FSRA Sculling Championships
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 10, 2021 | |||||
1 | GF2X | Girls Freshman 2x | 24 |
||
2 | BF2X | Boys Freshman 2x | 20 |
||
3 | GF4X | Girls Freshman 4x | 18 |
||
4 | BF4X | Boys Freshman 4x | 20 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
V. Alberni/A. Fernandez/V. Salas/A. Schmidt/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
S. Tise/N. Rezaei/D. Bernardo/C. Decunto
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Wiggins/B. Conde/D. Herman/R. Goodman/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
G. Pesin/K. Harary/A. Hernandez-Ibanez/R. Abad/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
R. Bax/N. Sirkle/G. Sewell/T. Kunkel
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
A. Smith/C. Stacy/G. Powell/C. Cox
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
J. Rodriguez/J. Watkins/E. Bennett/D. Faulkner
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
J. Brown/A. Tong/L. Bell/T. Owens/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Soboleski/T. Carpenter/W. Mathes/J. Corr/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River Rowing Inc. (A) |
A. Mazzi/J. Watkins/K. Waters/O. Dobson
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Walker/N. Haeske/W. Hornsby/A. Carnes
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
K. Machado/M. Lontok/E. Santana/N. O’Donnell
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
Q. Hamm/A. Musgrave/J. Hammer/A. Vyskocil
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
B. Barnes/S. Mantegari/J. Elias/I. Hendershot/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Raffenberg/N. Harwood/B. Banks/M. Harwood
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
M. Gipps/J. McClintock/P. Schmidt/J. Gonzalez Irigoyen
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
I. Hardin/F. Bianco/R. Miller/N. Schaffer/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
J. Marble/A. Donnersmarck/J. Hazelhoff/M. Benson/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Foust/J. Dobias/E. Reeves/R. Christenson
|
|
|||
5 | GJ1X | Girls Junior 1x | 15 |
||
6 | BJ1X | Boys Junior 1x | 20 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
M. Diaz
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Schofill
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
K. Kovacs
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Lesser
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
N. Stojanovic
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
K. leight
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. BAZAN/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gambino
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
A. Lee
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
T. Segrera/
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
z. zakaria
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
D. DeNiro
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
J. Irias
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
C. Nelson
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
J. Roman
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (B) |
C. Pfalzgraf
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
N. Degwitz-Krijger/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
B. Hoffmann
|
|
|||
7 | GJ2X | Girls Junior 2x | 22 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Caldeira/A. Shannon
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
G. Smith/A. Swafford/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Glover/M. Hintze/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Bullard/L. Deal
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
N. Fernandez/M. Gatto
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
C. Webb/I. Durini/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Fox/M. Sproul/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Orocofsky/T. Tuong
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Doner/A. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
R. Ruben/A. Sanchez/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
C. Moore/A. Pattison
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
K. Serra/M. Forand/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Giraldo/G. Buchen/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River Rowing Inc. (A) |
I. Elkins/G. Mazziotta
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Vitello/K. Merrill
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Lawrence/A. SMYTH
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
T. Burdick/K. Gibbs
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Boudreaux/L. Spillane/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
K. Sapp/M. Bower
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
L. Brotherton/A. Telinger/
|
|
|||
8 | BJ2X | Boys Junior 2x | 24 |
||
9 | GJ4X | Girls Junior 4x | 23 |
||
10 | BJ4X | Boys Junior 4x | 17 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
G. Rammos/I. Felix-Padilla/A. Acosta/M. Gandarias/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
C. Chan/P. Wenham/E. Sieh/D. Rogers/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
W. Goodale/W. Hammerle/J. Mitchell/O. Moore
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
J. Greene/A. Miroli-Aubery/N. Santiago/Z. Carvajales
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
P. Craft/L. Del Risco/A. Mallafre/A. Lazarus/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Acosta/M. Picchetti/D. Davila/B. Mendieta/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
R. Perry/H. Bloom/J. Burgasser/L. Lowry
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
R. Munoz-Franco/T. Kaczka/R. Berkshire/C. Ehrling/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Schumann/G. McCurdy/I. Varga/J. Wang/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
N. Hampton/H. Lozada/J. Chillura/L. Vivino/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
W. Wilkinson/D. Santamaria/I. Wilkinson/K. McAfee/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Garcia/G. Schleifer/B. O'Leary/N. Rodger
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/M. Conlon
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Millar/W. Scarrow/G. Mutti/B. Cottrez/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
A. Hudson/L. Sorensen/e. moros/K. Grady
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Roberts/M. Okerson/C. Keene/B. Sanetz
|
|
|||
11 | GL1X | Girls Lightweight 1x | 12 |
||
12 | BL1X | Boys Lightweight 1x | 15 |
||
13 | GL2X | Girls Lightweight 2x | 12 |
||
14 | BL2X | Boys Lightweight 2x | 16 |
||
15 | GL4X | Girls Lightweight 4x | 13 |
||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Kraft/A. Lasic/L. DeMarinis/Q. Hemmerle
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
G. Settimi/E. Partlow/O. Kasper/S. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
H. Salce/G. Shires/S. Toro/M. Salce
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. GONZALEZ/F. Moore/J. Moskovitz/B. Nieder/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
I. Evjen/H. Hertzberg/S. Chalmers/A. Bell
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Gonzalez/M. Tewari/Y. Jadotte/I. Leiser/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
I. DeLeo/S. Stock/C. Villani/K. Bodor/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
J. Phillips/K. Castro/J. Delapaz/A. Ruiz
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
The Bolles School (A) |
S. Quirk/S. Nicholaysen/A. Mchayle/M. Kaiser/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
S. Zabalaga/L. Segal/I. Magna/P. Villani/
|
|
|||
16 | BL4X | Boys Lightweight 4x | 10 |
||
17 | GV1X | Girls Varsity 1x | 10 |
||
18 | BV1X | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
||
19 | GV2X | Girls Varsity 2x | 19 |
||
20 | BV2X | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
||
21 | GV4X | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
||
22 | BV4X | Boys Varsity 4x | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change