Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, February 9, 2020
First Race will start at 8:00am
1 Mens Open
0
2 Womens Open
1
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
2
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
3
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
3
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
2
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
3
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
1
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
2
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
1
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
1
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Womens Collegiate Novice
0
16 Mens Collegiate Novice
1
17 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
0
18 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (160 lbs)
0
19 Womens Collegiate
0
20 Mens Collegiate
0
21 Boys Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
15
22 Girls Bantam - 8th grade or below (1000 meters)
39
23 Womens Coxswain
21
24 Mens Coxswain
8
25 Womens High School Freshman
21
26 Mens High School Freshman
33
27 Womens High School Novice
32
28 Mens High School Novice
26
29 Womens High School Lightweight (135 lbs)- U19
26
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
J. Uttaro/
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Mallgraf/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
G. Vecchio
 
    The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
E. Star
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Digiaimo/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Oruci
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy
J. Kennedy
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Weilert
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
G. DeMartino/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Coor
 
    The Knox School
I. Halpin
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Grassi
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
C. Ritz-Jack
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
J. Bunster
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Pan
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Navarro
 
    Row New York - Queens
H. Luna
 
    Row New York - Queens
R. Guerrero
 
    Row New York - Queens
E. Villacorta
 
    Row New York - Queens
M. Chen
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Skala/
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
E. Friedman-Ossenfort
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn
P. Davison
 
    Row New York - Manhattan
D. Flores
 
    Row New York - Queens
C. Machuca
 
    Row New York - Queens
D. Peralta
 
30 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)- U19
44
31 Womens High School- U19
72
32 Mens High School U-19
35
33 Crew Parents Men (1000 meters)
3
34 Crew Parents Women (1000 Meters)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change