Husky Open -- CANCELLED

  • Hosted By: University of Washington
  • Cancelled

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 4, 2020
6:00 AM Coaches and Coxswains Meeting
1 8:00 AM JWV8+ Junior Women Varsity 8+
7
2 8:10 AM JMV8+ Junior Men Varsity 8+
5
3 8:20 AM JMJV8+ Junior Men JV 8+
4
4 8:30 AM JWJV8+ Junior Women JV 8+
7
5 8:40 AM JRM3V8+ Junior Men 3V 8+
6
6 8:50 AM JRW3V8+ Junior Women 3V 8+
8
7 10:05 AM CMV8+ College Men Varsity 8+
2
8 10:15 AM CWV8+ College Women Varsity 8+
5
9 10:25 AM CM2V8+ College Men 2nd Varsity 8+
3
10 10:35 AM CW2V8+ College Women 2nd Varsity Eight
4
11 10:55 AM CW3V8+ College Women 3rd Varsity 8+
0
12 11:05 AM CMV4+ College Men Varsity 4+
5
13 11:15 AM CWV4+ College Women Varsity 4+
7
14 11:35 AM MM8+ 40+ Masters Men 8+ 40+
5
15 11:45 AM MM8+ 55+ Mens Masters 8+ 55+
5
16 11:55 AM MW8+ 55+ Masters Women 8+ 55+
8
17 12:05 PM WM8+ 40+ Women's Masters 8+ 40+
5
18 12:15 PM MM4x+ 40+ Mens Masters 4x+ 40+
5
19 12:25 PM WM4x+ 40+ Womens Masters 4x+ 40+
7
20 12:35 PM JW4+ Junior Women 4+
8
21 12:45 PM JM4+ Junior Men 4+
6
22 12:55 PM JW4x+ Junior Women 4x+
6
    Holy Names Academy
J. Hopper/L. Dickson/A. Beard/L. Harden/L. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy
E. Cotter/E. Buysse/A. St John/M. Wellnitz/G. Collins (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
K. Lord-Krause/M. Moody/S. Gimbel-Sherr/M. Carver/A. Hasija (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
S. Washburn/E. Rodde/A. Bennion/P. Illingworth/S. Borenstein (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
K. Schroeder/J. Palombo/E. Voelker/N. Nusbaum/A. Van Dyke (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association
E. Welker/e. Perry/K. Holleman/S. Bryan/B. Lutz (Cox)
 
23 1:05 PM JM4x+ Junior Men 4x+
5
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Dykema/O. Rulyak/O. Page-Kuhr/N. Schliesman/G. Paterson (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Niklov/A. Bagatelos/O. Barandas/K. Bee/M. Verbrugge (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
B. Hichens/B. Van Buren/O. Hichens/E. Ormseth/E. Chavez (Cox)/
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
M. Mills/E. Bunn/I. VanEpps/B. Nixon/J. Lutz (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
E. Morrow/R. Tissot/D. Peyovich/A. thompson/O. Fialkow (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change