Heart of Texas

  • Mar 8, 2003 To Mar 9, 2003
  • sprint
  • Town Lake
  • Austin, TX (USA)
  • Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 8, 2003
1 Youth Womens 14 1x
4
10 Womens Open/Varsity 8+
7
11 Mens Open/Varsity 4+
12
12 Womens Rec 1x
5
13 Womens Open 2x
5
14 Mens Open 1x
13
15 Womens Novice-2 8+
4
16 Mens Novice-2 4+
1
17 Mens Rec 1x
5
18 Womens Open 4x
6
19 Mens Open/Varsity 8+
7
2 Youth Mens 14 1x
5
20 Womens Open/Varsity 4+
14
21 Mens Open 2x
8
22 Mens Novice 1x
5
23 Womens Novice-1 8+
7
24 Mens Novice-1 4+
14
25 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
5
26 Mens Open 2-
6
27 Mens Novice-2 8+
2
28 Womens Novice-2 4+
3
29 Mens Open 4x
4
3 Youth Womens 16 1x
7
30 Womens Novice 1x
6
31 Mixed Open 8+
5
32 Mixed Novice 8+
7
33 Mixed Open 2x
10
4 Youth Mens 16 1x
4
5 Womens Open 2-
12
6 Mens Novice-1 8+
7
7 Womens Novice-1 4+
10
8 Womens Open 1x
2
9 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
4
Sunday, March 9, 2003
34 Womens Masters A-H 8+
3
35 Junior Mens Novice 4x
10
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
R. Flores/A. Rao/L. Spears/W. Wolfe
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
B. Kirkland/C. Winegar/J. Lucero/N. Caffarelli
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
M. Boggs/A. Heimsath/S. Kasmir/K. Freund
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
R. Cannady/H. Martin/J. Carruthers/J. Tatum
 
    Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..)
J. Folmnsbee/J. Busche/D. Mannion/H. Tollis
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
S. Christie/M. Owen/R. Hillman/B. Broussard
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
J. Cameron/B. Kreiner/D. Ramirez/A. Miles
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
B. Samuelson/B. Bula/D. Stiurca/T. Smith
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (..)
P. Woram/J. Sanford/T. Pena/T. Moussa
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
T. Horton/G. Jones/P. Klintmalm/K. Boyd
 
36 Junior Womens JV 2x
6
37 Mens Masters A-C 4x
4
38 Junior Womens 1x
6
39 Junior Womens Novice 4x
9
40 Junior Mens JV 2x
0
41 Mens Masters C-H 2x
4
42 Womens Masters A-H 1x
9
43 Junior Mens JV 4x
4
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
S. Hackett/A. Mahboubi/J. Berg/M. Naifeh
 
    Greenhill School Crew (..)
D. Gross/J. Schecter/J. Cho/C. Rankin
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
P. Humm/M. Newlin/W. Browne/A. Copp
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (..)
P. Maluso/M. Perrin/J. Montross/R. Aubrey
 
44 Junior Womens Varsity 2x
8
45 Junior Mens 1x
10
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
C. Morrow
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
S. Keller
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (..)
P. Tompkins
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
E. Klintmalm
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
J. Parrott
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
B. Nace
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
M. Sundel
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
I. Bange
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
B. Cruse
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
M. Goldstein
 
46 Mens Masters A-B 1x
3
47 Junior Womens JV 4x
11
48 Junior Mens Novice 2x
9
49 Mens Masters A-H 8+
1
50 Mens Masters C-D 1x
5
51 Junior Mens Varsity 4x
8
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
C. Morrow/A. Graves/J. Mer/W. Tai
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
E. Klintmalm/A. Himelfarb/B. Perry/J. Parrott
 
    Greenhill School Crew (..)
C. Berg/J. Taub/B. Lacher/M. Barroso
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
B. Nace/M. Stephens/D. Kueker/N. Ghosh
 
    Oklahoma Association for Rowing (..)
B. Eason/C. Bowman/J. Riesenberg/J. Riesenberg
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
D. McIntosh/M. Sundel/R. MacWilliams/T. Cossey
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
N. Renaud/S. Krenek/B. Bula/T. Smith
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (..)
R. Harris/A. Pena/E. Lu/F. Hays
 
52 Junior Womens Novice 2x
10
53 Mens Masters E-H 1x
9
54 Junior Womens Varsity 4x
5
55 Junior Mens Varsity 2x
9
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
C. Morrow/S. Keller
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
J. Mer/A. Graves
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
S. Hackett/A. Himelfarb
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (..)
E. Klintmalm/J. Parrott
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (..)
M. Newlin/W. Browne
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
D. McIntosh/M. Sundel
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
I. Bange/T. Cossey
 
    Rowing Dock Juniors (..)
S. Krenek/N. Renaud
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (..)
R. Harris/R. Aubrey
 
56 Womens Masters A-H 4+
2
57 Womens Masters A-H 2x
6
58 Mens Masters D-H 4x
2
59 Junior Womens 8+
3
60 Mens Masters A-B 2x
2
61 Mens Masters A-H 4+
1
62 Womens Masters A-H 4x
5
63 Junior Mens 8+
1
64 Junior Mixed Novice 4x
6
65 Mixed Masters A-H 2x
6
66 Junior Mixed 4x
5
67 Mixed Masters A-H 8+
3
68 Mixed Masters A-H 4x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change