McMaster 2x4 Challenge

  • Hosted By: Leander Boat Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2019)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 7, 2020
1 8:00 AM Womens HS Jr
2
2 8:00 AM Womens HS Jr Ltwt
1
3 8:40 AM Mens HS Jr
0
4 8:40 AM Mens HS Jr Ltwt
1
5 8:40 AM Mixed Club Jr
3
6 9:20 AM Womens HS Sr
3
7 9:20 AM Womens HS Sr Ltwt
0
8 9:20 AM Womens Club Jr
1
10 10:00 AM Mens HS Sr Ltwt
1
11 10:00 AM Mens Club Jr
1
9 10:00 AM Mens HS Sr
3
11:00 AM HS/JR Medal Presentation
12 11:45 AM Womens University Novice
5
    McMaster University Rowing Club
J. Skrok/A. Kupferschmidt/A. Nguyen/C. Yu
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club
N. Hilbert/L. Boyd Bell/A. Wang/A. Dipaolo
 
    University of Toronto Rowing Club
G. Crispin-Frei/A. Cassidy/K. Rust/S. Maclure
 
    University of Waterloo Rowing Club
T. Aravind/C. Filipetti/I. Duong/A. Andratis/
 
    University of Ottawa
T. Caldwell/J. Chan/V. Scholten/R. Crichton/
 
13 11:45 AM Mens University Novice
2
    McMaster University Rowing Club
J. Wilms/Z. Chithalen/G. Baloga/S. Park
 
    University of Waterloo Rowing Club
F. Weber/F. Gurnsey/M. Chang/R. Semin/
 
19 12:20 PM Mens University Ltwt Varsity
5
    Brock University
A. Salih/T. DiDomenico/J. McIntyre/S. Maconco
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club
a. cowman/A. Barnes/s. fedde/m. mercer
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club
J. Sinclair/L. MacDonald/A. Falk-Dotan/j. thorpe
 
    University of Toronto Rowing Club
K. Kimmins/S. Lortz/A. McQuillan-Gordon/K. Athens-Hunsberger
 
    Western University (UWO)
Z. Masciangelo/D. Sullivan/E. Grenier/J. Cinquina
 
23 12:20 PM Mens University Varsity
2
    McMaster University Rowing Club
J. Bresolin/N. Ghibescul/y. zia/M. Morton
 
    University of Toronto Rowing Club
M. D'Amico/R. Xu/R. Grzesiuk/A. Gordienko/
 
15 12:55 PM Club Mixed
3
    Carleton University
R. Sultmanis/V. Collins/T. MacMillan/S. Leslie/
 
    McMaster University Rowing Club
S. Thomas/r. macdonald/J. Tuffner/M. Navrota
 
    Composite: Leander, Barrie
L. Madill/D. Arends/M. Arends/A. Oldham
 
16 12:55 PM Marauder Challenge Mixed
2
17 1:30 PM Womens University Ltwt Varsity
3
    McMaster University Rowing Club
v. lee/s. oresnik/F. Alberts/G. Barber
 
    University of Toronto Rowing Club
K. Miehlbradt/J. Carter/S. Corradini/L. Ashwood
 
    University of Ottawa
K. McGovern/V. Velazquez/M. Foley/S. DeMarinis/
 
21 1:30 PM Womens University Varsity
5
14 2:05 PM CrossFit Mixed
6
20 2:05 PM Mens Masters
1
2:45 PM University Medal Presentation
18 3:00 PM Womens Masters
0
22 3:00 PM Womens Club Open
0
24 3:00 PM Mens Club Open
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change