Hoover Invitational

  • Hosted By: Westerville Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 16, 2005
1 2:00 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
7
2 2:10 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
6
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
M. Gresham/K. Williams/E. French/J. Danforth/A. Weis/S. Szymanski/K. Norris/J. Stoner/E. Benford (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
J. Wolanin/A. Dejak/R. Zang/J. Michael/S. Getz/R. Ashford/A. Megyesi/K. Meszaros/A. Kaput (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Dietly/B. Becker/M. Durr/C. Connolly/J. Valley/S. Obernauer/C. Fletcher/E. Leister/N. Barry (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Young/A. Tzemos/K. Sisterhen/K. Ramsey/K. Rodway/M. Milburn/G. Leach/J. Hunt/A. Racher (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
S. Keller/C. Wymer/L. Kolb/M. Costic/L. Arrington/L. Gossman/d. bishop/R. Thrun/B. Davis (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
K. Cole/A. Conkey/C. Kehres/H. Kehres/C. Lewis/C. Sawich/A. Sobiech/B. VanDevelde/S. Hughes (Cox)
 
3 2:25 PM Womens Novice 8+
16
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
D. Gerber/B. Schueren/E. Cassidy/J. Wisler/M. Bolzenius/J. McGaughey/L. Varvarosky/L. Flynn/M. Lee (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
N. Feritto/S. Raines/J. Hissa/C. Carran/M. Durkalski/C. Sweeney/A. Mohr/K. Levy/L. McGowan (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Zottola/C. Massarelli/S. Dunn/H. Sher/K. McCarthy/D. Smerdell/B. Durr/M. Monahan/L. Miller (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Foglia/A. Leech/M. Toig/E. Tolge/K. Fenton/A. Stanziano/K. Boyle/A. Becker/L. Pihl (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Caligiuri/J. Caton/M. Cole/B. Colin/K. Furst/A. Harvey/H. Herbst/M. Hiltbrand/J. Gill (Cox)
 
    Hampton High School Rowing Association (A)
K. Lemke/C. Diperna/K. Deet/M. Whitman/J. Kelly/L. Machuga/T. Wilson/J. Gonzales/E. Cowan (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
J. Karem/A. Caldwell/A. Ward/B. Brinkman/H. Fouras/M. DePaola/M. Powell/H. Simone/M. Cummins (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
A. Ferraro/A. Spetz/J. Estrella/L. Pacinelli/M. John/C. Wycech/E. Rinderle/K. Rydzewski/K. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
K. Fell/M. Albright/M. Miller/K. Kurt/M. Meaghan/B. Nowicki/K. Kuhr/E. Hennessey/H. Devers (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Hlousek/A. Boyaris/I. Wilburn/B. Dempsey/N. Beamish-Lannon/M. Hamilton/A. Gravenhorst/N. Svajlenka/D. Kopczyk (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
J. Wilson/E. Tuttle/M. Qua/E. Steiner/C. Coverdale/H. Dabney/M. Findling/K. Ryan/E. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
L. Sheehan/K. Fox/T. Dana/R. Krajewski/E. Donnell/E. Leidy/C. Schwab/L. Daniel/J. Gehring (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Clark/M. Clark/K. Ferguson/S. Frank/K. Geyer/C. Johnston/C. Krinn/J. Lee/A. LaFollette (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
L. Sico/K. Enright/M. Baumgartner/K. Anderson/M. Baeder/R. Starr/L. Whitman/N. Baeder/C. Marsh (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (B)
R. Eby/K. Golda/S. Kronk/S. Pacynski/M. Wandtke/C. Peters/A. Socie/L. Matuszewski/A. Reisner (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
M. Machuta/B. Matis/E. Oxenford/E. Radigan/J. Sneed/C. Vance/M. Vanderhorst/N. Wilson/A. LaFollette (Cox)
 
4 2:40 PM Mens Novice 4+
21
5 2:50 PM Womens 2nd V 4+
15
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
K. Antoszewski/S. Isely/R. Travis/C. Higgins/E. Dinkle (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
K. Kennedy/E. Iiams/M. Iiams/A. Weber/N. Czech (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
C. Boutelle/C. Kalata/A. Horning/N. Hilaire/A. Kaput (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Hunt/A. Johnson/J. King/A. Kopech/L. Nourse (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
A. Montavan/C. Crasto/K. Key/C. Morgan/J. Morris (Cox)
 
    Hampton High School Rowing Association (A)
K. Tokarski/K. Zang/E. Brandimarti/B. Green/M. Difatta (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
M. Rennels/L. Hirt/L. Hanson/M. Joyce/B. Davis (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
J. Schenk/D. Anaya/V. Olson/C. Twining/D. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Lewis/A. Hartsell/M. Delgrande/K. Johnson/M. Hartsell (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
C. Doncouse/A. Dodge/C. Thiel/A. Quinn/F. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
T. Fischbach/B. VanDevelde/A. Sobiech/M. Phythyon/C. Sawich (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B)
C. Drotar/K. McDermott/L. Hurley/L. Dietz/C. Tamas (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
G. Leach/M. Milburn/W. Osterhout/V. Polk/A. Racher (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
S. Keller/L. Gossman/L. Kolb/M. Costic/R. Thrun (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Mandolini/A. Boyaris/M. Hlousek/N. Beamish-Lannon/D. Kopczyk (Cox)
 
6 3:00 PM Mens 2nd V 8+
7
7 3:10 PM Womens V 8+
12
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
M. Gresham/C. McGann/S. Parrish/A. Staursky/S. Schulz/C. Piotrowski/E. French/K. Williams/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
A. Naegle/L. Fattlar/J. Wolanin/K. Dahlhausen/K. Jakomin/J. Michael/R. Zang/A. Dejak/C. Tamas (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Kormos/E. Garrett/M. Durr/C. Schoenecker/C. Douglass/N. Foglia/J. Valley/C. Connolly/N. Barry (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Bevilaqua/C. Boyer/M. Colin/S. Crook/B. Drake/D. Ewart/B. Grimes/T. Hardymon/C. Caligiuri (Cox)
 
    Hampton High School Rowing Association (A)
E. Boody/K. Fritsch/C. Floss/A. Miller/K. Carney/K. Lemke/S. Davis/B. Edwards/J. Byrnes (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
K. Wilkinson/B. Wickman/S. Matson/H. Harpster/E. Houts/A. Springer/T. Price/A. Haydocy/S. Fabian (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
R. Pollard/J. Senita/K. Cronkite/K. Hilbert/M. Lancaster/N. Kuhn/A. Buettner/J. Lynch/T. Day (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
L. Rotterdam/K. Girard/A. Muller/A. Lavey/B. Brownson/J. Reed/S. Reese/k. miller/B. Mikolajczk (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Kunkel/J. Kennelley/E. Greybar/R. Weber/M. ODonoghue/L. Augustus/M. Farinella/C. Miller/M. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
C. Green-Mercer/H. Hazelwood/A. Howard-Frank/C. Lerner/K. OBryon/S. Neubert/M. Steiner/A. Vitkus/A. Cohen (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
K. Broderick/K. Duckett/K. Nowakowski/M. Wyper/A. Holmes/A. Bereksi/D. Connors/E. Ricker/A. Thornton (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
K. Cole/A. Conkey/K. Danko/E. Desmond/T. Fischbach/K. Higgins/V. Jaquish/C. Kehres/S. Hughes (Cox)
 
8 3:20 PM Mens V 4+
21
9 3:35 PM Womens Novice 4+
21
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
A. Morlock/J. Roudebush/E. Higgins/S. Levison/E. Dinkle (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
A. Preston/J. Peatee/S. Mendozq/N. Zientek/K. Brower (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
E. Cassidy/H. Mickelson/A. Nunn/B. Schueren/M. Lee (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
J. Benedict/S. Kukura/N. Feritto/S. Raines/E. Lydon (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Zottola/E. Tolge/K. McCarthy/M. Monahan/R. Jones (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Landerman/L. Lau/A. Leach/M. Lentz/T. Zink (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. Pendergrass/R. Watson/L. Titus/K. Key/A. Gomez (Cox)
 
    Hampton High School Rowing Association (A)
L. Cardillo/A. Brethauer/A. McKelvey/G. Santonastaso/M. Scarfone (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
S. Stachera/A. Spetz/K. Rydzewski/S. Heid/Z. Hopkins (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
C. Shields/A. Stevens/H. Briel/T. Relation/H. Devers (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
D. Jensen/A. Brunswick/K. Jones/M. Myers/D. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Hlousek/A. Boyaris/M. Hamilton/N. Beamish-Lannon/D. Kopczyk (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
M. Qua/S. Russell/L. Elliott/E. Tuttle/E. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
S. Frank/A. LaFollette/J. Sneed/K. Geyer/S. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
L. Varvarosky/M. Chamberlin/K. Mackin/J. Wisler/S. Bram (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B)
C. Carran/J. Hissa/M. Durkalski/C. Sweeney/K. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
S. Streb/J. Perkins/L. Nelson/A. McKenzie/J. Gill (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
L. Conroy/K. Smith/C. Crasto/C. Morgan/F. Gomez (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (B)
A. Ferraro/L. Pacinelli/A. Bean/E. Rinderle/K. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
K. Fell/M. Albright/L. Ajaka/K. Kurt/B. Davis (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Gravenhorst/N. Svajlenka/B. Dempsey/I. Wilburn/A. Goldstein (Cox)
 
10 3:45 PM Mens Novice 8+
13
11 3:55 PM Womens 2nd V 8+
7
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
K. Norris/J. Danforth/K. Enright/S. Jones/A. Weis/S. Szymanski/O. Duckworth/J. Stoner/K. Dodson (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
S. Getz/K. McDermott/C. Drotar/L. Dietz/L. Hurley/A. Megyesi/R. Ashford/K. Meszaros/A. Kaput (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Hunt/A. Johnson/J. King/A. Kopech/G. Leach/M. Milburn/W. Osterhout/V. Polk/M. Marchese (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
M. Rennels/L. Hirt/L. Hanson/M. Joyce/J. Ireland/C. Macritchie/c. bremer/S. Foley/B. Davis (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
H. Kehres/C. Lechner/J. Leidecker/C. Lewis/E. McMains/N. Merz/M. Phythyon/C. Sawich/J. Vermeire (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
K. Ramsey/K. Rodway/K. Sisterhen/L. Stechschulte/K. Steigerwalt/A. Tzemos/R. Young/J. Perkins/A. Racher (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
A. Sobiech/A. Thompson/S. Unser/B. VanDevelde/C. Zvansky/N. Zvansky/K. Pierpoint/S. Hamburger/A. LaFollette (Cox)
 
12 4:05 PM Mens 2nd V 4+
14
13 4:15 PM Womens V 4+
22
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
E. Meekins/A. Ulrich/A. Morlock/A. Ford/S. OBoyle (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
K. Croak/J. Forche/M. Agnew/M. Hoffman/S. Argentine (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Parrish/A. Staursky/S. Schulz/C. McGann/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
A. Naegle/L. Fattlar/K. Jakomin/K. Dahlhausen/C. Tamas (Cox)
 
    Clinton Rowing Club (A)
R. Bray/S. Tavangaran/J. Laxton/S. Cruze/D. Ripley (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Kormos/N. Foglia/C. Douglass/E. Garrett/N. Barry (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Bevilaqua/C. Boyer/M. Colin/S. Crook/C. Caligiuri (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Longnecker/S. Wallace/R. Wenzke/C. Wenzke/J. Morris (Cox)
 
    Hampton High School Rowing Association (A)
K. Malongowski/J. Mancini/A. Raimondi/M. Deet/J. Ploof (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
L. Retinger/K. Haller/K. Cronkite/K. Hilbert/T. Day (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
L. Rotterdam/J. Reed/A. Muller/A. Lavey/B. Mikolajczk (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
S. Berry-Heller/E. Graber/S. Guy/B. Laing/D. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Weber/E. Greybar/J. Kennelley/M. ODonoghue/E. Ramel (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
A. Fullwood/K. McGill/G. Lynch/K. Guess/C. Lerner (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
M. Byers/C. Schippel/S. Wismer/J. Hulderman/J. Gehring (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Leidecker/E. Desmond/K. Danko/C. Lechner/S. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Vey/H. Murphy/C. Fletcher/C. Mathis/S. Obernauer (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
B. Drake/D. Ewart/B. Grimes/T. Hardymon/M. Marchese (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (B)
R. Pollard/J. Senita/A. Buettner/N. Kuhn/Z. Hopkins (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
S. Reese/K. Girard/B. Brownson/k. miller/L. Kolb (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Farinella/L. Augustus/L. Kunkel/C. Miller/M. Hartsell (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
M. Liston/N. Merz/K. Cole/A. Conkey/C. Sawich (Cox)
 
14 4:25 PM Mens V 8+
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change