Hoover Invitational
- Apr 16, 2005
- sprint
- Hoover Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Westerville Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 16, 2005 | |||||
1 | 2:00 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
2 | 2:10 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
3 | 2:25 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
4 | 2:40 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 21 |
||
Burning River Crew (A) |
C. Payne/B. Peterson/J. Frankel/N. Miller/E. Goldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
T. Kirkham/C. Miles/D. Park/C. Leitner/S. Deca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. Mojzer/W. Pugh/T. Simmons/J. Haines/K. Pukita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Harty/J. Bedell/J. Gibbs/R. Hogan/B. Pohlmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
M. Sams/J. Flanary/P. Bishop/D. Joyce/A. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Buckley/A. Towsend/P. Garrett/D. Roberts/E. Gostowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Franz/A. Greybar/S. Kunkel/A. Wall/C. Alter (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Pienoski/B. Lambros/W. Reichard/K. Fiamingo/M. Carlsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ulrich/A. Jean/G. Byers/N. Parke/C. Scheufler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Benedetti/A. Salmons/Z. Cramp/J. Carothers/D. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bays/K. Boatright/L. Bucklew/B. Collins/T. Rowland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
C. Richards/B. Watson/E. Listebarger/C. Schembri/D. Anasis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Jackson/K. Butz/J. Stoots/R. Blum/J. Morman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (B) |
M. Heimsoth/C. Houck/S. Hedrick/T. Gross/J. Cooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B) |
D. Townsend/A. Sparta/G. Lewis/A. Klein/M. Armour (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
D. Koll/B. Losoya/W. Starshack/M. Pollard/A. Goldstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
J. Laraway/N. Panos/A. Schrock/D. Alonso/B. Snider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
S. Halsey/P. Elliott/M. Barth/J. King/L. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
A. Puttmann/T. Alessi/P. Grannon/Y. Soceroutzidis/D. Rinaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
D. Gillespie/A. Graora/D. Schulte/D. Petkovsek/M. Manuszak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
M. Coz/M. Baumann/M. Fiorito/M. Gronauer/L. Beishel (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 2:50 PM | Womens 2nd V 4+ | 15 |
||
6 | 3:00 PM | Mens 2nd V 8+ | 7 |
||
7 | 3:10 PM | Womens V 8+ | 12 |
||
8 | 3:20 PM | Mens V 4+ | 21 |
||
9 | 3:35 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 21 |
||
10 | 3:45 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. Mojzer/T. Simmons/W. Pugh/K. Righter/J. Cristina/J. Haines/M. Benton/C. Richards/D. Anasis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Harty/J. Bedell/R. Hogan/J. Riggs/K. Jackson/K. Butz/P. Grannon/J. Stoots/J. Morman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
G. Palmer/K. Wielgus/J. Jarvis/K. Holesh/M. McCann/M. Pagnotta/A. Lenz/M. Rogers/M. Difatta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Kunkel/A. Greybar/M. Franz/D. Koll/A. Wall/M. Pollard/B. Losoya/W. Starshack/A. Goldstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
S. Daniels/J. Szczucinski/P. Levering/S. Stager/C. Niswander/M. Velker/C. Kwiatkowski/M. Siciliano/G. Hafner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Pienoski/B. Lambros/W. Reichard/K. Fiamingo/J. Laraway/N. Panos/A. Schrock/D. Alonso/M. Manuszak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Benedetti/A. Salmons/Z. Cramp/J. Carothers/P. Elliott/D. Larcomb/J. King/S. Halsey/L. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Baker/S. Bays/K. Boatright/B. Crowe/A. Davis/R. Quidaciolu/A. Schumaker/C. Yeager/N. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
C. Richards/B. Zellar/W. Klein/K. Symmonds/J. Cole/C. Gardner/V. Maran/D. Schoenfeld/K. Pukita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Bolden/M. Mathews/M. Fiorito/R. Blum/A. Puttmann/M. Coz/G. Wigger/B. Bartish/B. Pohlmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
B. Cmolik/J. Sylvester/R. Smith/E. Meister/N. Anderson/D. Grifo/A. Hess/B. Haas/B. Snider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
D. Filak/M. Pekel/T. Uebel/J. Nichols/M. Baumann/M. Gronauer/L. Beishel/Y. Soceroutzidis/B. McMahon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
P. Yanosko/M. Zalenski/K. Roach/S. Zavoda/C. Ridmann/S. Petkovsek/L. Brzozowski/J. Britton/M. Carlsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 3:55 PM | Womens 2nd V 8+ | 7 |
||
12 | 4:05 PM | Mens 2nd V 4+ | 14 |
||
13 | 4:15 PM | Womens V 4+ | 22 |
||
14 | 4:25 PM | Mens V 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change