Erg Sprints
- Feb 1, 2020
- indoor
- TC Williams High School
- Alexandria, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc.
- 2020 Indoor Open Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 1, 2020 | |||||
OFFICIAL SCHEDULE POSTED AT | |||||
www.ErgSprints.com | |||||
MARATHON EVENTS | |||||
101 | Open Men Erg Marathon (42,195M) | 6 |
|||
102 | Open Women Erg Marathon (42,195M) | 2 |
|||
103 | Open Men Erg Half Marathon (21,097M) | 17 |
|||
104 | Open Women Erg Half Marathon (21,097M) | 3 |
|||
JUNIOR 20-MINUTE EVENTS | |||||
201 | Junior (age 13-19) Lightweight Men 20-Minute Row | 74 |
|||
202 | Junior (age 13-19) Lightweight Women 20-Minute Row | 16 |
|||
203 | Junior (age 13-19) Men 20-Minute Row | 53 |
|||
204 | Junior (age 13-19) Women 20-Minute Row | 35 |
|||
COLLEGE, OPEN & MASTERS 30-MINUTE EVENTS | |||||
211 | College (age 17-23) Men 30-Minute Row | 1 |
|||
212 | College (age 17-23) Women 30-Minute Row | 0 |
|||
213 | Open (age 23+) Men 30-Minute Row | 1 |
|||
214 | Open (age 23+) Women 30-Minute Row | 2 |
|||
221 | Veteran F (age 75-79) Men 30-Minute Row | 0 |
|||
222 | Veteran F (age 75-79) Women 30-Minute Row | 1 |
|||
223 | Veteran E (age 70-74) Men 30-Minute Row | 3 |
|||
224 | Veteran E (age 70-74) Women 30-Minute Row | 1 |
|||
225 | Veteran D (age 65-69) Men 30-Minute Row | 9 |
|||
226 | Veteran D (age 65-69) Women 30-Minute Row | 2 |
|||
227 | Veteran C (age 60-64) Men 30-Minute Row | 10 |
|||
228 | Veteran C (age 60-64) Women 30-Minute Row | 1 |
|||
229 | Veteran B (age 55-59) Men 30-Minute Row | 10 |
|||
230 | Veteran B (age 55-59) Women 30-Minute Row | 3 |
|||
231 | Veteran A (age 50-54) Men 30-Minute Row | 7 |
|||
232 | Veteran A (age 50-54) Women 30-Minute Row | 5 |
|||
241 | Senior (age 40-49) Men 30-Minute Row | 12 |
|||
242 | Senior (age 40-49) Women 30-Minute Row | 5 |
|||
243 | Master (age 30-39) Men 30-Minute Row | 1 |
|||
244 | Master (age 30-39) Women 30-Minute Row | 2 |
|||
VETERAN,SENIOR & MASTER 2K EVENTS | |||||
301 | Veteran J (age 95+) Lightweight Men 2000M | 0 |
|||
302 | Veteran J (age 95+) Lightweight Women 2000M | 0 |
|||
303 | Veteran J (age 95+) Men 2000M | 0 |
|||
304 | Veteran J (age 95+) Women 2000M | 0 |
|||
305 | Veteran I (age 90-94) Lightweight Men 2000M | 0 |
|||
306 | Veteran I (age 90-94) Lightweight Women 2000M | 0 |
|||
307 | Veteran I (age 90-94) Men 2000M | 0 |
|||
308 | Veteran I (age 90-94) Women 2000M | 0 |
|||
309 | Veteran H (age 85-89) Lightweight Men 2000M | 0 |
|||
310 | Veteran H (age 85-89) Lightweight Women 2000M | 0 |
|||
311 | Veteran H (age 85-89) Men 2000M | 1 |
|||
312 | Veteran H (age 85-89) Women 2000M | 0 |
|||
313 | Veteran G (age 80-84) Lightweight Men 2000M | 0 |
|||
314 | Veteran G (age 80-84) Lightweight Women 2000M | 0 |
|||
315 | Veteran G (age 80-84) Men 2000M | 1 |
|||
316 | Veteran G (age 80-84) Women 2000M | 0 |
|||
317 | Veteran F (age 75-79) Lightweight Men 2000M | 0 |
|||
318 | Veteran F (age 75-79) Lightweight Women 2000M | 0 |
|||
319 | Veteran F (age 75-79) Men 2000M | 2 |
|||
320 | Veteran F (age 75-79) Women 2000M | 0 |
|||
321 | Veteran E (age 70-74) Lightweight Men 2000M | 1 |
|||
322 | Veteran E (age 70-74) Lightweight Women 2000M | 1 |
|||
323 | Veteran E (age 70-74) Men 2000M | 4 |
|||
324 | Veteran E (age 70-74) Women 2000M | 2 |
|||
325 | Veteran D (age 65-69) Lightweight Men 2000M | 1 |
|||
326 | Veteran D (age 65-69) Lightweight Women 2000M | 1 |
|||
327 | Veteran D (age 65-69) Men 2000M | 6 |
|||
328 | Veteran D (age 65-69) Women 2000M | 3 |
|||
329 | Veteran C (age 60-64) Lightweight Men 2000M | 5 |
|||
330 | Veteran C (age 60-64) Lightweight Women 2000M | 0 |
|||
331 | Veteran C (age 60-64) Men 2000M | 8 |
|||
332 | Veteran C (age 60-64) Women 2000M | 2 |
|||
333 | Veteran B (age 55-59) Lightweight Men 2000M | 2 |
|||
334 | Veteran B (age 55-59) Lightweight Women 2000M | 1 |
|||
335 | Veteran B (age 55-59) Men 2000M | 12 |
|||
336 | Veteran B (age 55-59) Women 2000M | 6 |
|||
337 | Veteran A (age 50-54) Lightweight Men 2000M | 1 |
|||
338 | Veteran A (age 50-54) Lightweight Women 2000M | 3 |
|||
339 | Veteran A (age 50-54) Men 2000M | 13 |
|||
340 | Veteran A (age 50-54) Women 2000M | 5 |
|||
351 | Senior (age 40-49) Lightweight Men 2000M | 5 |
|||
352 | Senior (age 40-49) Lightweight Women 2000M | 1 |
|||
353 | Senior (age 40-49) Men 2000M | 11 |
|||
354 | Senior (age 40-49) Women 2000M | 4 |
|||
361 | Master (age 30-39) Lightweight Men 2000M | 1 |
|||
362 | Master (age 30-39) Lightweight Women 2000M | 1 |
|||
363 | Master (age 30-39) Men 2000M | 10 |
|||
364 | Master (age 30-39) Women 2000M | 4 |
|||
JUNIOR 2K EVENTS | |||||
401 | Junior (age 13) Men 1000M | 7 |
|||
402 | Junior (age 13) Women 1000M | 13 |
|||
411 | Junior (age 14) Lightweight Men 2000M | 44 |
|||
412 | Junior (age 14) Lightweight Women 2000M | 21 |
|||
413 | Junior (age 14) Men 2000M | 26 |
|||
414 | Junior (age 14) Women 2000M | 51 |
|||
415 | Junior (age 15) Lightweight Men 2000M | 63 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
T. Savkli
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
H. Meisner
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
F. Abukhdeir
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling |
J. Sanborn
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling |
M. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling |
S. Simmons
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling |
Q. Bragaw
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
C. Kowalski
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
A. Sander
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew |
A. Oner
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
C. Farley/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
C. Schlee
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
S. Larsen
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
J. Donovan
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
J. Gallagher
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters |
F. Hultman
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association |
J. Mickey/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association |
R. Mccarthy
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
R. Hsu
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
R. Frank
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
F. DE LA LAMA
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
J. Jancewicz
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
M. Calderon/
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. |
L. Jaehnigen/
|
|
|||
CCCRC |
|
||||
Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association |
B. Ittig
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
J. Willsey
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. |
E. Carlson/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
E. Choi/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
R. Boniface/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club |
E. Gill/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School |
X. Czerewko
|
|
|||
Battlefield High School Athletic Boosters |
C. Stephens
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc |
N. Davidson
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. |
H. Davies/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
M. Kiriakou/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
D. O'Toole
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
C. Ertz/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
E. Wagner
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School |
S. Morgenstern
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
N. Bleckner
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Liu
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School |
O. O'Connor
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
T. Teleki
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School |
J. Drelichman/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
J. Fan
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club |
R. McMichael/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
A. Gorman
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
S. Panciocco
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
D. Liu
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School |
N. Bainbridge/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School |
N. Hessick/
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters |
T. Coughlin
|
|
|||
Albemarle High School |
D. Lambert
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
P. Branch
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
D. Panciocco
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
H. Milnor
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School |
A. Bourke/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
K. Raudsepp
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School |
T. Henneberry/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School |
D. McAndrews/
|
|
|||
Grassfield Rowing |
W. Hodge
|
|
|||
416 | Junior (age 15) Lightweight Women 2000M | 55 |
|||
417 | Junior (age 15) Men 2000M | 62 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
S. Botero
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
T. Taylor
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club |
M. Harris
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club |
J. Hoover
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
N. Flores/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
A. Jolly/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association |
K. Brown
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School |
R. Ermovick
|
|
|||
Albemarle High School |
Z. DiCarlo/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School |
E. Hilton
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
G. Gwadz
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
S. Hellberg
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club |
S. McMichael/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
N. Swatland
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
J. Richardson
|
|
|||
Albemarle High School |
D. Guerra/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
B. Tatchell
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
M. Fernandez/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. |
E. Richoux
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing |
M. Miscio/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
H. McNeal
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
L. Gauthier/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew |
M. Green/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
V. Csajbok
|
|
|||
Albemarle High School |
J. Tierney/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School |
F. Buckley
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club |
J. Olson
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing |
D. Bawan
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing |
C. Martin/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
C. Bolster
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
E. Toure
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School |
A. Carmen
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing |
P. Kashyap/
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing |
P. Vairamani/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
N. Lowe
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
A. Topa/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School |
M. Henning
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
J. Simkin/
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
S. Hays
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School |
B. Vogel
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School |
B. Barta
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
P. Waxman
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
S. madden/
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
B. Browning
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club |
P. Tucker/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
H. Mize
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club |
C. Nordby
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
H. Hicks
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
E. Woo
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
J. Lemons/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School |
B. Johnson/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association |
C. Hu/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
C. Radley
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School |
B. McKay
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
C. Wheeler/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
W. Brophy
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
C. Brainard/
|
|
|||
Alexandria City HS |
R. Nebolsine
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School |
L. DiBenigno
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club |
R. Wenger/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
R. Hooper/
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing |
G. Stevens
|
|
|||
418 | Junior (age 15) Women 2000M | 46 |
|||
419 | Junior (age 16) Lightweight Men 2000M | 48 |
|||
Albemarle High School |
M. Hutson
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
J. West/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew |
N. Tran
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
N. Ventura/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club |
J. Rozeboom
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
E. Conners
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
D. Alvaro
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
A. Audas
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
G. Smith
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew |
m. lynch/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
M. Lesstrang
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
A. Fisher
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
A. Kim
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
p. mildrew
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club |
W. Haskell/
|
|
|||
Potomac Senior High School |
M. Guilford
|
|
|||
Albemarle High School |
J. Collins/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
J. Bartholme/
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. |
J. Wu/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew |
E. May Jr.
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association |
P. ROLL/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club |
M. Guzman
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
B. Parsons/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
R. Forman/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
E. Patterson/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
L. Arvanitis
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
J. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
B. Dietsche
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
O. Pilot
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
M. Hilliard
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
B. Conover
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association |
B. Huitt
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
N. Bollman
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
E. Keusenkothen/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
M. Korade/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
M. Bailey/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
M. Gisler
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
R. Sbaschnig
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School |
N. Varanelli/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
E. Aronovich
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
G. Vaquerano
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
A. Udalov
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School |
J. Davis/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
N. Osterhues
|
|
|||
Albemarle High School |
C. Snearer/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
N. Villarroel/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
C. Lausten
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
T. Stevens/
|
|
|||
420 | Junior (age 16) Lightweight Women 2000M | 27 |
|||
421 | Junior (age 16) Men 2000M | 56 |
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling |
M. Dell
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
L. Genovese/
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing |
L. Nyman
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing |
A. Trivedi
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
P. Godschalk
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
F. Berkhout
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
J. Zitko
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club |
M. Dodd
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. |
G. Jiron
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
L. Allen
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
e. zou/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association |
R. Rizk/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. |
B. Palomino/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
C. Ziselman
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc |
J. Bendig/
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing |
S. Eda/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
T. Beatley
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
A. Strauss
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
M. Thomas
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
R. Link/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
S. Madden/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. |
A. Davis
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters |
S. Fuqua
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
S. Meacham
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
M. Campos/
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
H. Starr
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing |
S. tan
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
I. Forrer
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
S. Caughey
|
|
|||
Alexandria City HS |
P. Kenny
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
L. Rose
|
|
|||
Albemarle High School |
Z. Hall
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters |
V. Cummins/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew |
T. Todd
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Foote
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association |
A. Peeler/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School |
L. Price/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
P. Wright
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
J. Chavez
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. |
A. Yenchi/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
D. Dembo
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Grimm/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
A. Murphy/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
H. Rutsch
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. |
M. Metcalf
|
|
|||
TBC Racing |
J. Dreiband
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club |
J. Wood
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School |
G. Kennison/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
B. Lindsay
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
L. Hartmann
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
L. Avis/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School |
T. Knight/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School |
J. Kennelly/
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
J. Gomez
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club |
w. norman
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. |
J. Tessema
|
|
|||
422 | Junior (age 16) Women 2000M | 48 |
|||
423 | Junior (age 17) Lightweight Men 2000M | 33 |
|||
424 | Junior (age 17) Lightweight Women 2000M | 19 |
|||
425 | Junior (age 17) Men 2000M | 44 |
|||
Albemarle High School |
T. Gokas/
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club |
D. Defibaugh
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing |
T. Yang
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
B. Barnett/
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
J. Wray
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
J. Shue
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. |
B. Wickham
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. |
L. Orcutt/
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing |
S. Thadkamalla/
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
C. Hamilton/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. |
E. Bernabe/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club |
J. Torres/
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School |
L. Carmen
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
E. Elacqua/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
M. Roman-Perez/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
A. Walter
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School |
A. Vogel
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
|
||||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
R. Coulter
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
C. Turner
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
W. Morris
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club |
Z. Friedman
|
|
|||
Alexandria City HS |
J. Hernandez/
|
|
|||
Alexandria City HS |
C. Chidlow
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
P. Fox
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
L. Downing/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School |
G. Salazar/
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
M. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. |
L. Mermagen/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
Z. Bowers
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
B. Bellingham
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club |
N. Liston
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association |
B. Sandino/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club |
R. Brettell/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew |
B. Kempe/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School |
Z. Magrogan/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School |
R. Sarkarzadeh/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
L. Mohan
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing |
R. Stevens
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing |
T. Kim/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
E. Molina/
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc |
I. Nzabandora
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing |
S. Akula
|
|
|||
426 | Junior (age 17) Women 2000M | 37 |
|||
427 | Junior (age 18) Lightweight Men 2000M | 9 |
|||
428 | Junior (age 18) Lightweight Women 2000M | 6 |
|||
429 | Junior (age 18) Men 2000M | 21 |
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
W. Marzullo/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
D. Szpisjak
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew |
M. Gauch
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
O. Malone/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
B. Rutherford/
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School |
M. Sloan
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Cesare
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Richez
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc |
M. Galleher/
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. |
L. Nieman/
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club |
K. Ferguson
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew |
N. Chinnaraj
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. |
G. Lohnes/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. |
R. Ghalayini
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew |
E. Vasquez
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc |
A. Love
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
A. Jarrah
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club |
D. Segura/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
N. Radley
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club |
M. Hughes
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
E. Parks-Herpel/
|
|
|||
430 | Junior (age 18) Women 2000M | 8 |
|||
431 | Junior (age 19) Lightweight Men 2000M | 0 |
|||
432 | Junior (age 19) Lightweight Women 2000M | 0 |
|||
433 | Junior (age 19) Men 2000M | 0 |
|||
434 | Junior (age 19) Women 2000M | 0 |
|||
COLLEGE, U23 AND OPEN 2K EVENTS | |||||
501 | College Freshmen Lightweight Men 2000M | 3 |
|||
502 | College Freshmen Lightweight Women 2000M | 0 |
|||
503 | U23 (age 19-22) Lightweight Men 2000M | 1 |
|||
504 | U23 (age 19-22) Lightweight Women 2000M | 0 |
|||
505 | College Freshmen Men 2000M | 6 |
|||
506 | College Freshmen Women 2000M | 2 |
|||
507 | U23 (age 19-22) Men 2000M | 13 |
|||
508 | U23 (age 19-22) Women 2000M | 6 |
|||
511 | Open (age 23+) Lightweight Men 2000M | 3 |
|||
512 | Open (age 23+) Lightweight Women 2000M | 0 |
|||
513 | Open (age 23+) Men 2000M | 11 |
|||
514 | Open (age 23+) Women 2000M | 1 |
|||
KIDS, PARENTS, COXSWAINS, RELAYS & 500M EVENTS | |||||
601 | Kids (age 5-12) 500M | 12 |
|||
603 | Parent/Child Men 500M Dash (250M each) | 9 |
|||
604 | Parent/Child Women 500M Dash (250M each) | 3 |
|||
605 | Parent/Child Mixed 500M Dash (250M each) | 14 |
|||
611 | Junior (age 13-19) Coxswains Men 500M | 12 |
|||
612 | Junior (age 13-19) Coxswains Women 500M | 14 |
|||
613 | College (age 17-23) Coxswains Men 500M | 0 |
|||
614 | College (age 17-23) Coxswains Women 500M | 0 |
|||
621 | Junior (age 13-19) Men (4M) 2000M Relay (500m each) | 7 |
|||
622 | Junior (age 13-19) Women (4W) 2000M Relay (500m each) | 8 |
|||
623 | Junior (age 13-19) Mixed (2M/2W) 2000M Relay (500m each) | 5 |
|||
637 | College (age 17-23) Mixed (2M/2W) 2000M Relay (500m each) | 0 |
|||
641 | Open Men 2000M Relay (500m each) | 4 |
|||
640 | Open Women 2000M Relay (500m each) | 3 |
|||
639 | Open Mixed (2M/2W) 2000M Relay (500m each) | 0 |
|||
635 | Master (age 30-39) Mixed (2M/2W) 2000M Relay (500M each) | 0 |
|||
633 | Senior (age 40-49) Mixed (2M/2W) 2000M Relay (500M each) | 1 |
|||
631 | Veteran (age 50+) Mixed (2M/2W) 2000M Relay (500M each) | 4 |
|||
667 | Junior (age 13-19) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 11 |
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
Z. Charafeddine
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters |
H. Bachrack
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
M. Canniff
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
R. Shue
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. |
E. Convis/
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. |
J. Masson/
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. |
E. Hulser-Morris/
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
J. Shue
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
|
||||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
S. Chowdhury
|
|
|||
Oakton High School |
A. Lauber
|
|
|||
668 | Junior (age 13-19) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 16 |
|||
663 | College (age 17-23) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 1 |
|||
664 | College (age 17-23) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 3 |
|||
665 | Open Men 500M Sprint Championship | 1 |
|||
666 | Open Women 500M Sprint Championship | 1 |
|||
651 | Veteran D (age 65-69) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 3 |
|||
652 | Veteran D (age 65-69) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 1 |
|||
653 | Veteran C (age 60-64) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 3 |
|||
654 | Veteran C (age 60-64) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 2 |
|||
655 | Veteran B (age 55-59) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 2 |
|||
656 | Veteran B (age 55-59) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 2 |
|||
657 | Veteran A (age 50-54) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 4 |
|||
658 | Veteran A (age 50-54) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 0 |
|||
659 | Senior (age 40-49) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 8 |
|||
660 | Senior (age 40-49) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 1 |
|||
661 | Master (age 30-39) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 3 |
|||
662 | Master (age 30-39) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 0 |
|||
DOUBLE & QUAD SLIDE EVENTS | |||||
701 | Junior Men 3-Minute Crash (Double Slide) | 9 |
|||
702 | Junior Women 3-Minute Crash (Double Slide) | 9 |
|||
703 | College Men 3-Minute Crash (Double Slide) | 3 |
|||
704 | College Women 3-Minute Crash (Double Slide) | 0 |
|||
705 | Open Men 3-Minute Crash (Double Slide) | 2 |
|||
706 | Open Women 3-Minute Crash (Double Slide) | 1 |
|||
707 | Veteran A+ (age 50+) Men 3-Minute Crash (Double Slide) | 2 |
|||
708 | Veteran A+ (age 50+) Women 3-Minute Crash (Double Slide) | 2 |
|||
709 | Senior (age 40-49) Men 3-Minute Crash (Double Slide) | 0 |
|||
710 | Senior (age 40-49) Women 3-Minute Crash (Double Slide) | 2 |
|||
711 | Master (age 30-39) Men 3-Minute Crash (Double Slide) | 0 |
|||
712 | Master (age 30-39) Women 3-Minute Crash (Double Slide) | 1 |
|||
713 | Junior Men 5-Minute Quad Slide | 5 |
|||
714 | Junior Women 5-Minute Quad Slide | 2 |
|||
715 | College Men 5-Minute Quad Slide | 1 |
|||
716 | College Women 5-Minute Quad Slide | 3 |
|||
717 | Open Men 5-Minute Quad Slide | 0 |
|||
718 | Open Women 5-Minute Quad Slide | 0 |
|||
719 | Veteran A+ (age 50+) Men 5-Minute Quad Slide | 1 |
|||
720 | Veteran A+ (age 50+) Women 5-Minute Quad Slide | 0 |
|||
721 | Senior (age 40-49) Men 5-Minute Quad Slide | 0 |
|||
722 | Senior (age 40-49) Women 5-Minute Quad Slide | 0 |
|||
723 | Master (age 30-39) Men 5-Minute Quad Slide | 0 |
|||
724 | Master (age 30-39) Women 5-Minute Quad Slide | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change