FSRA Sculling Championships
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 10, 2021 | |||||
1 | GF2X | Girls Freshman 2x | 24 |
||
2 | BF2X | Boys Freshman 2x | 20 |
||
3 | GF4X | Girls Freshman 4x | 18 |
||
4 | BF4X | Boys Freshman 4x | 20 |
||
5 | GJ1X | Girls Junior 1x | 15 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
L. Taylor
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
J. Betances
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
e. Randazzo
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
(. de Miranda
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
M. Jorgensen
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. Smith
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Price
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
A. Lekebusch
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
S. Warmbier
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
L. Jones
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Mcternan
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
O. Pankalla
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Larkowski
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (B) |
N. Shahrawat
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
A. Miller/
|
|
|||
6 | BJ1X | Boys Junior 1x | 20 |
||
7 | GJ2X | Girls Junior 2x | 22 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Caldeira/A. Shannon
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
G. Smith/A. Swafford/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Glover/M. Hintze/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Bullard/L. Deal
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
N. Fernandez/M. Gatto
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
C. Webb/I. Durini/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Fox/M. Sproul/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Orocofsky/T. Tuong
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Doner/A. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
R. Ruben/A. Sanchez/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
C. Moore/A. Pattison
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
K. Serra/M. Forand/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Giraldo/G. Buchen/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River Rowing Inc. (A) |
I. Elkins/G. Mazziotta
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Vitello/K. Merrill
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Lawrence/A. SMYTH
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
T. Burdick/K. Gibbs
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Boudreaux/L. Spillane/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
K. Sapp/M. Bower
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
L. Brotherton/A. Telinger/
|
|
|||
8 | BJ2X | Boys Junior 2x | 24 |
||
9 | GJ4X | Girls Junior 4x | 23 |
||
10 | BJ4X | Boys Junior 4x | 17 |
||
11 | GL1X | Girls Lightweight 1x | 12 |
||
12 | BL1X | Boys Lightweight 1x | 15 |
||
13 | GL2X | Girls Lightweight 2x | 12 |
||
14 | BL2X | Boys Lightweight 2x | 16 |
||
15 | GL4X | Girls Lightweight 4x | 13 |
||
16 | BL4X | Boys Lightweight 4x | 10 |
||
17 | GV1X | Girls Varsity 1x | 10 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
E. Easton
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
A. Alton
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Francis
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Kaminski
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
K. Giehl
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
E. Rees
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
E. Harris
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
M. Lukavec
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
A. Steinwachs
|
|
|||
18 | BV1X | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
||
19 | GV2X | Girls Varsity 2x | 19 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
R. Glew/S. Mercurio
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
E. Podvia/B. Hicks/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Robinson/C. Justice
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Montgomery/S. Cavallari
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
J. Keith/P. Wojtas
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Keel/S. Joseph
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Bowen/I. King
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
I. Fassio Bazzi/P. Gamallo/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Czarnecki/M. Fitch
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
C. Kelyman/M. Rwil
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Kruger/B. Picazio/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
E. Dingus/B. Poff
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
D. Vicente/A. Solomon
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
T. Zeller/Z. Soriano
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Reynolds/G. Cronen
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
M. Murphy/C. McNeill/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
S. Guida/Z. Lynn
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (B) |
A. Basile/A. Mosbaugh
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (B) |
A. Cimeno/A. Young
|
|
|||
20 | BV2X | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
||
21 | GV4X | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
||
22 | BV4X | Boys Varsity 4x | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change