Strong Island Sprints
- Feb 9, 2020
- indoor
- St. Anthony's High School
- So. Huntington, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 9, 2020 | |||||
First Race will start at 8:00am | |||||
1 | Mens Open | 0 |
|||
2 | Womens Open | 1 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 2 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 0 |
|||
5 | Mens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 3 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 3 |
|||
7 | Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 2 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 3 |
|||
9 | Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 1 |
|||
10 | Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 2 |
|||
11 | Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 1 |
|||
12 | Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 1 |
|||
14 | Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Collegiate Novice | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Collegiate Novice | 1 |
|||
17 | Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs) | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs) | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
21 | Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters) | 15 |
|||
22 | Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters) | 39 |
|||
23 | Womens Coxswain | 21 |
|||
24 | Mens Coxswain | 8 |
|||
25 | Womens High School Freshman | 21 |
|||
26 | Mens High School Freshman | 33 |
|||
27 | Womens High School Novice | 32 |
|||
28 | Mens High School Novice | 26 |
|||
29 | Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19 | 26 |
|||
30 | Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19 | 44 |
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
O. Zimmerman
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
J. Worcester
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
B. McCormick
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Schechter
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Stabile
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
G. Lezama
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Timlin
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
N. Anderson/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
a. krumpter
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
L. Willman
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
N. Durai/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
B. Matthews
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
W. Durban
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
A. Lopez Ortega
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
E. Seidner
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
J. Kosak
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
b. fernandez/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
N. Olejnik
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Zhang/
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
R. Quinn
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
C. Colaitis/
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
B. Beaman
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
J. wolfe-cross
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
C. Gutierrez/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
N. Martens
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
M. Liebman
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Tom
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
A. Catinella
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
C. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
M. Phelps
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
S. Chestnut
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. McGuinness
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
C. Ulinski
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School |
E. Mihlstin
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
A. Malcolm
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. McLaughlin/
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
J. Mushorn
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
C. Filiberto
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Kadirov
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
B. Bianculli
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
W. Germain
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
M. Takahashi
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
p. fox
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
R. Saville
|
|
|||
31 | Womens High School- U19 | 72 |
|||
32 | Mens High School U-19 | 35 |
|||
Bay Shore High School |
L. Hall
|
|
|||
Poly Prep Country Day School |
L. Rosado-Soto
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
J. McNicholas/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
G. Holmes/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Florence
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
D. Soto
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
T. Graves/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
C. Palmer
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
J. Bressel/
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
J. Burke
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
H. Schoeffel
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
J. Donahue
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
M. McBreen
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
R. Dewitt
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
A. Peluso
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
S. Kapoor
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
N. Fracasso
|
|
|||
Foote Rowing Club of NY |
f. Graham
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
K. Shulman
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
A. Schwartz
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Evans/
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
A. Napolitano
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
L. Doran
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
P. Micara
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
N. Carrieri
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
F. Rajic
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan |
A. Sefanov
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. Patrone
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
P. Racanello
|
|
|||
Row New York - Brooklyn |
B. Colot
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Marshall
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
r. berndt
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
A. Katsoulis
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
J. Apollo
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
P. Roditis
|
|
|||
33 | Crew Parents Men (1000 meters) | 3 |
|||
34 | Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters) | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change