Heart of Texas

  • Mar 8, 2003 To Mar 9, 2003
  • sprint
  • Town Lake
  • Austin, TX (USA)
  • Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 8, 2003
1 Youth Womens 14 1x
4
10 Womens Open/Varsity 8+
7
11 Mens Open/Varsity 4+
12
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
R. Eldridge/C. Lindgren/A. Bell/R. Schiller/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (..)
J. Collins/M. Merz/D. Porras/B. Holman/K. Lyon (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
D. May/S. Fornea/C. Percy/W. Breeden/L. OKelly (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
J. Stelly/R. Lynch/J. Rains/S. Ward/J. Rayburn (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (..)
J. Linscott/P. Rodriguez/J. Harris/M. Hartwell/J. Grizzle (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma State University (..)
J. Shepard/J. Sexton/J. Weber/J. Hillman/L. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Pomfret School (..)
M. Crook/T. Kunhardt/S. Haberkorn/M. Robinson/M. Cox (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
A. Co/C. McDaniel/J. Fisk/E. DeRemer/P. Garg (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (..)
P. Kissman/J. Scott/K. Townsend/A. Daw/A. McCarthy (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
P. McCormick/M. Lind/C. Sayre/Z. Richardson/P. Chang (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
C. Campbell/J. Fernandez/P. VanDerMeer/R. Ebanks/J. Hsu (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
J. Purcell/D. Goldstein/D. Berman/P. Cagniart/L. Yu (Cox)
 
12 Womens Rec 1x
5
13 Womens Open 2x
5
14 Mens Open 1x
13
15 Womens Novice-2 8+
4
16 Mens Novice-2 4+
1
17 Mens Rec 1x
5
18 Womens Open 4x
6
19 Mens Open/Varsity 8+
7
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
R. Eldridge/R. Senger/C. Lindgren/S. Archer/A. Bell/K. Villamin/P. Scripko/K. Smith/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (..)
C. Bell/C. Conner/C. Bjornnes/C. Pickens/J. Lacock/K. Dean/M. Conlin/N. Golemo/L. Viggiano (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
D. May/R. Lynch/C. Percy/S. Fornea/J. Rains/W. Breeden/J. Stelly/S. Ward/L. OKelly (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (..)
J. Linscott/M. Hartwell/J. Harris/A. Buley/J. Drabek/P. Rodriguez/J. Halland/D. Wood/J. Grizzle (Cox)
 
    Pomfret School (..)
M. Crook/T. Kunhardt/M. Robinson/P. Watch-Amphaiwan/J. Cushing/P. Gaskell/C. Turner/S. Haberkorn/M. Cox (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
C. Campbell/R. Ebanks/G. Singh/D. Goldstein/D. Berman/P. Cagniart/A. Aguam/C. Miller/J. Hsu (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
P. McCormick/Z. Richardson/C. Sayre/M. Lind/J. Purcell/E. Havemann/P. VanDerMeer/J. Fernandez/P. Chang (Cox)
 
2 Youth Mens 14 1x
5
20 Womens Open/Varsity 4+
14
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
R. Cook/E. Roller/L. Kean/L. Austin/M. Dunn (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (..)
A. Collins/A. Volk/A. Lamb/R. Schwarz/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (..)
J. Fiske/K. Gaskill/L. Derr/S. Lind/R. McNeil (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
S. Manning/A. Causey/A. Hudson/A. Samson/A. Koob (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..)
B. Brock/K. York/C. Mannion/M. Reese/J. Riesenberg (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (..)
J. Pollard/J. Johnson/L. Barghols/D. Eichhorst/A. Foster (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (..)
J. Schane/A. Clark/K. Grooms/C. Hunter/C. Lowry (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma State University (..)
J. Weber/V. Woodard/B. Archer/K. Grotzinger/B. Adams (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
T. Teter/A. Heath/L. Sawyer/J. Daly/J. Fisk (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (..)
K. Woolven/B. Hoffman/M. Gormanson/E. Sikes/P. Barron (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (..)
M. Nery/S. Villagomez/T. Traywick/J. Olson/A. McCarthy (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
M. Pereira/M. Thomas/S. Jennings/T. Mallika/K. Dietz (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
C. Hedman/N. Lalj-Kean/H. Pfaff/A. Sowash/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
J. Bekker/K. Brutzman/P. Painter/L. Husta/A. Engles (Cox)
 
21 Mens Open 2x
8
22 Mens Novice 1x
5
23 Womens Novice-1 8+
7
24 Mens Novice-1 4+
14
    Baylor Crew (..)
D. Cantrell/J. Seaman/N. Seeman/S. Bates/K. Lyon (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
C. Greunwald/G. Hughes/G. Field/D. Newsom/B. Peyton (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
R. Ziegler/C. Lee/D. Moore/J. Best/A. Breaux (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
J. Turner/J. LeJeune/M. Odom/R. Jackson/M. Talbot (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..)
J. Folmnsbee/D. Mannion/H. Tollis/J. Busche/J. Riesenberg (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (..)
P. Donovan/D. Hankinson/J. Drabek/D. Wood/M. Villafana (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (..)
J. Halland/M. Hartwell/J. Linscott/A. Buley/J. Grizzle (Cox)
 
    Pomfret School (..)
J. Powers/P. W-Amphaiwan/C. Turner/J. Cushing/C. Ford (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
E. DeRemer/L. Gilman/L. Disilvio/J. Walker/A. Millius (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
B. Love/M. Kolnik/L. Ji/C. Jiang/P. Garg (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (..)
R. Hunt/N. Glass/D. Nichols/K. Bryant/C. Cross (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (..)
S. Wall/D. Jackson/T. Russel/I. London/K. Plattner (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
L. Granberg/I. Griesbaum/A. Gush/D. Halpin/H. Lin (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
G. Ryan/A. Maggio/S. Priour/C. Pew/Y. Bartkomiak (Cox)
 
25 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
5
26 Mens Open 2-
6
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
S. Khayyal/P. Scripko
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (..)
M. Morschauser/J. Vorhies
 
    Dominican RC (..)
J. Hughes/A. Preetam
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
D. May/S. Fornea
 
    Texas Crew (..)
A. Aguam/C. Miller
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
A. Bell/R. Eldridge
 
27 Mens Novice-2 8+
2
28 Womens Novice-2 4+
3
29 Mens Open 4x
4
3 Youth Womens 16 1x
7
30 Womens Novice 1x
6
31 Mixed Open 8+
5
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
J. Seely/C. Burtis/H. Perry/S. Bontempo/P. Seely/P. Perry/M. Burns/S. Simmer/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
J. Stelly/R. Lynch/C. Percy/W. Breeden/S. Manning/A. Causey/A. Hudson/A. Samson/A. Koob (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (..)
M. Hartwell/P. Rodriguez/J. Linscott/J. Harris/J. Pollard/J. Johnson/L. Barghols/D. Eichhorst/A. Foster (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
T. Teter/A. Heath/A. Co/C. McDaniel/J. Fisk/L. Gilman/L. Sawyer/J. Daly/P. Garg (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
H. Pfaff/A. Sowash/J. Ansley/A. Linebarger/C. Miller/D. Goldstein/A. Aguam/A. Starr/K. Dietz (Cox)
 
32 Mixed Novice 8+
7
    Highland Park Crew (..)
C. Greunwald/G. Hughes/J. Holcomb/D. Newsom/C. Medero/K. Nugent/A. Maddeaux/K. Clifford/B. Peyton (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
J. Turner/B. Stone/D. Causey/Z. Pulliam/J. Callac/C. Reames/H. Smith/L. Nobles/A. Breaux (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..)
L. McNish/A. Busche/J. Folmnsbee/H. Tollis/D. Mannion/J. Busche/G. Wolcomb/M. Altendorf/M. Brock (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (..)
J. Halland/P. Donovan/C. Carlson/D. Wood/H. Homan/J. Smith/M. Oertle/A. Ward/M. Villafana (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
L. Rakowitz/C. Davis/J. Walker/L. Ji/C. Jiang/L. Disilvio/J. Williams/U. Kapadia/A. Millius (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
M. Irwin/A. French/T. Rivas/J. Martin/J. Ward/S. Sutton/T. Roll/P. Long/J. McKenney (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (..)
R. Hunt/N. Allen/L. Fraizer/J. VanWinkle/M. Russo/K. Bryant/R. Parmer/N. Glass/C. Cross (Cox)
 
33 Mixed Open 2x
10
4 Youth Mens 16 1x
4
5 Womens Open 2-
12
6 Mens Novice-1 8+
7
    Baylor Crew (..)
C. Snyder/D. McLeod/G. Golding/G. Samford/I. Coi/J. Taylor/J. Maddox/J. Woods/C. Kunce (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
R. Ziegler/C. Lee/D. Moore/B. Stone/D. Causey/Z. Pulliam/K. Faulkner/J. Best/A. Breaux (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..)
B. Eason/C. Bowman/J. Folmnsbee/H. Tollis/J. Riesenberg/D. Mannion/J. Riesenberg/J. Busche/M. Altendorf (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (..)
J. Halland/A. Buley/J. Linscott/D. Hankinson/P. Donovan/M. Hartwell/J. Drabek/D. Wood/J. Grizzle (Cox)
 
    Pomfret School (..)
J. Powers/S. Haberkorn/J. Cushing/P. Watch-Amphaiwan/M. Robinson/P. Gaskell/L. Vercelli/A. Willson/C. Ford (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
E. DeRemer/C. Jiang/B. Love/L. Gilman/L. Disilvio/J. Walker/M. Kolnik/L. Ji/A. Millius (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
S. Priour/G. Carrico/M. Cantu/K. Dait/J. Garza/I. Griesbaum/L. Kent/D. Halpin/Y. Bartkomiak (Cox)
 
7 Womens Novice-1 4+
10
    Baylor Crew (..)
A. Graham/E. Keine/L. Derr/L. Viggiano/K. Gaskill (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
A. Bowler/G. Collins/L. Duerkson/N. Angelilli/B. Peyton (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (..)
K. Piazza/R. King/L. King/K. Arledge/M. Williams (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (..)
J. Callac/C. Reames/S. Carminati/L. Nobles/M. Talbot (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
L. Rakowitz/U. Agbim/C. Davis/U. Kapadia/P. Garg (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (..)
G. Perez-Hobrecker/M. Mauter/J. Williams/K. Swanson/J. Fisk (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (..)
N. Allen/J. VanWinkle/L. Fraizer/R. Parmer/C. Cross (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (..)
T. Miller/A. Gregory/J. Welch/A. Richard/E. Halpin (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
A. Gunter/K. Goldfinch/J. Wojcik/J. Inkster/K. Porter (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Womens Crew (..)
P. Davis/K. Curran/L. Doege/S. Kelly/S. Hoyle (Cox)
 
8 Womens Open 1x
2
9 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
4
Sunday, March 9, 2003
34 Womens Masters A-H 8+
3
35 Junior Mens Novice 4x
10
36 Junior Womens JV 2x
6
37 Mens Masters A-C 4x
4
38 Junior Womens 1x
6
39 Junior Womens Novice 4x
9
40 Junior Mens JV 2x
0
41 Mens Masters C-H 2x
4
42 Womens Masters A-H 1x
9
43 Junior Mens JV 4x
4
44 Junior Womens Varsity 2x
8
45 Junior Mens 1x
10
46 Mens Masters A-B 1x
3
47 Junior Womens JV 4x
11
48 Junior Mens Novice 2x
9
49 Mens Masters A-H 8+
1
50 Mens Masters C-D 1x
5
51 Junior Mens Varsity 4x
8
52 Junior Womens Novice 2x
10
53 Mens Masters E-H 1x
9
54 Junior Womens Varsity 4x
5
55 Junior Mens Varsity 2x
9
56 Womens Masters A-H 4+
2
57 Womens Masters A-H 2x
6
58 Mens Masters D-H 4x
2
59 Junior Womens 8+
3
60 Mens Masters A-B 2x
2
61 Mens Masters A-H 4+
1
62 Womens Masters A-H 4x
5
63 Junior Mens 8+
1
64 Junior Mixed Novice 4x
6
65 Mixed Masters A-H 2x
6
66 Junior Mixed 4x
5
67 Mixed Masters A-H 8+
3
68 Mixed Masters A-H 4x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change