Elk Lake Spring Regatta

  • Hosted By: University of Victoria Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC (2019)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 7, 2020
1 MST W4x Womens Masters Quad
0
2 MST M2x Mens Masters Double
3
3 U15 M2x Mens Under 15 Double (1000m)
7
4 JV M8+ Mens Junior Varsity Eight
4
5 U17 W4+ Womens Under 17 Coxed Four
1
    St. Michaels University School (A)
K. Yao/L. Langtry/E. Curry/K. LeRoy/S. Yee (Cox)
 
6 U17 M4x+ Mens Under 17 Coxed Quad
10
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
J. Reist/H. Crowle/B. Del Siega /P. Eades/M. Keay (Cox)
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
I. Bird/b. telfer/C. Batty/M. Hussey/A. MInka (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
L. Garrett/G. Schoewe/O. Kane/E. Marin/J. Bancroft (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (A)
N. Penz/O. Kazimirski/Z. Rodger-Senft/A. Penz/A. Sinclair (Cox)
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
R. Kapil/M. Muller/R. So/M. Salamatian/S. Sugar (Cox)
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (A)
T. Morden/N. Labrie/R. Shen/Q. Ferrier/G. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrie/C. Delaney/C. Marriette/Q. Stancill/G. Frost (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (B)
Z. He/N. Hong/R. Li/L. Xia/K. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (B)
J. Hou/C. Isac/W. Borritt/A. Tung/K. French (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (C)
N. Mao/J. Choo/C. Liu/N. Gu/J. Hou (Cox)
 
7 NOV W8+ Womens Open Novice Eight
2
8 U19 W2x Womens Under 19 Double
18
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
S. Wick/E. Paterson
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
S. Hof/S. Faubert
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
P. Dickau/G. Gwillim
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Stemler/M. Warren
 
    Nanaimo Rowing Club (A)
M. Mulcahy/M. Duifhuis
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Wilken/M. Konicke
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
F. Rolfe/I. Knezevic
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
A. Paul/S. Wardell
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B)
Z. McConnell-Fidyk/S. Taylor
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
S. Redmond/M. Beremski
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
K. O'Connor/T. Furey
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
A. Bird/J. Kuromi
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (C)
A. Winslow/A. Edwards
 
    St. Michaels University School (C)
L. Girardeaux/K. Jiang
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (C)
H. Blewett/J. Benwell
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (D)
E. Yeigh/G. Benevento
 
    St. Michaels University School (D)
S. Gao/J. Chow
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (E)
H. Marin/K. Fleck
 
9 U19 M4x Mens Under 19 Quad
7
10 M4x Mens Open Quad
2
11 JV 4+ Mens Junior Varsity Coxed Four
2
12 JV W8+ Womens Junior Varsity Eight
2
13 U17 W4x+ Womens Under 17 Coxed Quad
10
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
T. Blue/B. Nordstrom/A. Ross/C. Blondeau-Johnston/M. Keay (Cox)
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
E. Hurschler/A. Erickson/E. Pike/S. Taylor/S. Hof (Cox)
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Lazenby/F. Duchesne Brand/G. Woods/t. bennett/M. Hussey (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
L. Garrett/L. Metcalf/K. Whildin/A. Lobanov/J. Bancroft (Cox)
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
K. Yao/L. Langtry/E. Curry/K. LeRoy/S. Yee (Cox)
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (A)
L. Stuart/S. Chong/E. Franke/S. Harrop-Lopez/G. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
N. Bird/E. Leventis/C. Russell/E. Nikkel/J. Bezeau (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
B. Hummel/E. Wood/T. Protz/G. Borbridge/T. Holmes (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
Q. Parfitt/M. Roles/S. Herle/M. Somogyi/S. Regosa (Cox)
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
L. O'Connor/R. Williams/R. Narte/V. Brownsey/S. Sugar (Cox)
 
14 3V M8+ Mens Third Varsity Eight
1
15 MST W2x Womens Masters Double
0
16 U15 W2x Womens Under 15 Double (1000m)
5
17 MST M4x Mens Masters Quad
2
18 LWT M1x Mens Lightweight Single
11
19 U19 W1x Womens Under 19 Single
9
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
E. Paterson
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
Z. McConnell-Fidyk
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Stemler
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
F. Rolfe
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (A)
E. Liu
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
S. Fraser
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (B)
S. Wick
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (B)
M. Warren
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
A. Paul
 
20 U19 M2- Mens Under 19 Pair
3
21 W2- Womens Open Pair
13
22 M1x Mens Open Single
12
23 W1x Womens Open Single
4
24 LWT W1x Womens Lightweight Single
0
25 U19 M1x Mens Under 19 Single
14
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Day
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Altucher
 
    St. George's School (A)
F. Luo
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
L. Hodgins
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
R. Morahan
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
I. Beremski
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
M. Muller
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (B)
N. Deighton
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
o. howard
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (C)
W. Hathaway
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (C)
M. Wale
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (C)
A. Wale
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (D)
M. Zimmermann
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (D)
D. Keeler
 
26 U19 W2- Womens Under 19 Pair
4
27 M2- Mens Open Pair
18
28 RCA W4- RCA Womens 4- (RCA-NTC only)
0
Sunday, March 8, 2020
29 MST Mix4x Mixed Masters Quad
2
30 U15 Mix4x+ Mixed Under 15 Coxed Quad (1000m)
4
31 U19 W8+ Womens Under 19 Eight
4
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
T. Blue/C. Blondeau-Johnston/G. Gwillim/P. Dickau/B. Nordstrom/A. Ross/S. Hof/S. Faubert/S. Taylor (Cox)
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
F. Rolfe/M. Sheehan/I. Knezevic/S. Gao/K. Yao/L. Langtry/E. Curry/K. LeRoy/S. Yee (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
N. Corwin/S. Wardell/E. Sousa/S. Jones/C. Hallett/A. Bird/S. Fraser/A. Paul/C. Cunningham (Cox)
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
K. O'Connor/L. Girardeaux/T. Furey/K. Jiang/E. Selwood/J. Chow/I. Cormie/C. McElroy/a. khoo (Cox)
 
32 M2x Mens Open Double
3
33 W8+ Womens Open Eight
0
34 U19 M2x Mens Under 19 Double
15
35 NOV M4x Mens Novice Quad
4
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
J. Devlin/N. Peterson/D. Nordstrom/J. Jakobsen
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
D. Lehr/D. D'Lorm/M. Fung/F. Strasser
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
S. Gibb/J. Dash/J. Vander Veen/M. Raeside
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
T. duMonceaux/S. Beaver/T. KONNILA/M. Mischuk
 
36 M4- Mens Open Straight Four
5
37 LWT W2x Womens Lightweight Double
4
38 MST W1x Womens Masters Single
0
39 MST M1x Mens Masters Single
2
40 LWT M2x Mens Lightweight Double
6
41 W2x Womens Open Double
5
42 W4+ Womens Open Coxed Four
0
43 U19 W4x Womens Under 19 Quad
8
44 U17 M2x Mens Under 17 Double
19
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
P. Eades/J. Reist
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
B. Del Siega /H. Crowle
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
O. Campbell/C. Neufeld
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
I. Bird/C. Batty
 
    Nanaimo Rowing Club (A)
m. Jonah-Bigg/W. Rogers
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Haas/G. Schoewe
 
    St. George's School (A)
J. Liu/J. Choi
 
    St. George's School (A)
J. Hou/C. Isac
 
    St. George's School (A)
A. Tung/W. Borritt
 
    St. George's School (A)
N. Hong/R. Li
 
    St. George's School (A)
L. Xia/Z. He
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
M. Muller/F. Strasser
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (A)
T. Morden/R. Shen
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
E. Peacock/R. Keeler
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B)
J. Devlin/S. Smyth
 
    St. George's School (B)
N. Gu/J. Choo
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (B)
N. Labrie/Q. Ferrier
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
A. Pedersen/G. Frost
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (C)
Q. Stancill/J. Scott
 
45 U17 W8+ Womens Under 17 Eight
0
46 MST Mix2x Mixed Masters Double
0
47 U19 W4+ Womens Under 19 Coxed Four
3
    St. Michaels University School (A)
F. Rolfe/I. Knezevic/M. Sheehan/S. Gao/a. khoo (Cox)
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
K. O'Connor/L. Girardeaux/T. Furey/K. Jiang/S. Sugar (Cox)
 
    St. Michaels University School (C)
K. Yao/L. Langtry/E. Curry/K. LeRoy/S. Yee (Cox)
 
48 JV W4+ Womens Junior Varsity Coxed Four
4
49 U19 M8+ Mens Under 19 Eight
5
50 M8+ Mens Open Eight
3
51 NOV W4x Womens Novice Quad
5
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
E. Hurschler/A. Erickson/E. Pike/R. Phillips
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
H. Marin/K. Fleck/A. Lobanov/L. Metcalf
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
A. Samuels/L. du Plessis/I. Cormie/R. Narte
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
j. hubbs/M. Holthuis/a. mcgill/a. speirs
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
R. Williams/L. O'Connor/V. Brownsey/S. Sugar
 
52 U17 W2x Womens Under 17 Double
14
53 U17 M8+ Mens Under 17 Eight
1
54 W4x Womens Open Quad
1
55 MST Mix8+ Mixed Masters Eight
0
56 U19 M4+ Mens Under 19 Coxed Four
6
57 JV M4+ Mens Junior Varsity Coxed Four
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change