FSRA Sweep Championships
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 24, 2021 | |||||
1 | G4V8 | Girls 4th Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
2 | B4V8 | Boys 4th Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
3 | G3V8 | Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
4 | B3V8 | Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
C. Alday/K. Baer/I. Ballard/L. Bacile/K. Dix/M. Donohue/T. Alexander/G. Coelho/N. Hiatt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
W. Lahners/M. Kuipers/V. Milland/C. Millar/B. Cottrez/B. GUNDOGAN/V. Pascasio/S. Mukherjee/A. Lalani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Marano/L. Da Silva/R. Collins/A. Osborn/C. Parkerson/G. Fleis/R. Marin/A. Li/S. Jones (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
O. Landy/S. Hernandez/A. Badarinath/J. Rohr/M. Burgstiner/L. Adams/L. Sanborn/Y. Abu affan/N. Lusk (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | G2- | Girls 2- | 16 |
||
6 | B2- | Boys 2- | 13 |
||
7 | G2F8 | Girls 2nd Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
8 | B2F8 | Boys 2nd Freshman 8+ | 6 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
M. Alberni/J. Gonzalez Irigoyen/C. Diaz/J. McClintock/I. González/A. Madrigal/T. Gonzalez/E. MARTINEZ/S. Lazo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Rosenberg/M. Benson/J. Marble/A. Lo/C. Greise/Y. Kang/W. Steinwachs/J. RUTHVEN/V. Kuipers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
S. Ryan/P. Chace/J. Cobb/N. Sliwa/M. Kulbacki/A. Cabrera/S. Maletzke/A. Malek/S. Currier (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Ragland/J. Diapoules/g. gajewski/M. Milu/A. Geiser/K. SEEFELDT/B. Kaczuba/T. Amerson/L. Vickery (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
D. Mariscal/M. SHMOUNI/V. Iovine/B. Rammos/L. de Zarraga/N. Battistini/M. Martinez/A. Furness/G. Gipps (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
S. Angel/A. Tohumcu/R. O'Shea/V. Schweig/A. Tan/R. Blunier/E. Kelty/J. Pealer/Z. Kuipers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
9 | G1F4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 18 |
||
10 | B1F4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 17 |
||
11 | G1F8 | Girls 1st Freshman 8+ | 7 |
||
12 | B1F8 | Boys 1st Freshman 8+ | 9 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
V. Alberni/A. Schmidt/V. Salas/A. Fernandez/M. Gipps/P. Schmidt/s. guinot/D. Rodriguez-Meneses/C. Rodriguez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
E. Byrne-Callan/Z. Roncska/J. Nissan/C. Ahearn/L. Szwimer/J. Gardner/H. Westfall/J. Konkol/A. Hodge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Matzenbacher/B. Andreu/L. Sibiski/L. Taylor/C. Altbuch/N. Doody/I. Ahmann/M. Loyd/M. Turek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
I. Hardin/R. Abad/A. Hernandez-Ibanez/R. Miller/M. Royer/F. Bianco/N. Schaffer/T. Armella/N. Narvaez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
G. Larue/B. Gunkel/N. Sirkle/G. Sewell/T. Kunkel/T. Murphy/B. Lyons/J. Wind/B. Ortiz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Soboleski/T. Carpenter/A. Donnersmarck/W. Mathes/A. Rucker/J. Hazelhoff/D. Rodriguez/J. Corr/C. Opal-Levine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Fischer/J. Taylor/C. Miller/J. Ogburn/E. Frye/J. Miller/S. Gibbs/G. Borneman/G. Eastman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
C. Groves/J. Hammer/P. Malouin/A. Vyskocil/M. Baltodano/C. Glover/D. Dempsey/J. Davis/G. Santos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Raffenberg/M. Foust/N. Harwood/E. Reeves/B. Banks/M. Harwood/R. Christenson/J. Dobias/M. BRODSKY (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | G2V4 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
14 | B2V4 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
15 | G2V8 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
16 | B2V8 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
C. Kopriva/C. Gerber/Z. Edwards/Q. Calzada/P. Ahearn/A. McElroy/A. Araya/C. Cofield/M. Cruzada (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
W. Runnels/A. Blalock/D. Ferber/E. Senesac/J. Ritchie/B. Wilson/M. Schinsing/C. Hines/D. Knowles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
O. Lekebusch/R. Bax/R. Ford/L. Elliott/R. Bax/M. Costa/J. Malegni/L. Scott/E. Sayles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Delimitros/S. Howe/M. Neumann/A. Maldonado/L. Milano/J. Weiner/N. Narwani/R. Morris/T. Hale (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. OMeara/E. Halbreich/W. Ghamra/G. Miller/M. Marsh/D. Cureton/J. Schumann/D. DeNiro/M. Stevens (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
C. Schuck/T. Eastwood/G. Cobb/c. hall/J. Derenthal/P. Gouin/A. Li/R. Cardani/H. HUNTER (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
S. Kuravi/I. Wilkinson/W. Wilkinson/J. Irias/P. Kasavaraju/A. Shumer/K. Abu affan/S. St.Denis/N. Patel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
17 | GJ4 | Girls Junior 4+ | 21 |
||
18 | BJ4 | Boys Junior 4+ | 20 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
C. Chan/P. Wenham/E. Sieh/D. Rogers/R. Howell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
R. Dagon/D. Rogers/E. Rhodes/E. Sherrard/M. Harrell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
M. Smith/C. Crews/J. North/E. Smith/M. Wiederspahn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Conde/A. Furlow/n. gutierrez-hernandez/F. Quintana/C. McIntyre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Figueroa/C. Alexander/C. Hurdle/C. Pfalzgraf/P. Beale (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Bradley/Z. Tiflati/A. Bowen/J. Bakke-Snowden/A. Leon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. BAZAN/C. Burns/T. Guillen/N. Degwitz-Krijger/A. Mantilla (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Frazier/B. Marks/R. Barton/E. Casterline/E. Malatesta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
T. Mosher/E. Allen/A. Sincell/G. Brown/D. Faulkner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
z. zakaria/B. Donnelly/T. FINLEY/D. Terrell/L. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Navarro/G. Pufahl/J. Payton/J. Sanchez/E. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
W. Hornsby/E. Melendez-Placa/E. Dunn/B. Casaretti/J. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Lagasca/E. Janczewski/P. Lewis/C. Bravo/C. Knight (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
N. Hampton/H. Lozada/S. More/L. Vivino/N. Falcone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
M. Garcia/G. Schleifer/N. Rodger/B. O'Leary/G. Perugini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/M. Conlon/A. Heinemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
M. Picchetti/B. Mendieta/S. Loughlin Parra/A. Ferreiro/S. Lorente (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Roberts/J. Martinez/M. Okerson/B. Sanetz/E. Steward (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | GJ8 | Girls Junior 8+ | 7 |
||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
C. Wyatt/S. Lipari/A. Denmark/S. Barringer/F. Johns/S. Isack/A. Wartell/G. Tisa/C. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Kraft/C. Robinson/Q. Hemmerle/M. Pinto/M. O'Dwyer/A. Lasic/D. Kimble/A. Privat/
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rosenblat/G. Shires/T. Schneider/M. White/S. Toro/J. Keith/C. Rey/H. Salce/A. Vilendrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
J. Engelland/G. Matos/S. Wacker/A. Shepherd/G. Alexander/G. Aleman/K. Tetterton/E. Baenen/S. Vines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
C. Nickerson/A. Mcternan/T. Coll/R. Ruben/A. Sanchez/T. Norgart/A. Barnes/K. Van Ert/T. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
S. Norman/C. Scott/N. Van Esselstyn/A. Lapp/A. Walkup/A. Connor/C. Buchanan/k. jackson/L. Cleasby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (B) |
A. Makridakis/S. Houston/A. Rudloff/K. Spoeri/K. Walls/M. Otis/B. Rivers/E. Farmer/M. THEODOROU (Cox)/
|
|
|||
20 | BJ8 | Boys Junior 8+ | 8 |
||
21 | GL4 | Girls Lightweight 4+ | 7 |
||
22 | BL4 | Boys Lightweight 4+ | 3 |
||
23 | GL8 | Girls Lightweight 8+ | 4 |
||
24 | BL8 | Boys Lightweight 8+ | 4 |
||
25 | G1V4 | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 11 |
||
26 | B1V4 | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
27 | G1V8 | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
C. Miller/A. Jimenez/R. Williams/M. Kaschak/T. Qu/S. Hight/G. Dodge/M. Shelton/D. Richard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
P. Perrott/S. Mallen/S. Coutant/A. Blalock/Z. DeFeo/A. May/H. Hill/A. Schafer/D. Gardner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
G. Settimi/S. McCarthy/A. Montgomery/S. Cavallari/E. Partlow/O. Kasper/A. Luecht/A. Gormon/A. Mullins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Goldsmith/A. Biernat/E. Hall/K. Semien/K. Giehl/J. Grisaffe/M. Czarnecki/E. McFarlane/V. Grieder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
E. Rees/N. Banciella/N. Petty/E. LaRochelle/O. LaRue/C. Simons-Tully/P. Hurley/B. Wermuth/J. Hongsyok (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
L. Jones/E. Mignocchi/S. Feeley/E. Gomez/N. Dua/I. Arabia/J. Henry/L. Rosenberg/A. McGinn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
M. Lawrence/S. White/A. Bethel/M. Schleelein/S. Chalmers/A. Gear/I. Evjen/H. Hertzberg/G. De La Torre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Plass/E. Jendrysik/J. Keene/K. Housley/N. Winegar/O. Pere/S. Simone/I. DeLeo/G. Arias (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
K. Macom/R. Gilman/C. Thomas/E. Marks/c. hall/M. Sink/E. McCormick/A. Devlin/S. Bittar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
G. Murley/K. Sims/F. Cufino/L. Jones/M. Fox/N. Falcone/L. Martucci/F. Ruiz/I. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
M. Knickerbocker/M. Adams/C. Muldowney/D. Jessie/A. Visser/Z. Soriano/T. Zeller/L. Tanner/A. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | B1V8 | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
N. Garcia-Amandi/C. Caban/A. Pacios/D. Sanchez/D. Morrissey/A. Acosta/J. Alvarez/R. MARTINEZ/G. Izquierdo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rowe/S. Prendiville/J. Anderson/V. Raphael/C. Borneman/B. Rose/D. Fu/D. Dolinar/E. rienzo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
J. Forness/W. Turner/I. Plunkett/H. Moore/E. Traynor/K. Cruzada/W. Bowman/C. Bryant/S. Fernandez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
|
||||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
J. Jorquera/H. Phelan/m. leitelt/N. Villanueva/A. Papadatos/E. Calvo/M. McLain/A. Zondervan/N. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Buchholz/J. Serrano-Kuehnast/B. King/B. Schneider/A. Lorente/S. Tobelmann/A. Edwards/M. Abraira/R. Bedesem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
S. Gish/R. Gardner/D. Prieto/B. Cox/P. Simons-Tully/C. Stacy/J. Credle/A. Frame/C. Oakes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
K. Jacques/B. Harvey/J. hight/O. Andreas/J. Klafter/M. Gluhovskoi/S. Katz/P. Riley/R. Andreas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Brown/T. Riesenberger/T. Horler/J. Dubois/I. Varga/G. McCurdy/J. Wang/D. Fagiani/C. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
c. brodeur/T. Schoenly/G. Munoz/J. Amyx/M. Smith/L. Durbin/A. Shilling/E. Parker/L. Enders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
D. Minogue/j. neville/D. Campbell/J. Mackinnon/L. Hendricks/L. Pair/R. SteMarie/Z. Vaidic/S. Troia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
J. Nemetz/F. Murphy/G. Fender/D. Santamaria/C. Levy/S. Lesser/K. McAfee/O. Khawaja/A. Goldknof (Cox)/
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change