Hoover Invitational

  • Hosted By Westerville Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 12, 2003
1 9:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
14
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
L. Fisher/R. Maclellan/N. Brevard/J. Sabatino/K. Dodson (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kolb/M. Andress/C. Tepe/C. Rettig/K. ? (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
J. Lambe/B. Coffin/C. Monroe/K. Meszaros/R. Gaser (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Van Brueklen/L. Combs/C. Ferneding/T. Young/H. Carrig (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
T. McDonald/L. Rotterdam/C. Champa/B. Brownson/B. Mikolajczyk (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
M. Watts/K. Guess/S. Ledford/C. Lerner/G. Vari (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
A. LaValley/M. Wyper/L. Davis-Hepker/S. Wismer/S. Wiezbenski (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Sisterhen/M. Willer/J. Mohamed/K. Parrish/M. Marchese (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Latham/A. Piper/A. Clair/C. B/C. Philpott (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B)
A. Naegle/V. Myhal/K. Jakomin/N. Kusold/A. Petro (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
J. Parrott/A. McHugh/A. McCarty/C. Crasto/A. Gomez (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
M. Sciarini/E. Kelly/M. Shoen/D. Ryan/V. Johnson (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (B)
J. Rivas/A. Dodge/S. Fudacz/M. Perlaky/C. Antiporda (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
A. Bertuax-skeirik/B. Skidmore/K. Vollman/C. ?/M. Thompson (Cox)
 
2 9:45 AM Mens Novice 8+
11
3 10:30 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
6
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
G. Christoffersen/E. Biller/R. Cole/A. Wittkopp/C. Calder/K. Elliott/M. Overmeyer/K. Cummins/K. Ferraro (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
K. McCarthy/D. Turcinov/L. Theiss/R. Gaser/M. Brown/G. Reidy/N. Barbour/A. Dejak/J. Wallingford (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
A. Nathe/M. OBrien/S. Hileman/K. Langenderfer/L. Arrington/K. DeBrosse/E. Kosmatak/E. Kelly/S. Rahrig (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
M. Hoffman/J. Fox/A. Sweeney/D. Rimmelin/S. Baker/M. Perlaky/J. Hulderman/L. Squier/M. Monaghan (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Liesenfeld/C. Ritter-Soronen/E. Kessen/K. Kramer/G. Leach/L. Schenck/J. Ferrel/K. Bolinger/C. Caligiuri (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
S. Bailey/K. Brown/B. Harp/H. McDaniel/M. Quinion/M. Simonsen/J. Skoba/M. Whitsel/L. Everett (Cox)
 
4 10:40 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
4
5 10:50 AM Mens JV 4+
12
6 11:15 AM Womens Novice 8+
10
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
A. Zarrilli/C. McGann/S. Mothers/S. Sutphen/S. Jones/K. Doersam/L. Fisher/K. Hayes/E. Hayes (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Latham/M. Andress/C. Tepe/A. Piper/A. Clair/C. B/A. Kolb/C. Rettig/K. ? (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
J. Lambe/B. Coffin/A. Naegle/K. Meszaros/C. Monroe/C. Happel/K. Kreiner/J. Jackson/A. Petro (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
T. McDonald/L. Rotterdam/C. Champa/A. Muller/E. Kelly/B. Brownson/D. Ryan/M. Sciarini/B. Mikolajczyk (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
A. LaValley/A. Dodge/L. Davis-Hepker/S. Fudacz/S. Wismer/M. Wyper/K. Juhasz/J. Rivas/S. Wiezbenski (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Ryan/K. Katie/K. Sisterhen/C. Boyer/R. Roys/M. Colin/A. Moore/B. Grimes/M. Marchese (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
S. Brandenburg/K. Danko/J. Hastings/G. Pietrangelo/S. Hughes/D. Machuta/K. Schreiber/J. Whitfield/R. Heit (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Schwing/E. Dunlea/E. Maddox/M. Thompson/A. Brockman/J. ?/K. Vollman/N. Gates/C. Philpott (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
V. Johnson/T. Gamble/K. Zenz/J. Kanicki/M. Shoen/R. Thrun/M. Taylor/L. Hanson/R. Fell (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Toothman/K. Parrish/R. Young/M. Willer/A. Diemer/J. Mohamed/S. Heller/O. Barnes/C. Carnevale (Cox)
 
7 12:00 PM Mens Novice 4+
12
8 1:30 PM Womens Varsity 4+
12
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
E. Meekins/D. Miller/L. Watkins/J. Knapp/A. Hedlund (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
A. DeMars/K. Hofbauer/A. Weaver/A. Prince/S. Flores (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
N. Kington/K. Neely/T. Bisaro/V. Davis/K. Ferraro (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Schwarz/E. Ponder/J. Andress/A. Candelarsi/M. Ellison (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
S. Zdankiewicz/K. DeRocco/K. Shemala/J. Salata/C. Tamas (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
K. Grunewald/J. Trick/E. Reed/C. Ferneding/A. Gomez (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
A. Whitman-Rush/T. Lee/L. Kangas/E. Super/J. Ronis (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
K. Greenwood/A. Kirkbride/M. Swanson/J. Fox/M. Monaghan (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Kessen/A. Johnson/E. Paxson/B. Hall/M. Heier (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
L. Averyt/J. Leidecker/S. Leidecker/K. Brown/L. Everett (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Stipp/K. Kratzer/B. Murphy/M. Lange/C. Perrino (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (B)
S. Kolodzaike/K. Stoll/M. Dierks/C. Benner/B. Hibbard (Cox)
 
9 2:00 PM Womens JV 8+
12
10 2:30 PM Mens Varsity 4+
11
11 3:00 PM Mens JV 8+
10
12 3:30 PM Womens JV 4+
16
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
E. Meekins/S. Loutzenhiser/E. Winzler/L. Yates/A. Hedlund (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Neyer/M. Lusby/C. Kirkpatrick/S. Minton/E. Villareal (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
K. McCarthy/D. Turcinov/A. Alonso/A. Dejak/C. Tamas (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
L. Arney/L. Boucher/C. Crasto/C. Van Brueklen/K. Athmer (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
J. Reed/S. Mickus/T. Ballinger/K. Miller/J. Mowka (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
C. Sieminski/J. Johnson/K. Okapal/A. Cameron/T. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
G. Lynch/J. Walker/A. Fullwood/K. McGill/C. Lerner (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
A. Grzeszczak/S. Baker/J. Hamilton/L. Squier/J. Gehring (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Leach/W. Osterhout/M. Liesenfeld/A. Kopech/C. Caligiuri (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Irvine/P. Bien/R. Mersch/S. Lichtenstein/T. Wolf (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B)
L. Theiss/N. Barbour/M. Brown/G. Reidy/A. Block (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
L. Kolb/M. Joyce/L. Jenne/J. Hook/S. Rahrig (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
J. Hurst/H. Hazelwood/M. Steiner/K. Powell/J. Ronis (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (B)
M. Hoffman/J. Quinn/A. Goins/K. Lucas/C. Antiporda (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
L. Bierschbach/K. Brandt/M. Lange/J. Berberich/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
C. Leugers/J. Maddox/K. Moore/A. Menke/E. Villareal (Cox)
 
13 3:50 PM Womens Varsity 8+
8
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
K. Antoszewski/S. OBoyle/B. Hanson/H. Pennell/L. Pennell/D. Miller/L. Watkins/J. Knapp/M. Papp (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Schwarz/E. Ponder/K. Kratzer/A. Candelarsi/M. Lange/M. Stipp/J. Andress/B. Murphy/M. Ellison (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
S. Zdankiewicz/K. DeRocco/K. Shemala/J. Salata/C. Jennings/E. Kimball/M. Dise/M. Moorer/J. Wallingford (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
L. Stebbins/N. McQuestion/J. Houston/J. Winfield/C. Nelson/K. Herron/B. Hurt/A. Sweeny/R. Schaefer (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
S. Kolodzaike/K. Greenwood/C. Benner/K. Stoll/M. Dierks/C. Schippel/A. Sweeney/S. Swanson/B. Hibbard (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Kessen/B. Hall/J. Cialone/A. Johnson/E. Paxson/E. Conner/M. McCurdy/L. Schenck/M. Heier (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
S. Bailey/K. Brown/B. Harp/J. Leidecker/S. Leidecker/M. Quinion/J. Ware/S. Warren/N. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
G. Christoffersen/V. Davis/T. Bisaro/K. Neely/K. Engelhaupt/E. French/N. Kington/R. Davis/M. Bennett (Cox)
 
14 4:10 PM Mens Varsity 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change