B. Maccini
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
G. Murley/K. Sims/M. Fox/L. Jones
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
K. Moore/M. Watson/A. Wynn/L. Tanner
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Talbot/E. Coley/T. Collins/I. Killian
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Nawaz/L. Patriquin/K. Grim/C. Martin
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Hollywood Rowing Club (B) |
C. Rey/I. Kais/A. Alsogaray/M. Murphy
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B) |
S. Picciocca/S. Munson/C. Kudzinski/M. Carper/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
S. Schultz/S. Carpenter/E. Kassis/H. Han/
|
|
|||
10 | BJ4X | Boys Junior 4x | 17 |
||
11 | GL1X | Girls Lightweight 1x | 12 |
||
12 | BL1X | Boys Lightweight 1x | 15 |
||
13 | GL2X | Girls Lightweight 2x | 12 |
||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
A. Shalley/J. Harrow/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Jaffee/C. McIntyre/
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
O. Selwood/S. Triana
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
I. Goitiz Cayer/A. Trompke
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
B. Veiga de Roovere/M. Montero Johnson/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dunn/c. gudet
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Grobler/E. Bianco/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
E. Rudaitis/A. Davis
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Rodriguez/A. Sneed
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
A. Kellar/C. Kellar
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
N. Perez/D. Hanna/
|
|
|||
14 | BL2X | Boys Lightweight 2x | 16 |
||
15 | GL4X | Girls Lightweight 4x | 13 |
||
16 | BL4X | Boys Lightweight 4x | 10 |
||
17 | GV1X | Girls Varsity 1x | 10 |
||
18 | BV1X | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
||
19 | GV2X | Girls Varsity 2x | 19 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
R. Glew/S. Mercurio
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
E. Podvia/B. Hicks/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Robinson/C. Justice
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Montgomery/S. Cavallari
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
J. Keith/P. Wojtas
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Keel/S. Joseph
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Bowen/I. King
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
I. Fassio Bazzi/P. Gamallo/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Czarnecki/M. Fitch
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
C. Kelyman/M. Rwil
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Kruger/B. Picazio/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
E. Dingus/B. Poff
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
D. Vicente/A. Solomon
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
T. Zeller/Z. Soriano
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Reynolds/G. Cronen
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
M. Murphy/C. McNeill/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
S. Guida/Z. Lynn
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (B) |
A. Basile/A. Mosbaugh
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (B) |
A. Cimeno/A. Young
|
|
|||
20 | BV2X | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
||
21 | GV4X | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
||
22 | BV4X | Boys Varsity 4x | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change