Husky Open -- CANCELLED

  • Hosted By: University of Washington
  • Cancelled

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 4, 2020
6:00 AM Coaches and Coxswains Meeting
1 8:00 AM JWV8+ Junior Women Varsity 8+
7
    Everett Rowing Association
I. Ulloa/M. Kennedy/S. Sackett/E. Brees/L. Nault/C. Crocco/S. Lewis/Z. Whicker/A. Clark (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew
A. Garrison/L. Aronson/V. Ulm/G. Theobald/A. Scott/C. Lombardi/R. Swardstrom/B. Hopper/L. Grim (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy
L. Longawa/I. Lysaker/I. Battistoni/M. Lambert/G. Graves/O. Bay/F. Dunn/G. Duffy/G. Collins (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
H. Bennett/C. Humphrey/N. Clemans/E. Humphrey/O. Zilavy/L. Miller/E. Sampson/O. Hall/T. Tran (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
M. Forehand/M. Haskin/A. Meuleman/A. Small/T. McLaughlin/A. Moore/A. Wicklund/K. Johnson/A. Hasija (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
K. Schroeder/S. Corral/E. Voelker/I. Henderson/A. Enzi/J. Palombo/B. Tidwell/L. Grimberg/L. Bernas (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club
J. Armstrong/N. Marshall/P. Burbine/A. Ensley/B. Brysacz/M. Morrison/E. Jerkovic/J. Connolly/G. Patterson (Cox)
 
2 8:10 AM JMV8+ Junior Men Varsity 8+
5
    Everett Rowing Association
E. Hellman/G. Urvater/D. Stengel/O. Moody/T. Norby/E. Senn/E. Papenhausen/J. Dehart/A. Richer (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew
T. Mansker/A. Bowser/J. Fellows/G. Gallagher/B. Baggette/A. Mattson/K. Yuen/C. McArthur/M. Morrissey (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
N. Kittleman/M. Crabs/V. Hestad/L. Johnson/O. Wang/I. Rockey/I. Van Loo/J. Hoyt/A. Gold (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
c. lee/S. Williams/A. Wylie/J. Farnham/M. TENNESEN/C. Pohlmann/R. Wiley/N. Sim/N. Sim (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club
P. Powichroski/C. Pollack/A. Sikal/L. Westerfield/R. Graham/A. Dunlap/A. Reale/B. Smith/A. Miner (Cox)
 
3 8:20 AM JMJV8+ Junior Men JV 8+
4
    Everett Rowing Association
I. Bjorkquist/A. Hayes/R. Attinelli/P. Scollard/C. Black/J. Johansen/S. Adamski/L. Neuman/J. Lane (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew
E. Wolfson/I. Moon/S. Chace/E. Smith/C. Bledsoe/D. Jefferson/D. Ulm/J. Aldrich/A. Bedwell (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
G. Oakes/H. Hastings/O. Kubiniec/A. Barnett/S. Schroeter/J. sheckler/J. Greenblatt/A. Ma/b. hartman (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
P. Miles/H. Jensen/J. Griffin/c. Sylvia/H. Ramstad/N. Bernier/H. Allison/C. Gradek/S. Sikora (Cox)
 
4 8:30 AM JWJV8+ Junior Women JV 8+
7
    Everett Rowing Association
A. Engels/S. Cross/S. Swissa/A. Erickson/D. Zerbst/H. Stively/N. Mahmud/O. Kraski/M. Hudson (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew
 
    Holy Names Academy
H. Larson/M. Cole/L. Buysse/A. Deligan/C. Surbeck/H. Payton/M. Koivu/I. Roubicek/R. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
S. Ernst/A. Sniezek/I. McGinty/N. Dumler/N. Miller/S. Hobson/C. Olson/B. De Lucas Sacristan/R. Audejaitis (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
M. Forehand/M. Haskin/A. Meuleman/A. Small/T. McLaughlin/S. Gimbel-Sherr/A. Moore/K. Johnson/A. Hasija (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
C. Greenway/J. Ozeir/M. Dowson/E. Seltzer/M. Bee/K. Swartzlander/N. Benedict/L. Taylor-Hunt/K. Leones (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club
A. Mongesku/E. Shappard/J. Andrade/M. ONeill/G. West/A. French/M. Zenke/A. Sikal/O. Murdock (Cox)
 
5 8:40 AM JRM3V8+ Junior Men 3V 8+
6
    Green Lake Crew
S. Bell/R. Merlino/B. Baggette/O. Ruttenberg/S. Manjarrez/Z. Freeland/A. Harcourt/J. Chervets/M. Morrissey (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew
J. LaBonte/E. Colando/B. Sindelar/R. Forte/D. Del Cid-Saavedra/j. whorton/S. Luebbe Davidson/M. Sage/d. keating (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
E. Van Loo/M. Meinzinger/A. De Lucas Sacristan/J. Bianchi/M. Hubka/L. Sampson/A. Perry/A. McMahon/M. Mayhew (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
A. MacFetridge/N. Ng/M. Vashti-Roberts/A. Shuman/W. Washburn/S. Liu-Beggs/Z. Hammond/M. Williams/V. Kamalapuram (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
J. Houlihan/W. Basinski/J. Granger/A. thompson/T. Johnson/E. Morrow/C. Kroll/N. Jensen/N. Sim (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
P. Miles/N. Bernier/H. Ramstad/c. Sylvia/C. Gradek/H. Allison/C. Sabiers/H. Jensen/S. Sikora (Cox)
 
6 8:50 AM JRW3V8+ Junior Women 3V 8+
8
    Everett Rowing Association
K. Andrus/H. Stively/Z. Whicker/S. Lewis/D. Zerbst/M. Tuley/A. Colvin/K. Baxter/H. Swissa (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew
E. Grass/e. carty/E. Peck/A. Mirick/S. Mills/C. Banasky/A. Brown/A. Fairman/E. WU (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew
E. Evans/N. Westover/M. Spyridis/F. Smith/D. Delestine/E. Gilbert/A. Dorn/M. Fanning/E. Kendall (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy
G. Harrison/M. Kalhan/E. Hartz/A. Delucchi/C. Ernst/O. Lopez-Kimball/J. DeTuerk/S. Schliebner/M. Donahue (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy
C. Jago/M. Cole/H. Larson/A. Kline/A. Beard/L. Harden/M. Koivu/L. Cassell-Hall/S. Petersen (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
S. Zilavy/K. Bolding/A. Glasser/C. Mulligan/L. Wong/E. Elizalde-Castaneda/V. Hinrix/C. Christensen/I. Stern (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
a. weil/C. Zurawski/J. Keatts/P. Mito/s. prevost/S. Martin/N. Robinson/H. Rizika/Z. Beer (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
A. Wicklund/E. MacLaren/E. Newstead/A. Tilghman/G. Gatmaytan/L. Kipnis/B. Sanyang/A. Buhrmann/L. Voorhees (Cox)
 
7 10:05 AM CMV8+ College Men Varsity 8+
2
8 10:15 AM CWV8+ College Women Varsity 8+
5
9 10:25 AM CM2V8+ College Men 2nd Varsity 8+
3
10 10:35 AM CW2V8+ College Women 2nd Varsity Eight
4
11 10:55 AM CW3V8+ College Women 3rd Varsity 8+
0
12 11:05 AM CMV4+ College Men Varsity 4+
5
13 11:15 AM CWV4+ College Women Varsity 4+
7
14 11:35 AM MM8+ 40+ Masters Men 8+ 40+
5
    Lake Union Crew
6.5 (45)
    Mt. Baker Crew
A. Chandrasekaran/M. Antezana/J. French/J. Zilavy/L. Gering/J. Nappi/D. Ederer/D. Mautz/E. Maher (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Pocock Rowing Center
s. maccormack/S. Telfer/T. Omar/A. Molchany/B. Wickey/R. Mangel/T. Puskas/K. Fujii/R. Brezynski (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
M. Fitzner/A. Roberts/P. Colvin/N. Espinosa/J. Keck/T. Andrews/A. Held/A. Lynch/L. Roberds (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Station L Rowing Club
A. Smith/J. Barrett/L. Ripley/G. Baker/P. Volz/D. Bruno/T. Fink/G. Wespi/E. Louie (Cox)
8.0 (47)
15 11:45 AM MM8+ 55+ Mens Masters 8+ 55+
5
16 11:55 AM MW8+ 55+ Masters Women 8+ 55+
8
    Bainbridge Island Rowing
M. O'Neill/S. Hudson/M. Courtway/T. Galbraith/S. Prout/C. Clark/L. Sachs/J. Ahrndt/A. Taylor (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Conibear Rowing Club
M. Goodlett/T. Vagen/P. Sparling/K. Skanderup/B. Seaton/R. Pratt/E. Horsnell/K. Johnson/J. Bodle (Cox)
23.1 (61)
    Lake Union Crew
15.7 (55)
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
L. Robins/P. Crutcher/E. Runde/T. Laughlin Taylor/J. Chow/K. Crowe/C. Fletcher/P. Casebolt/T. Randall (Cox)
24.5 (62)
    Mt. Baker Crew
M. Deering/K. Boudreau/N. Lockett/K. Lavacot/M. Pailthorp/S. Monroe/B. Morcom/L. Ernst/J. Schardt (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Pocock Rowing Center
S. Beshlian/S. Safranek/L. Stapp/M. Maxwell/L. Illingworth/M. Bradshaw/S. Gilson/N. Thulin/C. Naslund (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
N. Siemens/T. Bumstead/S. Nowers/S. Spens/S. McKain/S. Amorosi/S. Cameron/S. Waltar/A. Baches (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club
16.8 (56)
17 12:05 PM WM8+ 40+ Women's Masters 8+ 40+
5
18 12:15 PM MM4x+ 40+ Mens Masters 4x+ 40+
5
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
M. Broecheler/C. Roth/A. Rees/J. Tigani/D. Moorhouse (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Pocock Rowing Center
N. Gregory/D. Montgomery/C. Nowak/T. Merkens/M. Coit (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Pocock Rowing Center
R. Lorentsen/K. Meyer/G. Eppick/T. Shaw/S. Greenberg (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
B. Heimbeck/N. Espinosa/A. Held/P. Dodd/T. Anand (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club
32.0 (67)
19 12:25 PM WM4x+ 40+ Womens Masters 4x+ 40+
7
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club
19.2 (58)
    Conibear Rowing Club
G. Schueler/G. Calvin/R. Nowers/J. Oliver/E. McElvaine (Cox)
38.7 (71)
    Everett Rowing Association
K. Rice-Narusch/L. Gardiner/C. Thomson/M. Engel/K. Richardson (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Powell/D. Klein/R. Hoch/M. Rottsolk/J. Vithoulkas (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
C. Suzzarini/N. Hughes/M. Rinta-Piirto/M. Proby/S. Lalor (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
N. Siemens/C. Tinker/T. Becker/C. Kartaltepe/E. Qin (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
S. Amorosi/S. Cameron/S. Freeberg/S. McKain/T. Bhanushali (Cox)
27.4 (64)
20 12:35 PM JW4+ Junior Women 4+
8
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club
 
    Everett Rowing Association
S. Neuman/T. Fausey/J. Kirk/J. Smith/H. Swissa (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy
I. Battistoni/I. Lysaker/G. Graves/M. Lambert/J. Cook (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy
F. Dunn/O. Bay/L. Longawa/G. Duffy/A. Kline (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy
E. Cotter/E. Buysse/A. St John/M. Wellnitz/G. Collins (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
S. Gimbel-Sherr/C. Cole/M. Carver/M. Moody/A. Hasija (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
S. Corral/B. Tidwell/I. Henderson/A. Van Dyke/L. Grimberg (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
M. Setzer/M. Vincent Kiehn/N. Arzbaecher/N. Buchanan/A. Hagyard (Cox)
 
21 12:45 PM JM4+ Junior Men 4+
6
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Jones/L. Bessler/C. Shoup/L. Mazikowski/J. Wald (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
E. Senn/D. Stengel/O. Moody/E. Hellman/A. Richer (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Shuman/E. Gandolffi-Levine/S. Liu-Beggs/G. Crabs/J. ETULAIN (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
B. Baker/A. MacFetridge/N. Ng/I. Van Loo/R. huang (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
c. lee/S. Williams/R. Wiley/N. Sim/N. Sim (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
O. Ross-Majeske/K. Rashid/C. Organez/S. Bailey/C. Miller (Cox)
 
22 12:55 PM JW4x+ Junior Women 4x+
6
    Holy Names Academy
J. Hopper/L. Dickson/A. Beard/L. Harden/L. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy
E. Cotter/E. Buysse/A. St John/M. Wellnitz/G. Collins (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
K. Lord-Krause/M. Moody/S. Gimbel-Sherr/M. Carver/A. Hasija (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
S. Washburn/E. Rodde/A. Bennion/P. Illingworth/S. Borenstein (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
K. Schroeder/J. Palombo/E. Voelker/N. Nusbaum/A. Van Dyke (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association
E. Welker/e. Perry/K. Holleman/S. Bryan/B. Lutz (Cox)
 
23 1:05 PM JM4x+ Junior Men 4x+
5
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Dykema/O. Rulyak/O. Page-Kuhr/N. Schliesman/G. Paterson (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Niklov/A. Bagatelos/O. Barandas/K. Bee/M. Verbrugge (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
B. Hichens/B. Van Buren/O. Hichens/E. Ormseth/E. Chavez (Cox)/
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
M. Mills/E. Bunn/I. VanEpps/B. Nixon/J. Lutz (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
E. Morrow/R. Tissot/D. Peyovich/A. thompson/O. Fialkow (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change