Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, February 9, 2020
First Race will start at 8:00am
1 Mens Open
0
2 Womens Open
1
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
2
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
3
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
3
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
2
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
3
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
1
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
2
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
1
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
1
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Womens Collegiate Novice
0
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
1
17 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
0
18 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs)
0
19 Womens Collegiate
0
20 Mens Collegiate
0
21 Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
15
22 Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
39
23 Womens Coxswain
21
24 Mens Coxswain
8
25 Womens High School Freshman
21
26 Mens High School Freshman
33
27 Womens High School Novice
32
28 Mens High School Novice
26
29 Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19
26
30 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19
44
31 Womens High School- U19
72
32 Mens High School U-19
35
    Bay Shore High School
L. Hall
 
    Poly Prep Country Day School
L. Rosado-Soto
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. McNicholas/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
G. Holmes/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Florence
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
D. Soto
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
T. Graves/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Palmer
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Bressel/
 
    Chaminade High School
J. Burke
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
H. Schoeffel
 
    Manhasset High School
J. Donahue
 
    Chaminade High School
M. McBreen
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
R. Dewitt
 
    Chaminade High School
A. Peluso
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
S. Kapoor
 
    Chaminade High School
N. Fracasso
 
    Foote Rowing Club of NY
f. Graham
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
K. Shulman
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Schwartz
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Evans/
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Napolitano
 
    Chaminade High School
L. Doran
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
P. Micara
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Carrieri
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
F. Rajic
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Sefanov
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Patrone
 
    Manhasset High School
P. Racanello
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
B. Colot
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Marshall
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
r. berndt
 
    Manhasset High School
A. Katsoulis
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Apollo
 
    Manhasset High School
P. Roditis
 
33 Crew Parents Men (1000 meters)
3
34 Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change