Shamrock Row

  • Mar 8, 2020
  • indoor
  • Buffalo, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By: Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:00 AM Registration/Check-in
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 55+ (1000m)
11
2 9:10 AM Womens Masters 55+ (1000m)
8
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
G. LEOUS
40.0 (67)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
J. Harvey
24.0 (58)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
L. Holben/
50.6 (72)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
L. Runk/
22.5 (57)
    WeCanRow Buffalo, NY
C. Scirto/
25.6 (59)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
T. Fischer/
22.5 (57)
    WeCanRow Buffalo, NY
E. Kehoe
72.9 (81)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
M. Lauerman
22.5 (57)
3 9:20 AM Mens Open (2000m)
8
4 9:35 AM Womens Open (2000m)
11
5 9:50 AM Mens Jr Ltwt (2000m)
20
6 10:05 AM Womens Jr Ltwt (2000m)
21
7 10:20 AM Mens Masters 21-55 (1000m)
9
8 10:30 AM Womens Masters 21- 55 (1000m)
16
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
J. Seth-Cimini/
11.0 (48)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
K. Zimmerman/
14.4 (51)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
R. Pizzi
3.6 (39)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
R. Chopin/
15.6 (52)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
T. Rodger/
5.6 (42)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
E. Rice
5.6 (42)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
R. Ceccato/
3.0 (38)
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
J. Caruthers
7.2 (44)
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
C. Corris
4.2 (40)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Reidy
5.6 (42)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
K. Powell
12.1 (49)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
C. Roorda
1.6 (35)
    WeCanRow Buffalo, NY
V. Priester/
14.4 (51)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
L. Bos/
0.2 (30)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
M. Vamvas
0.4 (31)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
S. Gunn
0.0 (26)
9 10:40 AM Mens Junior Novice (2000m)
21
10 10:55 AM Womens Junior Novice (2000m)
21
11 11:10 AM Mens Jr (2000m)
26
12 11:25 AM Womens Jr (2000m)
27
13 11:40 AM Mens Open Ltwt. (2000m)
4
14 11:55 AM Womens Open Ltwt. (2000m)
2
15 12:05 PM Mens Coxswains Dash (500m)
4
16 12:15 PM Womens Coxswains Dash (500m)
7
17 12:25 PM Womens Coaches Dash (500m)
3
18 12:35 PM Mens Coaches Dash (500m)
1
19 12:45 PM Mens Masters Novice (1000m)
0
20 12:55 PM Womens Masters Novice (1000m)
3
21 1:05 PM Mens Jr Tandem
1
22 1:05 PM Womens Jr Tandem
4
23 1:10 PM Mens Masters Tandem
3
24 1:10 PM Womens Masters Tandem
5
25 1:15 PM Mens Open Tandem
1
26 1:15 PM Womens Open Tandem
0
27 1:20 PM Mixed Jr Tandem
0
28 1:20 PM Mixed Open Tandem
0
29 1:20 PM Mixed Masters Tandem
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change