Heart of Texas
- Mar 8, 2008 To Mar 9, 2008
- sprint
- Ladybird Lake
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 8, 2008 | |||||
1 | Womens Open 2- | 10 |
|||
2 | Mens Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Womens Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Womens Open 2x | 17 |
|||
8 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 19 |
|||
9 | Mens Jr 4+ | 7 |
|||
10 | Mens Jr Rec 1x | 15 |
|||
11 | Mens Open 1x | 16 |
|||
12 | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
13 | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
|||
14 | Mens Open 8+ | 12 |
|||
15 | Womens Jr Rec 1x | 15 |
|||
16 | Womens Jr 4+ | 7 |
|||
17 | Mens Open 2x | 15 |
|||
18 | Mens Novice 1x | 19 |
|||
19 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
22 | Mens Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
23 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens Open 4+ | 13 |
|||
26 | Mens Open 2- | 12 |
|||
27 | Mens Jr 8+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Womens Jr 8+ | 4 |
|||
29 | Womens Second Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
30 | Mens Open 4x | 16 |
|||
31 | Womens Novice 1x | 12 |
|||
32 | Mixed Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Mixed Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
34 | Mixed Open 2x | 12 |
|||
Sunday, March 9, 2008 | |||||
35 | Womens Jr 1x | 12 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters AA-B 2x | 9 |
|||
37 | Mens Jr Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
38 | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gilbert
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
E. Lake
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
A. Brandfield-Harv
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
J. Kirk
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ashbrook
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
A. Sonleitner
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
M. Austin
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (B) |
C. Brandfield-Harv
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
T. Huffman
|
|
|||
39 | Womens Masters C-J 2x | 8 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
V. Hoffman/H. Boisseau
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cannady/S. Jones
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
K. Whitehead/P. Galloway
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
L. Tremaine/N. Lee
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
T. Bridges/D. Dorsey
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
K. Howell/L. Rankin
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
C. Samford/L. Viola
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
K. Gutierrez/R. Fitlow
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
40 | Mens Masters C-J 4x | 8 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Khayyal/R. Senger/P. Strouthes/D. Kerth
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hamner/J. Vorhies/D. Sperry/R. Houston
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rodriguez/G. Knight/P. Burns/M. Pedowicz
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Sanders/B. Green/J. McCanlies/S. Lewis
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Zuehlke/S. Ritchie/C. Brady/H. Witzky
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
M. Wilson/G. Bramblett/R. Vaughn/S. Leake
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
A. Lloyd/K. Nelson/R. Pea/F. Stich
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
L. Vepstas/S. Weisberg/L. Kraft/C. Barksdale
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
41 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
42 | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 13 |
|||
43 | Womens Jr Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
44 | Mens Masters AA-B 4x | 3 |
|||
45 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
46 | Mens Jr Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters C-D 1x | 3 |
|||
48 | Womens Jr Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
49 | Mens Jr JV 4x | 11 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters AA-C 1x | 6 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters AA-C 2x | 13 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watts/R. Burnett
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
P. Burns/J. Rodriguez
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Bruns/T. Driscoll
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
A. Taylor/C. Davies
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
R. Schiller/J. DeMello
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
A. Lloyd/F. Stich
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
J. McCanlies/M. Quinn
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
R. Stolle/M. Rosman
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
L. Herrik/E. Cornet
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
B. Bauge/S. Thomas
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
S. Weisberg/L. Vepstas
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
G. Bakunas/P. Tongate
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (E) |
K. Gates/G. Springer
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
52 | Womens Jr JV 4x | 7 |
|||
53 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
54 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 20 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
E. Glickman/S. Hyten
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
E. Lake/C. Driver
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
A. Brandfield-Harv/C. Brandfield-Harv
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
T. Crowder/K. Poppino
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Goedecke/P. HHenderson
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
K. Feeney/H. Tuel
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Greene/E. Ziegler
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Vieau/J. Devenyns
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
S. Flint/A. Jones
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
M. Martin/S. Haden
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
H. House/K. Gilbert
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (B) |
E. Early/J. Wallis
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
I. Stewart/T. Wilham
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
T. Ramaswamy/R. Hill
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
A. Sonleitner/E. Hurt
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
K. Kelcher/K. Kelcher
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
B. Shewmaker/B. Webster
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
A. Smith Hale/I. Legate
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
R. Taylor/S. McGuinnis
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
M. Marsh/C. Caylor
|
|
|||
55 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 14 |
|||
56 | Womens Open Rec 1x | 7 |
|||
57 | Mens Open Rec 1x | 10 |
|||
58 | Womens Masters D-J 1x | 6 |
|||
59 | Mens Jr 1x | 10 |
|||
60 | Mens Masters D-J 2x | 8 |
|||
61 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
62 | Mens Masters AA-B 1x | 7 |
|||
63 | Womens Jr JV 2x | 7 |
|||
64 | Womens Masters AA-B 4x | 7 |
|||
65 | Mens Jr JV 2x | 14 |
|||
66 | Mens Masters E-J 1x | 7 |
|||
67 | Mixed Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
68 | Womens Masters C-J 4x | 4 |
|||
69 | Mixed Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
D. Sperry/C. Cannady/S. Jones/R. Houston
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
G. Knight/K. Whitehead/P. Galloway/M. Pedowicz
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Herold/R. Karnes/S. Ritchie/H. Witzky
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
W. Bailey/T. Bridges/D. Dorsey/E. Beattie
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
M. Amanda/L. Herrik/E. Cornet/L. Tremaine
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
M. Zuehlke/C. Brady/D. McDiarmid/P. Wilson
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
C. Davies/P. Tongate/K. Gutierrez/R. Fitlow
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (E) |
E. Meiske/G. Bakunas/L. Jackson/L. Harris
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
70 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 18 |
|||
71 | Mixed Jr Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
72 | Mixed Masters AA-C 2x | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dunn/C. Stollenwerk
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
G. Knight/K. Whitehead
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
H. Patterson/J. Mortenson
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Ullrich/V. Scheer
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
M. Flanagan/M. Watts
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
R. Opalka/C. Poteet
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
H. Amber/M. Barksdale
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
T. Driscoll/C. Nyalala
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
G. Springer/L. Ferris
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
73 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 17 |
|||
74 | Mixed D-J Masters 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change