Heart of Texas
- Mar 8, 2003 To Mar 9, 2003
- sprint
- Town Lake
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 8, 2003 | |||||
1 | Youth Womens 14 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Womens Open/Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
11 | Mens Open/Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
12 | Womens Rec 1x | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (..) |
E. Roller/M. Patch
|
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (..) |
A. Beyers/H. Tompkins
|
|
|||
Dominican RC (..) |
C. Whitfield/J. Johnson
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..) |
A. Clarke/T. Knopp
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (..) |
K. Grooms/J. Schane
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Open 1x | 13 |
|||
15 | Womens Novice-2 8+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice-2 4+ | 1 |
|||
17 | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
|||
18 | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
|||
19 | Mens Open/Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
2 | Youth Mens 14 1x | 5 |
|||
20 | Womens Open/Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
21 | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (..) |
D. Beyers/P. Tompkins
|
|
|||
Dominican RC (..) |
A. Preetam/J. Hughes
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (..) |
T. Howell/P. McDonough
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (..) |
G. Knight/W. Castle
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..) |
M. Knopp/C. Lowery
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (..) |
M. Dickerson/G. Wood
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (..) |
J. Nunn/E. Lee
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (..) |
R. Schiller/K. Villamin
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (..) |
W. Wolfe
|
|
|||
Dominican RC (..) |
J. Hughes
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (..) |
P. Soto
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (..) |
B. Galloway
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (..) |
D. Herron
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Novice-1 8+ | 7 |
|||
24 | Mens Novice-1 4+ | 14 |
|||
25 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
26 | Mens Open 2- | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (..) |
S. Khayyal/P. Scripko
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (..) |
M. Morschauser/J. Vorhies
|
|
|||
Dominican RC (..) |
J. Hughes/A. Preetam
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (..) |
D. May/S. Fornea
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (..) |
A. Aguam/C. Miller
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
A. Bell/R. Eldridge
|
|
|||
27 | Mens Novice-2 8+ | 2 |
|||
28 | Womens Novice-2 4+ | 3 |
|||
29 | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
|||
3 | Youth Womens 16 1x | 7 |
|||
30 | Womens Novice 1x | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (..) |
S. Cooper
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (..) |
L. Ater
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (..) |
C. Fornoff
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (..) |
C. Hatfield
|
|
|||
Dominican RC (..) |
C. Whitfield
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (..) |
L. Hamelton
|
|
|||
31 | Mixed Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Mixed Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Mixed Open 2x | 10 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (..) |
S. Young/V. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (..) |
E. Bolton/A. Bolton
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (..) |
M. Dunn/C. Stollenwerk
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (..) |
A. Bell/A. Houtz
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (..) |
J. Medina/P. Scripko
|
|
|||
Dominican RC (..) |
A. Preetam/C. Whitfield
|
|
|||
Dominican RC (..) |
J. Hughes/J. Johnson
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (..) |
J. Trimble/A. Smith
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..) |
M. Knopp/T. Knopp
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (..) |
J. Nunn/B. Harris
|
|
|||
4 | Youth Mens 16 1x | 4 |
|||
5 | Womens Open 2- | 12 |
|||
6 | Mens Novice-1 8+ | 7 |
|||
7 | Womens Novice-1 4+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
|||
9 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
Deep Eddy Rowing Club (..) |
S. Hayes
|
|
|||
Dominican RC (..) |
A. Preetam
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (..) |
J. Nunn
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
L. OBrien
|
|
|||
Sunday, March 9, 2003 | |||||
34 | Womens Masters A-H 8+ | 3 |
|||
35 | Junior Mens Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
36 | Junior Womens JV 2x | 6 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
38 | Junior Womens 1x | 6 |
|||
39 | Junior Womens Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
40 | Junior Mens JV 2x | 0 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters C-H 2x | 4 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters A-H 1x | 9 |
|||
43 | Junior Mens JV 4x | 4 |
|||
44 | Junior Womens Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
45 | Junior Mens 1x | 10 |
|||
46 | Mens Masters A-B 1x | 3 |
|||
47 | Junior Womens JV 4x | 11 |
|||
48 | Junior Mens Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
49 | Mens Masters A-H 8+ | 1 |
|||
50 | Mens Masters C-D 1x | 5 |
|||
51 | Junior Mens Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
52 | Junior Womens Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters E-H 1x | 9 |
|||
54 | Junior Womens Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
55 | Junior Mens Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters A-H 4+ | 2 |
|||
57 | Womens Masters A-H 2x | 6 |
|||
58 | Mens Masters D-H 4x | 2 |
|||
59 | Junior Womens 8+ | 3 |
|||
60 | Mens Masters A-B 2x | 2 |
|||
61 | Mens Masters A-H 4+ | 1 |
|||
62 | Womens Masters A-H 4x | 5 |
|||
63 | Junior Mens 8+ | 1 |
|||
64 | Junior Mixed Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
65 | Mixed Masters A-H 2x | 6 |
|||
66 | Junior Mixed 4x | 5 |
|||
67 | Mixed Masters A-H 8+ | 3 |
|||
68 | Mixed Masters A-H 4x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change