Shamrock Row

  • Mar 8, 2020
  • indoor
  • Buffalo, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By: Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:00 AM Registration/Check-in
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 55+ (1000m)
11
2 9:10 AM Womens Masters 55+ (1000m)
8
3 9:20 AM Mens Open (2000m)
8
4 9:35 AM Womens Open (2000m)
11
5 9:50 AM Mens Jr Ltwt (2000m)
20
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
A. Katsabekis
 
    Canisius High School
A. Hart-Nova
 
    Canisius High School
Z. Mecca
 
    Canisius High School
M. Talty
 
    Canisius High School
Z. Siwiec
 
    Canisius High School
T. Siwiec
 
    Canisius High School
C. Fortner
 
    Canisius High School
J. Oh
 
    Pittsford Crew
P. Refermat
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School
S. Warshaw
 
    Pittsford Crew
J. Fantauzzo
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School
K. Sanchack
 
    Pittsford Crew
W. Tallarico
 
    Pittsford Crew
E. Tuttle/
 
    Pittsford Crew
A. Romeo
 
    Pittsford Crew
b. fernandez
 
    Pittsford Crew
K. BaileyShea
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew
B. sanchez
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew
C. Ryan
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. wazowicz
 
6 10:05 AM Womens Jr Ltwt (2000m)
21
7 10:20 AM Mens Masters 21-55 (1000m)
9
    Buffalo River Rowing Club
A. Snyder
0.0 (28)
    Buffalo River Rowing Club
j. meyers
16.9 (53)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
C. Boyd
2.0 (36)
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
J. Walker
19.6 (55)
    Chinook Performance Racing
W. Greene
18.2 (54)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.
O. Wood
18.2 (54)
    RIT Crew Alumni
C. Donnelly
0.2 (30)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
B. Van Helvert/
15.6 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Eagan
11.0 (48)
8 10:30 AM Womens Masters 21- 55 (1000m)
16
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
J. Seth-Cimini/
11.0 (48)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
K. Zimmerman/
14.4 (51)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
R. Pizzi
3.6 (39)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
R. Chopin/
15.6 (52)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
T. Rodger/
5.6 (42)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
E. Rice
5.6 (42)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
R. Ceccato/
3.0 (38)
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
J. Caruthers
7.2 (44)
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
C. Corris
4.2 (40)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Reidy
5.6 (42)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
K. Powell
12.1 (49)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
C. Roorda
1.6 (35)
    WeCanRow Buffalo, NY
V. Priester/
14.4 (51)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
L. Bos/
0.2 (30)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
M. Vamvas
0.4 (31)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
S. Gunn
0.0 (26)
9 10:40 AM Mens Junior Novice (2000m)
21
10 10:55 AM Womens Junior Novice (2000m)
21
11 11:10 AM Mens Jr (2000m)
26
12 11:25 AM Womens Jr (2000m)
27
13 11:40 AM Mens Open Ltwt. (2000m)
4
14 11:55 AM Womens Open Ltwt. (2000m)
2
15 12:05 PM Mens Coxswains Dash (500m)
4
16 12:15 PM Womens Coxswains Dash (500m)
7
17 12:25 PM Womens Coaches Dash (500m)
3
18 12:35 PM Mens Coaches Dash (500m)
1
19 12:45 PM Mens Masters Novice (1000m)
0
20 12:55 PM Womens Masters Novice (1000m)
3
21 1:05 PM Mens Jr Tandem
1
22 1:05 PM Womens Jr Tandem
4
23 1:10 PM Mens Masters Tandem
3
24 1:10 PM Womens Masters Tandem
5
25 1:15 PM Mens Open Tandem
1
26 1:15 PM Womens Open Tandem
0
27 1:20 PM Mixed Jr Tandem
0
28 1:20 PM Mixed Open Tandem
0
29 1:20 PM Mixed Masters Tandem
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change