Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, February 9, 2020
First Race will start at 8:00am
1 Mens Open
0
2 Womens Open
1
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
2
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
3
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
3
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
2
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
3
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
1
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
2
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
1
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
1
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Womens Collegiate Novice
0
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
1
17 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
0
18 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs)
0
19 Womens Collegiate
0
20 Mens Collegiate
0
21 Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
15
22 Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
39
23 Womens Coxswain
21
24 Mens Coxswain
8
25 Womens High School Freshman
21
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Wojt
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Piteris
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
G. Chambers
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
K. Chambers
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc.
B. Seebeck
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
m. chiariello
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
O. Levi
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
G. Cabrera
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
T. Peralta
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
G. Carnevale/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
s. Wojcik
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Carrieri
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
S. Louser
 
    Manhasset High School
K. DiConza
 
    Manhasset High School
i. knapp
 
    Manhasset High School
A. Alam
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
E. DeWitt
 
    The Knox School
F. Curth
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Dunn
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
M. Gross
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
S. Loiacano
 
26 Mens High School Freshman
33
27 Womens High School Novice
32
28 Mens High School Novice
26
29 Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19
26
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
J. Uttaro/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Mallgraf/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
G. Vecchio
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
E. Star
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Digiaimo/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Oruci
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
J. Kennedy
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Weilert
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
G. DeMartino/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Coor
 
    The Knox School
I. Halpin
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Grassi
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Ritz-Jack
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
J. Bunster
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Pan
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Navarro
 
    Row New York - Queens
H. Luna
 
    Row New York - Queens
R. Guerrero
 
    Row New York - Queens
E. Villacorta
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Chen
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Skala/
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
E. Friedman-Ossenfort
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
P. Davison
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Flores
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Machuca
 
    Row New York - Queens
D. Peralta
 
30 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19
44
31 Womens High School- U19
72
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
M. Springer
 
    Poly Prep Country Day School
M. Malerba
 
    Poly Prep Country Day School
R. Falikman
 
    Poly Prep Country Day School
M. Kwan
 
    Poly Prep Country Day School
M. Kinnane
 
    Poly Prep Country Day School
T. Fonstein
 
    Poly Prep Country Day School
E. Mansfield
 
    Poly Prep Country Day School
N. Nocella
 
    Poly Prep Country Day School
H. Tobman
 
    Port Rowing
C. Spina
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Djemil
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Mayette
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
A. Farron
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
E. Milton
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. DiMeo/
 
    Port Rowing
J. Lituchy/
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
A. Dayes
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. McDowell
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Pellicone/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Gobbi/
 
    Row New York - Queens
K. Lane
 
    Bay Shore High School
N. D'Arcangelo
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Faccio/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Gatto
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
E. Barry
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
G. Grassi
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
G. Robson
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Paredes/
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
H. Biedenkapp
 
    Manhasset High School
K. Clarke
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Kelly/
 
    Row New York - Queens
Y. Garces-Rocha
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
R. Schmitz
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
G. Meak
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Manzo
 
    Manhasset High School
M. Hon
 
    Manhasset High School
T. Fox
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
e. gramley
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Kathriner
 
    Row New York - Queens
G. Braciak
 
    Row New York - Queens
O. Ovide
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Slack
 
    Row New York - Queens
G. Sanchez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
G. Javier
 
    Row New York - Queens
F. Webb
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Clark
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
R. Fioresi
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Youngelson
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
G. Jenkins
 
    Row New York - Queens
I. Quick
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
Z. Duvalsaint
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Vaccarino
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Fullerton
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
s. Trombone
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Morehead
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
S. Glazer
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Torres
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Palomino
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Quezada
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
O. Hosie
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
O. Toussaint
 
    Row New York - Queens
A. Alvarez
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Tuohy
 
    Row New York - Queens
E. Teutle
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Castro
 
    Row New York - Queens
W. Palomino
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Faller
 
    Row New York - Queens
N. Obregoso
 
    Row New York - Queens
S. Rothstein
 
    Row New York - Queens
Y. Candia
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Macias
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Romero
 
32 Mens High School U-19
35
33 Crew Parents Men (1000 meters)
3
34 Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change