Elk Lake Spring Regatta

  • Hosted By: University of Victoria Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC (2019)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 7, 2020
1 MST W4x Womens Masters Quad
0
2 MST M2x Mens Masters Double
3
3 U15 M2x Mens Under 15 Double (1000m)
7
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
S. Peters/D. Nordstrom
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
M. Mcfeely/e. Freedman
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Stemler/M. Hussey
 
    St. George's School (A)
N. Penz/Z. Rodger-Senft
 
    St. George's School (A)
A. Penz/O. Kazimirski
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
M. Powell/S. Peacock
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
G. Infante/T. Montano
 
4 JV M8+ Mens Junior Varsity Eight
4
5 U17 W4+ Womens Under 17 Coxed Four
1
6 U17 M4x+ Mens Under 17 Coxed Quad
10
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
J. Reist/H. Crowle/B. Del Siega /P. Eades/M. Keay (Cox)
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
I. Bird/b. telfer/C. Batty/M. Hussey/A. MInka (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
L. Garrett/G. Schoewe/O. Kane/E. Marin/J. Bancroft (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (A)
N. Penz/O. Kazimirski/Z. Rodger-Senft/A. Penz/A. Sinclair (Cox)
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
R. Kapil/M. Muller/R. So/M. Salamatian/S. Sugar (Cox)
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (A)
T. Morden/N. Labrie/R. Shen/Q. Ferrier/G. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrie/C. Delaney/C. Marriette/Q. Stancill/G. Frost (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (B)
Z. He/N. Hong/R. Li/L. Xia/K. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (B)
J. Hou/C. Isac/W. Borritt/A. Tung/K. French (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (C)
N. Mao/J. Choo/C. Liu/N. Gu/J. Hou (Cox)
 
7 NOV W8+ Womens Open Novice Eight
2
8 U19 W2x Womens Under 19 Double
18
9 U19 M4x Mens Under 19 Quad
7
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
R. Warmington/H. Dickau/K. Aitken/J. Purewal
 
    Nanaimo Rowing Club (A)
W. Rogers/M. Jonah-Bigg/m. Jonah-Bigg/p. Rogers
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Altucher/M. Zimmermann/I. Beremski/W. Hathaway
 
    St. George's School (A)
D. Hopkins/C. Isac/W. Borritt/A. Tung
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (A)
R. Kanwal/S. Wilcox/E. Brown/H. Sowle
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
T. duMonceaux/S. Beaver/T. KONNILA/M. Mischuk
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
L. Britten/L. Sawicki/M. McCornack/A. Haas
 
10 M4x Mens Open Quad
2
11 JV 4+ Mens Junior Varsity Coxed Four
2
    St. George's School (A)
Z. He/N. Hong/J. Choi/J. Liu/A. Sinclair (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (A)
T. Li/M. Rossi/K. Lee/K. Kim/K. French (Cox)
 
12 JV W8+ Womens Junior Varsity Eight
2
13 U17 W4x+ Womens Under 17 Coxed Quad
10
14 3V M8+ Mens Third Varsity Eight
1
15 MST W2x Womens Masters Double
0
16 U15 W2x Womens Under 15 Double (1000m)
5
17 MST M4x Mens Masters Quad
2
18 LWT M1x Mens Lightweight Single
11
19 U19 W1x Womens Under 19 Single
9
20 U19 M2- Mens Under 19 Pair
3
    St. George's School (A)
C. Demens/A. Franke
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
E. Friedmann/A. Marcovitz
 
    St. George's School (B)
T. Wang/E. Maijer
 
21 W2- Womens Open Pair
13
22 M1x Mens Open Single
12
23 W1x Womens Open Single
4
24 LWT W1x Womens Lightweight Single
0
25 U19 M1x Mens Under 19 Single
14
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Day
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Altucher
 
    St. George's School (A)
F. Luo
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
L. Hodgins
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
R. Morahan
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
I. Beremski
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
M. Muller
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (B)
N. Deighton
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
o. howard
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (C)
W. Hathaway
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (C)
M. Wale
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (C)
A. Wale
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (D)
M. Zimmermann
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (D)
D. Keeler
 
26 U19 W2- Womens Under 19 Pair
4
27 M2- Mens Open Pair
18
28 RCA W4- RCA Womens 4- (RCA-NTC only)
0
Sunday, March 8, 2020
29 MST Mix4x Mixed Masters Quad
2
30 U15 Mix4x+ Mixed Under 15 Coxed Quad (1000m)
4
31 U19 W8+ Womens Under 19 Eight
4
32 M2x Mens Open Double
3
33 W8+ Womens Open Eight
0
34 U19 M2x Mens Under 19 Double
15
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
J. Purewal/K. Aitken
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
R. Warmington/H. Dickau
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Day/E. Stemler
 
    Nanaimo Rowing Club (A)
M. Jonah-Bigg/p. Rogers
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Altucher/M. Zimmermann
 
    St. George's School (A)
F. Luo/E. Ma
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (A)
R. Kanwal/E. Brown
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
R. Somogyi/J. DesBrisay
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
I. Beremski/W. Hathaway
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (B)
S. Wilcox/H. Sowle
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
o. howard/M. Walden
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (C)
L. Britten/L. Sawicki
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (C)
N. Deighton/M. Wale
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (C)
A. Wale/E. Bargero
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (D)
A. Demers-Kovacs/T. duMonceaux
 
35 NOV M4x Mens Novice Quad
4
36 M4- Mens Open Straight Four
5
37 LWT W2x Womens Lightweight Double
4
38 MST W1x Womens Masters Single
0
39 MST M1x Mens Masters Single
2
40 LWT M2x Mens Lightweight Double
6
41 W2x Womens Open Double
5
42 W4+ Womens Open Coxed Four
0
43 U19 W4x Womens Under 19 Quad
8
44 U17 M2x Mens Under 17 Double
19
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
P. Eades/J. Reist
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
B. Del Siega /H. Crowle
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
O. Campbell/C. Neufeld
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
I. Bird/C. Batty
 
    Nanaimo Rowing Club (A)
m. Jonah-Bigg/W. Rogers
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Haas/G. Schoewe
 
    St. George's School (A)
J. Liu/J. Choi
 
    St. George's School (A)
J. Hou/C. Isac
 
    St. George's School (A)
A. Tung/W. Borritt
 
    St. George's School (A)
N. Hong/R. Li
 
    St. George's School (A)
L. Xia/Z. He
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
M. Muller/F. Strasser
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (A)
T. Morden/R. Shen
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
E. Peacock/R. Keeler
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B)
J. Devlin/S. Smyth
 
    St. George's School (B)
N. Gu/J. Choo
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (B)
N. Labrie/Q. Ferrier
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
A. Pedersen/G. Frost
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (C)
Q. Stancill/J. Scott
 
45 U17 W8+ Womens Under 17 Eight
0
46 MST Mix2x Mixed Masters Double
0
47 U19 W4+ Womens Under 19 Coxed Four
3
48 JV W4+ Womens Junior Varsity Coxed Four
4
49 U19 M8+ Mens Under 19 Eight
5
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
J. Reist/R. Warmington/H. Crowle/B. Del Siega /K. Aitken/H. Dickau/P. Eades/J. Purewal/S. Taylor (Cox)
 
    National Training Centre (A)
D. Deer/D. Deer/P. Deer/V. Deer/C. Deer/C. Deer/D. Deer/B. Deer/K. Kit (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (A)
F. Luo/E. Ma/A. Franke/C. Sun/I. Mak/C. Demens/J. Wender/D. Hopkins/E. Fung (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
R. Somogyi/J. DesBrisay/O. Marcovitz/A. Gonin/S. Shipley/E. Friedmann/A. Marcovitz/K. White/W. Workman (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (B)
T. Li/M. Fiorante/T. Wang/E. Maijer/A. Lee/K. Kim/K. Lee/M. Rossi/K. French (Cox)
 
50 M8+ Mens Open Eight
3
51 NOV W4x Womens Novice Quad
5
52 U17 W2x Womens Under 17 Double
14
53 U17 M8+ Mens Under 17 Eight
1
    St. George's School (A)
T. Li/M. Fiorante/T. Wang/E. Maijer/A. Lee/K. Kim/K. Lee/M. Rossi/K. French (Cox)
 
54 W4x Womens Open Quad
1
55 MST Mix8+ Mixed Masters Eight
0
56 U19 M4+ Mens Under 19 Coxed Four
6
    National Training Centre (A)
D. Deer/D. Deer/P. Deer/V. Deer/K. Kit (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Altucher/L. Sawicki/M. McCornack/L. Britten/J. Bancroft (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (A)
F. Luo/E. Ma/J. Wender/D. Hopkins/J. Hughes (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (A)
C. Demens/A. Franke/C. Sun/I. Mak/E. Fung (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
A. Marcovitz/E. Friedmann/S. Shipley/K. White/W. Workman (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
D. Keeler/E. Bargero/R. Morahan/M. Walden/C. Cunningham (Cox)
 
57 JV M4+ Mens Junior Varsity Coxed Four
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change