Elk Lake Spring Regatta

  • Hosted By: University of Victoria Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC (2019)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 7, 2020
1 MST W4x Womens Masters Quad
0
2 MST M2x Mens Masters Double
3
3 U15 M2x Mens Under 15 Double (1000m)
7
4 JV M8+ Mens Junior Varsity Eight
4
5 U17 W4+ Womens Under 17 Coxed Four
1
6 U17 M4x+ Mens Under 17 Coxed Quad
10
7 NOV W8+ Womens Open Novice Eight
2
8 U19 W2x Womens Under 19 Double
18
9 U19 M4x Mens Under 19 Quad
7
10 M4x Mens Open Quad
2
11 JV 4+ Mens Junior Varsity Coxed Four
2
12 JV W8+ Womens Junior Varsity Eight
2
13 U17 W4x+ Womens Under 17 Coxed Quad
10
14 3V M8+ Mens Third Varsity Eight
1
15 MST W2x Womens Masters Double
0
16 U15 W2x Womens Under 15 Double (1000m)
5
17 MST M4x Mens Masters Quad
2
18 LWT M1x Mens Lightweight Single
11
19 U19 W1x Womens Under 19 Single
9
20 U19 M2- Mens Under 19 Pair
3
21 W2- Womens Open Pair
13
    National Training Centre (A)
H. Janssens/C. Filmer
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
M. Ashlee/K. Clark
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
P. Battersby/D. McCulloch
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
K. Edwards/a. Cronk
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
A. Lissel-DeCorby/V. Gilbert
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
M. Simpson/L. Balooch
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
T. Barnett/E. Garry/
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
K. Mikolajewski/K. Km
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
E. Sousa/S. Jones
 
    University of British Columbia (C)
C. Lawrence/J. Lindsay
 
    University of British Columbia (D)
C. Greber/A. Goodwin-Wilson
 
    University of British Columbia (E)
M. Camplin/J. Tancon
 
    University of British Columbia (F)
M. Moses/E. Dart
 
22 M1x Mens Open Single
12
    National Training Centre (A)
T. Jones
 
    National Training Centre (A)
J. King
 
    National Training Centre (A)
L. Gadsdon
 
    National Training Centre (A)
C. Zeeman
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
L. Brodeur
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
T. Perry
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
W. Simpson
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
J. Peers
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
A. Bernst/
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
M. Keane/
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
G. Blaskovich/
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
G. Peeters/
 
23 W1x Womens Open Single
4
    National Training Centre (A)
T. Mara
 
    National Training Centre (A)
M. Duvernay Tardif
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
K. Mikolajewski
 
    Western Rowing Club (A)
S. Kennedy
 
24 LWT W1x Womens Lightweight Single
0
25 U19 M1x Mens Under 19 Single
14
26 U19 W2- Womens Under 19 Pair
4
27 M2- Mens Open Pair
18
    Composite: Dartmouth, Victoria City (A)
M. Levinson/L. Keane/
 
    National Training Centre (A)
C. McCabe/K. Langerfeld
 
    National Training Centre (A)
W. Crothers/G. Stone
 
    National Training Centre (A)
C. Bailey/J. buczek
 
    National Training Centre (A)
D. de Groot/M. Copp
 
    National Training Centre (A)
P. Keane/M. Lattimer
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
D. Ross/B. Wall
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
J. Novak/J. Phillips
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
J. Peers/A. Sawers
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
A. Freedman/G. Laird
 
    University of British Columbia (B)
K. Zimmerman/R. Beach
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
A. Gonin/O. Marcovitz
 
    University of British Columbia (C)
M. Schultz/J. Kemper
 
    University of British Columbia (D)
T. Lynch/S. van Gessel
 
    University of British Columbia (E)
A. Ewashko/Q. Schmidt
 
    University of British Columbia (F)
J. Black/M. Anderson
 
    University of British Columbia (G)
J. Cullen/A. Della Siega
 
    University of British Columbia (H)
Q. Storey/H. O'Brien La Prairie
 
28 RCA W4- RCA Womens 4- (RCA-NTC only)
0
Sunday, March 8, 2020
29 MST Mix4x Mixed Masters Quad
2
30 U15 Mix4x+ Mixed Under 15 Coxed Quad (1000m)
4
31 U19 W8+ Womens Under 19 Eight
4
32 M2x Mens Open Double
3
33 W8+ Womens Open Eight
0
34 U19 M2x Mens Under 19 Double
15
35 NOV M4x Mens Novice Quad
4
36 M4- Mens Open Straight Four
5
    Composite: Dartmouth, Victoria City (A)
M. Levinson/L. Keane/G. Peeters/A. Bernst/
 
    National Training Centre (A)
W. Crothers/G. Stone/C. Bailey/J. buczek
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
C. Attridge/M. Scott/T. Foreman/H. Jesse
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
B. Walls/A. Miller/J. MacDougall/S. Seshadri
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
A. Freedman/R. Nezil/I. Boudreau/G. Laird
 
37 LWT W2x Womens Lightweight Double
4
    National Training Centre (A)
J. Casson/J. Moffatt
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (A)
E. Liu/G. Diaz
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
H. Chamberlain/M. Chantler/
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
A. Fox/C. Ghesquiere/
 
38 MST W1x Womens Masters Single
0
39 MST M1x Mens Masters Single
2
40 LWT M2x Mens Lightweight Double
6
41 W2x Womens Open Double
5
    National Training Centre (A)
J. Sevick/G. Smith
 
    National Training Centre (A)
J. Gumley/K. Kit
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
P. Letham/E. Gelineau
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
K. Ciupka/I. Edey/
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
T. Barnett/E. Garry/
 
42 W4+ Womens Open Coxed Four
0
43 U19 W4x Womens Under 19 Quad
8
44 U17 M2x Mens Under 17 Double
19
45 U17 W8+ Womens Under 17 Eight
0
46 MST Mix2x Mixed Masters Double
0
47 U19 W4+ Womens Under 19 Coxed Four
3
48 JV W4+ Womens Junior Varsity Coxed Four
4
49 U19 M8+ Mens Under 19 Eight
5
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
J. Reist/R. Warmington/H. Crowle/B. Del Siega /K. Aitken/H. Dickau/P. Eades/J. Purewal/S. Taylor (Cox)
 
    National Training Centre (A)
D. Deer/D. Deer/P. Deer/V. Deer/C. Deer/C. Deer/D. Deer/B. Deer/K. Kit (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (A)
F. Luo/E. Ma/A. Franke/C. Sun/I. Mak/C. Demens/J. Wender/D. Hopkins/E. Fung (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
R. Somogyi/J. DesBrisay/O. Marcovitz/A. Gonin/S. Shipley/E. Friedmann/A. Marcovitz/K. White/W. Workman (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (B)
T. Li/M. Fiorante/T. Wang/E. Maijer/A. Lee/K. Kim/K. Lee/M. Rossi/K. French (Cox)
 
50 M8+ Mens Open Eight
3
51 NOV W4x Womens Novice Quad
5
52 U17 W2x Womens Under 17 Double
14
53 U17 M8+ Mens Under 17 Eight
1
54 W4x Womens Open Quad
1
55 MST Mix8+ Mixed Masters Eight
0
56 U19 M4+ Mens Under 19 Coxed Four
6
    National Training Centre (A)
D. Deer/D. Deer/P. Deer/V. Deer/K. Kit (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Altucher/L. Sawicki/M. McCornack/L. Britten/J. Bancroft (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (A)
F. Luo/E. Ma/J. Wender/D. Hopkins/J. Hughes (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (A)
C. Demens/A. Franke/C. Sun/I. Mak/E. Fung (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
A. Marcovitz/E. Friedmann/S. Shipley/K. White/W. Workman (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
D. Keeler/E. Bargero/R. Morahan/M. Walden/C. Cunningham (Cox)
 
57 JV M4+ Mens Junior Varsity Coxed Four
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change