5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 20, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 20, 2008 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Triantafilou/K. Tracy/A. Fisher/m. Martinez/J. Ruffolo/m. pollack/M. Creedon/J. Singer/M. Krosunger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Simpson/P. Simeone/C. McCarry/M. Gibbons/S. Junod/A. Snyder/N. D'Imperio/M. mariani/T. Ciamaichelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
B. Young/T. Accardi/A. Wolff/B. Mirabella/M. Gong/V. Varsalona/X. LLanten/M. Allen/J. Showell (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
F. Kisby/T. Daily/K. Brady/J. Feinberg/R. D'Andrea/M. Buzby/J. Snook/D. Feldman/M. Lovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Baeringer/M. Shackleton/M. Shackleton/A. Nafranowicz/J. Briscoe/R. Angeline/T. Howard/T. Farrell/B. McCloskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Faust/P. Gallagher/S. Devine/M. Niedoba/L. Levenson/J. Dondero/D. Dimeglio/V. Granese/C. Dobbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
F. Goldstein/B. Courtney/G. Martin/L. Kennedy/P. McGlone/T. Beck/R. Andruszko/M. Gannon/J. Kramarski (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
T. Rosenbluth/A. Armstrong/D. Timm-Brock/R. Archer/A. Engman/S. Fisher/M. Doolittle/R. Walzer/I. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
|
||||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Alhorani/E. Cueva/M. Bell/D. Campos/J. Chacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
S. Costic/A. Basile/G. Papadourakis/B. McCabe/C. Cozzan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
T. Wilhelm/K. Erlandson/M. Sorg/J. Ebbert/M. Ciarallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
E. Deriemer/M. Turzilli/B. Vaccarezza/J. Cespedes/M. Dealy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
D. Berrios/H. Christopher/A. Torres/A. Agli/A. Ibrahim (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 27 |
|||
12 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
m. lorenz/L. Torres/D. Abrenica/M. Herrmann/C. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
L. D'Ambrosio/B. Bigelow/J. Gentile/D. Dartnell/A. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
T. Goetz/J. Rubini/P. Worthington/A. Lehman/G. Hutchinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Valotta/Z. Torres/A. Weeks/J. Okai/P. Ciervo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Lichman/K. Pepin/M. McCarter/F. Heitjan/B. Endy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
M. Oatway/T. Zaleski/G. Gerber/H. McAdams/A. Pescatore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Udren/M. Eckrich/A. Fatatis/D. Dolan/E. Schlesinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
M. Mirabella/F. Agli/M. Hopp/B. Hegarty/R. Tyszka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
W. Palumbo/B. Ficco/S. Pastor/B. Joyce/M. Shuster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Lugg/A. Kesselman/D. Lang/K. McKnight/K. Jensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
P. Burd/J. Baffa/W. Nebel/J. Anderson/L. Wyrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Cox/C. Zielinski/P. VanDeBeek/G. Greendyk/S. Leisk (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Dinger/K. Linton/S. Lucchesi/K. Calemmo/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
Z. Watson/S. Wiley/B. Fairer/R. Nieves/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Young/L. Mead/C. Sullivan/A. Rettig y Martin/S. McGovern (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Bickhart/L. Cantor/A. Yoel/S. Gallagher/H. Berkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
J. Clifford/R. Hayes/M. Grudzien/P. Grudzien/J. McCarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (B) |
j. taco/w. rosales/O. Boscana/J. Gesuden/J. Balagtas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
R. Ciamaichelo/C. Egan/H. McKeever/J. Shank/C. McElhenney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
|
||||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (B) |
K. Hobbs/C. Worsh/B. McAuliffe/J. Murphy/L. Vari (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
M. Scott/M. Wimbush/B. Jones/J. Archer/F. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
P. Galvez/k. caliguia/B. Ramirez/M. Barahona/J. Balagtas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
|
||||
Delaware Military Academy (A) |
W. Rogers/G. Milbourne/A. Johnson/J. Grace/T. Laricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
P. Egnor/C. Wray/J. Hoang/M. Bilello/J. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
M. O'Hagan/I. Deibert/Z. Bauman/J. Cuozzo/J. Axelrod (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Walton/F. Tieri/J. Driscoll/S. Clark/M. Shuster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
B. Perry/T. Parks/A. Bertino-Reibste/M. Johnson/K. Chester (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Reilly/G. Taras/T. Dennis/P. Scannapieco/C. Devlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
T. Carson/M. Haraburda/P. Rapuano/A. Lee/M. Khella (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Caughlin/J. Bickhart/B. Greco/D. Noone/C. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Vuotto/D. DiCastelnuoco/K. Priest/M. Gheopreal/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
R. Tobia/S. Travers/B. Adams/M. ODonoghue/S. Donaldson (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
15 | Boys JV 1x | 10 |
|||
16 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
17 | Boyss Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 4x | 1 |
|||
19 | Boys JV 4x | 8 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. McElwee/J. Savo/D. Porter/G. Klotzbach
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
M. Allen/T. Bumgarner/J. Rann/S. Kantz
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Donohue/M. Bohs/M. Rawlings/B. Hanna
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
C. Klarich/G. Carr/G. DiSalvatore/J. Lees
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Scheuritzel/B. Barker/D. Miller/H. Ong
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Waxtel/M. Pena/Q. Boyes/C. Yeager
|
|
|||
21 | Boys Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
22 | Boys Freshman 2x | 1 |
|||
23 | Boys JV 2x | 7 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
25 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
27 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 19 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
30 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
32 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Girls Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
39 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
40 | Girls JV 1x | 1 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
42 | Girls Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
44 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
46 | Girls Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
47 | Girls Freshman 2x | 1 |
|||
48 | Girsl JV 2x | 6 |
|||
49 | Girls Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
50 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change