Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, February 9, 2020
First Race will start at 8:00am
1 Mens Open
0
2 Womens Open
1
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
2
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
3
    Engine By Carson
D. Rakamaric
8.5 (40)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Califano
24.2 (49)
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Wagner
20.0 (47)
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
3
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
2
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
3
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
1
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Parkinson
68.5 (64)
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
2
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
1
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
1
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Womens Collegiate Novice
0
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
1
17 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
0
18 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs)
0
19 Womens Collegiate
0
20 Mens Collegiate
0
21 Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
15
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
A. Chambers
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Califano
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Gorain
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
L. Briggiler
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. SANCHEZ
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Elloras
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
G. Ward
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
I. Morris
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
M. Urena
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
S. Watson
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Cameron
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
B. Cespedes
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
S. Hamilton
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
K. Rondon
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Anderson
 
22 Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
39
23 Womens Coxswain
21
24 Mens Coxswain
8
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. perez
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Anduiza
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Califano
 
    The Knox School
A. Bogart
 
    The Knox School
G. Pugni
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
E. Medina
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
R. Fernandez
 
    Manhasset High School
E. Ginsburg
 
25 Womens High School Freshman
21
26 Mens High School Freshman
33
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
k. mcgreevy
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
S. Khan
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
w. oconnell
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
T. Green
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Cesario
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
D. Cochrane
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
P. Tonna
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Wahab
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. McBreen
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
O. LaPierre
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Randell
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Tonna
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
j. Mends
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
R. Jacoutot
 
    The Knox School
J. You
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Regan
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
c. Schlomann
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
D. Safran
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
G. Wylie
 
    The Knox School
X. Cai
 
    The Knox School
Y. Li
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
X. Lafaire
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
R. Lutzker
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
D. Baldauf
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
R. FIORESI
 
    Manhasset High School
C. Hom
 
    Manhasset High School
T. Tang
 
    Manhasset High School
D. Prabhakar
 
    Manhasset High School
w. Tseng
 
    Manhasset High School
N. Lee
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
N. Johnson
 
    Manhasset High School
C. Pasquale
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
L. May/
 
27 Womens High School Novice
32
28 Mens High School Novice
26
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
k. mcgreevy
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
O. Marquart/
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
A. McClintock
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
E. Scarda
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
G. Chambers
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
G. Reiner
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
J. Rzepecki
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. Robertson
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
k. Lovelady
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
H. Krieger
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
F. Segreto/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
i. brown
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
d. Montanero
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
E. Green
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
J. Sue
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Nunez
 
    The Knox School
A. Veriuzhskii
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Kelleher
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
R. Witteck
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Maguire
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
R. Matheson
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Marotta
 
    Manhasset High School
J. Gibbs
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
T. Napolitano
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
H. Bahnke
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
A. Wilson
 
29 Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19
26
30 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19
44
31 Womens High School- U19
72
32 Mens High School U-19
35
33 Crew Parents Men (1000 meters)
3
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Califano
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
M. Azevedo
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
S. Kennedy
 
34 Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change