Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- Hosted By: Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
- 2020 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 18, 2020 | |||||
NOTE | The list reflects the order of FINALS For more details | ||||
0 | on HEATS and FINALS see the Heat Sheet/Draw section | ||||
1 | Womens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
2 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
3 | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
5 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
6 | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
7 | Womens Novice 4x | 17 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
9 | Womens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
10 | Mens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
11 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens 4th Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Mens 4th Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
15 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 21 |
|||
16 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
L. Lambropoulos/A. Kadirov/E. Seidner/J. McNicholas/W. Durban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Row New Jersey (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
|
||||
17 | Womens Varsity 2- | 14 |
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Row New Jersey (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
The Hun School (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schofield/V. Brana
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
18 | Mens Varsity 2- | 12 |
|||
19 | Womens Varsity 4- | 7 |
|||
20 | Mens Varsity 4- | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 2x | 19 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 2x | 21 |
|||
23 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
City Island Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Row New Jersey (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
The Hill School (A) |
|
||||
The Hun School (A) |
|
||||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
A. Gallagher/E. Iwasyk/S. Villari/M. Chiolan/L. Riti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
26 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
City Island Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Row New Jersey (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
The Hill School (A) |
|
||||
The Hun School (A) |
|
||||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
A. Pennett/J. Coelho/S. Costanzo/E. Koors/C. Lopez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
27 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Row New Jersey (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
The Hill School (A) |
|
||||
The Hun School (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
|
||||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Fennelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
N. Aronow/J. Bressel/J. McNicholas/L. Lambropoulos/A. Kadirov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Row New Jersey (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
The Hill School (A) |
|
||||
The Hun School (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
29 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
30 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 4x | 18 |
|||
32 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
33 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
34 | Mens Varsity 4x | 18 |
|||
35 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
36 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
37 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
38 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
39 | Womens Varsity 1x | 21 |
|||
40 | Mens Varsity 1x | 22 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
|
||||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
|
||||
Cambridge Boat Club |
|
||||
Cambridge Boat Club |
|
||||
King School |
N. Paris/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Navesink River Rowing |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew |
|
||||
North Jersey Rowing |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
|
||||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
J. Bressel
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
N. Aronow
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
A. Rocca
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
|
||||
41 | Womens 2nd Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
42 | Womens Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
43 | Mens 2nd Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
44 | Mens Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
|
||||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
O. Thurman/C. Nolan
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Bressel/J. McNicholas
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B) |
O. Elden/E. Seidner
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change