Monster Erg
- Feb 2, 2020
- indoor
- CARSA Performance Gym
- Victoria, BC (CAN)
- Hosted By: University of Victoria Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC (2019)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 2, 2020 | |||||
OFFICIAL SCHEDULE POSTED AT | |||||
Monster Erg | |||||
1 | U19 Novice Boys 2000m | 9 |
|||
2 | U17 Novice Boys 1000m | 11 |
|||
3 | U15 Novice Boys 1000m | 10 |
|||
4 | U19 Novice Girls 2000m | 8 |
|||
5 | U17 Novice Girls 1000m | 15 |
|||
6 | U15 Novice Girls 1000m | 5 |
|||
7 | U17 Boys | 26 |
|||
8 | U17 Girls | 25 |
|||
9 | U19 Boys | 35 |
|||
10 | U19 Girls | 31 |
|||
11 | U23 Women | 11 |
|||
12 | U23 Lightweight Women | 4 |
|||
13 | U23 Men | 12 |
|||
14 | U23 Lightweight Men | 13 |
|||
15 | Open Men | 16 |
|||
National Training Centre |
C. McCabe
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
K. Langerfeld
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
T. Jones
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
J. Bahain
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
L. Brodeur
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
T. Gronsdahl
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
A. Stapff
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
P. Keane
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
A. Sawers
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
S. Macdonald/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
G. Peeters/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) |
D. Cs
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) |
A. Gant
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
G. Blaskovich/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
D. Bolink/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
J. Hume/
|
|
|||
16 | Open Lightweight Men | 4 |
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
J. Bolduc/
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
J. King
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
M. Lattimer
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
A. Bernst/
|
|
|||
17 | Open Novice Men | 7 |
|||
18 | Open Women | 6 |
|||
Western Rowing Club |
S. Kennedy
|
|
|||
National Training Centre |
C. Zeeman
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
e. kitchen
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
L. Balooch
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club |
M. Simpson
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
E. Garry/
|
|
|||
19 | Open Lightweight Women | 1 |
|||
20 | Open Novice Women | 7 |
|||
21 | Master Men 30+ | 3 |
|||
22 | Master Women 30+ | 1 |
|||
23 | Master Men 40+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Master Women 40+ | 3 |
|||
25 | Master Men 50+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Master Women 50+ | 5 |
|||
27 | Master Men 60+ | 4 |
|||
28 | Master Women 60+ | 3 |
|||
29 | Master Men 70+ | 3 |
|||
30 | Master Women 70+ | 1 |
|||
31 | Open 500 meter challenge | 6 |
|||
32 | Open 1000 meter challenge | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens Relay | 9 |
|||
34 | Womens Relay | 4 |
|||
35 | Mixed Relay | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change