FSRA Sculling Championships
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 10, 2021 | |||||
1 | GF2X | Girls Freshman 2x | 24 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
N. Booth/A. Makati
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lynch/E. rienzo/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
S. Barringer/F. Johns
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Cavallari/C. Pulliam/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. O'Dwyer/D. Kimble
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
A. Morales/N. Elbahri
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
E. Alfi/S. Fernandez
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
S. Lorente/I. Sanchez/
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
S. Madabhushanam/A. Carver
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
T. Norgart/K. Van Ert
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Ghamra/H. Stevens
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Whisnant/E. Navarro
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
F. Ruiz/L. Martucci
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
J. Kavanagh/O. McDuffie-Hathaway
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
E. Ferlita/M. Blackmore
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Mooney/A. Morrison
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Chu/K. McManus
|
|
|||
United Sculling Alliance (A) |
T. Hurley/K. Hughes/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. Elliott/Z. Diniz
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Steiner/C. Gullick
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Wiegerink/E. Erickson
|
|
|||
United Sculling Alliance (B) |
C. Hughes/K. Baker/
|
|
|||
2 | BF2X | Boys Freshman 2x | 20 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
D. Rodriguez-Meneses/s. guinot
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Feezor/T. Power
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lefka/J. Bronstein
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Montero Johnson/S. Sanchez/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
K. ROSS/B. Ackerman
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
S. Sheppard/A. Fitts
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Rosenberg/D. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
E. Elan/W. Hunsucker
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
The Bolles School (A) |
M. Pike/W. Schulze
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
R. Wolfenden/J. Stoddart
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
g. gajewski/J. Diapoules
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. Wolek/C. Bonvie
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
D. Pierce/W. Hether
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
A. Ferreiro/C. Ferreiro/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B) |
N. Fisher/A. Brown
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
J. Teague/A. Lo
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Milu/B. Kaczuba
|
|
|||
3 | GF4X | Girls Freshman 4x | 18 |
||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
S. Coombs/C. Masias/A. Grasso/G. Gramanzini
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
O. Guevara/I. Menoyo Kossick/M. Seabrook/C. Veiga de Roovere/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Zelano/M. Chance/C. Ryder/E. Gudet/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
C. Simons-Tully/P. Hurley/B. Wermuth/E. Boyette/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
S. Hellmann/N. Dixson/E. Shames/M. Warren/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
G. Hazel/M. Schultz/S. Lopera/M. Ginsberg-Klemmt/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River Rowing Inc. (A) |
J. Rich Royall/H. Walsh/C. Brownell/S. Elkins
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
E. LeMieux/M. Kamprath/S. Accordino/H. Lacombe
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Cogburn/B. Moore/E. Kaiser/J. Ritter
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
S. Busker/I. Dattoli/K. Kasinger/E. Doyle/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Hochstetter/E. Glover/C. Sanetz/T. Wright
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. Carter/S. Darras/T. Colgan/j. young
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
K. Vail/J. Penza/M. Deschapelles/S. Lallemand/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B) |
S. Shaw/M. Ruth/I. Cain/V. Hobby/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
O. Zabalaga/S. Bell/K. Adams/N. Twarowski/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Diffley/R. Potter/A. Murphy/C. Tolton
|
|
|||
4 | BF4X | Boys Freshman 4x | 20 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
V. Alberni/A. Fernandez/V. Salas/A. Schmidt/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
S. Tise/N. Rezaei/D. Bernardo/C. Decunto
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Wiggins/B. Conde/D. Herman/R. Goodman/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
G. Pesin/K. Harary/A. Hernandez-Ibanez/R. Abad/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
R. Bax/N. Sirkle/G. Sewell/T. Kunkel
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
A. Smith/C. Stacy/G. Powell/C. Cox
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
J. Rodriguez/J. Watkins/E. Bennett/D. Faulkner
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
J. Brown/A. Tong/L. Bell/T. Owens/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Soboleski/T. Carpenter/W. Mathes/J. Corr/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River Rowing Inc. (A) |
A. Mazzi/J. Watkins/K. Waters/O. Dobson
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Walker/N. Haeske/W. Hornsby/A. Carnes
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
K. Machado/M. Lontok/E. Santana/N. O’Donnell
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
Q. Hamm/A. Musgrave/J. Hammer/A. Vyskocil
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
B. Barnes/S. Mantegari/J. Elias/I. Hendershot/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Raffenberg/N. Harwood/B. Banks/M. Harwood
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
M. Gipps/J. McClintock/P. Schmidt/J. Gonzalez Irigoyen
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
I. Hardin/F. Bianco/R. Miller/N. Schaffer/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
J. Marble/A. Donnersmarck/J. Hazelhoff/M. Benson/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Foust/J. Dobias/E. Reeves/R. Christenson
|
|
|||
5 | GJ1X | Girls Junior 1x | 15 |
||
6 | BJ1X | Boys Junior 1x | 20 |
||
7 | GJ2X | Girls Junior 2x | 22 |
||
8 | BJ2X | Boys Junior 2x | 24 |
||
9 | GJ4X | Girls Junior 4x | 23 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
M. Ellinor/D. English/L. Accardi/C. Rogers
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Smiley/N. Cruz/H. Spelmans/T. Pytel
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Luecht/R. Dye/E. Wooley/G. Sprague
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
T. Schneider/M. White/J. Keith/A. Rosenblat
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Robinson/A. Carson/M. Laschke/M. Hansen
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
N. Wrubel/I. Roman/E. Mayer/E. Stantic
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
L. Mantilla/I. Martin-Jimenez/K. Leon/F. Audisio/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Grisaffe/J. Kelsey/V. Goldsmith/E. McFarlane
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
N. Banciella/O. LaRue/E. LaRochelle/N. Petty
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
C. Nickerson/E. Jordan/A. Barnes/M. Maseman
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Kadet/A. Dunlap/R. Zusman/A. Gear
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
M. Bartello/O. pasarell/S. Chace/A. Caudill
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
N. Winegar/O. Pere/J. Halbreich/K. Housley/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
R. Tibbs/H. Perry/S. Lita/B. Maccini
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
G. Murley/K. Sims/M. Fox/L. Jones
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
K. Moore/M. Watson/A. Wynn/L. Tanner
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Talbot/E. Coley/T. Collins/I. Killian
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Nawaz/L. Patriquin/K. Grim/C. Martin
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Hollywood Rowing Club (B) |
C. Rey/I. Kais/A. Alsogaray/M. Murphy
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B) |
S. Picciocca/S. Munson/C. Kudzinski/M. Carper/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
S. Schultz/S. Carpenter/E. Kassis/H. Han/
|
|
|||
10 | BJ4X | Boys Junior 4x | 17 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
G. Rammos/I. Felix-Padilla/A. Acosta/M. Gandarias/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
C. Chan/P. Wenham/E. Sieh/D. Rogers/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
W. Goodale/W. Hammerle/J. Mitchell/O. Moore
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
J. Greene/A. Miroli-Aubery/N. Santiago/Z. Carvajales
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
P. Craft/L. Del Risco/A. Mallafre/A. Lazarus/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Acosta/M. Picchetti/D. Davila/B. Mendieta/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
R. Perry/H. Bloom/J. Burgasser/L. Lowry
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
R. Munoz-Franco/T. Kaczka/R. Berkshire/C. Ehrling/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Schumann/G. McCurdy/I. Varga/J. Wang/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
N. Hampton/H. Lozada/J. Chillura/L. Vivino/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
W. Wilkinson/D. Santamaria/I. Wilkinson/K. McAfee/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Garcia/G. Schleifer/B. O'Leary/N. Rodger
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/M. Conlon
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Millar/W. Scarrow/G. Mutti/B. Cottrez/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
A. Hudson/L. Sorensen/e. moros/K. Grady
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Roberts/M. Okerson/C. Keene/B. Sanetz
|
|
|||
11 | GL1X | Girls Lightweight 1x | 12 |
||
12 | BL1X | Boys Lightweight 1x | 15 |
||
13 | GL2X | Girls Lightweight 2x | 12 |
||
14 | BL2X | Boys Lightweight 2x | 16 |
||
15 | GL4X | Girls Lightweight 4x | 13 |
||
16 | BL4X | Boys Lightweight 4x | 10 |
||
17 | GV1X | Girls Varsity 1x | 10 |
||
18 | BV1X | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
||
19 | GV2X | Girls Varsity 2x | 19 |
||
20 | BV2X | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Goble/O. Marante
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
C. Borneman/J. Anderson/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Molnar/K. Steinmann
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
K. Feldman/S. Merenfeld
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
C. Koster/J. Sheldon
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
C. Fitts/K. Hawkins
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
D. Fagiani/E. Halbreich/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
The Bolles School (A) |
S. Kuravi/S. Lesser/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. McCullough/Z. Nawaz
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
N. O'Neill/E. Losey
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (B) |
J. Inman/L. Murphy
|
|
|||
21 | GV4X | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Whitaker/V. VanDeusen/M. Van Hart/B. Fatone/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Paley/G. Matos/A. DeLisle/A. Matos/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Goldsmith/E. Hall/K. Semien/A. Biernat
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
M. Lawrence/M. Schleelein/A. Bethel/S. White
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Plass/S. Simone/E. Jendrysik/J. Keene/
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
M. Knickerbocker/C. Muldowney/A. Visser/D. Jessie
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Cooper/G. Geiser/E. Glover/M. Clarke
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
I. Thompson-Carpenter/A. Ricard/M. Martel/S. Tanaka/
|
|
|||
22 | BV4X | Boys Varsity 4x | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change