Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By St. Anthony's High School Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, February 9, 2020
First Race will start at 8:00am
1 Mens Open
0
2 Womens Open
0
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
1
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Wagner
20.0 (47)
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
1
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Buntschuh
192.2 (89)
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Womens Collegiate Novice
0
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
0
17 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
0
18 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs)
0
19 Womens Collegiate
0
20 Mens Collegiate
0
21 Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
13
22 Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
17
    Row New York - Manhattan
I. Wisdom
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Zawoiski
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Boggins
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Robson
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Wang
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Thornton
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
e. molina
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
P. Martinez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
A. Sanchez
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
E. Shtivelman
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Hughes
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
b. Melendez
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
R. Kapoor
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
B. Tan
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. Maynard
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
D. Besart
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
G. Sherlock
 
23 Womens Coxswain
3
24 Mens Coxswain
2
25 Womens High School Freshman
6
26 Mens High School Freshman
6
    Row New York - Manhattan
T. Green
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
Line-up available on 2/9/20 more info
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
N. Wahab
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
j. Mends
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
X. Lafaire
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
N. Johnson
 
27 Womens High School Novice
2
28 Mens High School Novice
10
29 Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19
5
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Digiaimo/
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
J. Kennedy
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Weilert
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
G. DeMartino/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Grassi
 
30 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19
4
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Timlin
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
C. Gutierrez/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
J. Mushorn
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Bianculli
 
31 Womens High School- U19
5
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Djemil
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
E. Milton
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. McDowell
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Pellicone/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
G. Grassi
 
32 Mens High School U-19
5
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
Line-up available on 2/9/20 more info
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Florence
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
D. Soto
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
H. Schoeffel
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
S. Kapoor
 
33 Crew Parents Men (1000 meters)
0
34 Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change