5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 20, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 20, 2008 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 27 |
|||
12 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
13 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
15 | Boys JV 1x | 10 |
|||
16 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
17 | Boyss Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 4x | 1 |
|||
19 | Boys JV 4x | 8 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
21 | Boys Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
22 | Boys Freshman 2x | 1 |
|||
23 | Boys JV 2x | 7 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
25 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
A. Bloch/J. Chamberlain/J. Liss/S. Fadar/G. Zerafati/A. Walker/C. Stellmach/A. Kontra/M. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Szekalska/K. Danta/S. Aristizabal/S. Tom/S. Farino/M. Bayawa/D. Urgiles/A. McNish/G. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Lewis/S. Hauck/L. Salomon/H. O'Hala/A. Ratte/P. Florido/M. Rodriguez/A. Morgan/A. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Brooks/L. Touchstone/M. Saylor/E. Dvorchak/H. Goldberg/H. Gaynor/R. Marx/C. BERNARDIN/Z. Kuenstler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Lawn/C. Hoffman/C. Huggard/A. Dion/S. Young/M. Breiner/M. Allen/S. Gheewala/J. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Glick/J. Straus/M. Itkin/J. Meier/S. Barlas/J. Schneider/A. Utkus/A. Kuenstler/M. Fraimow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Castellani/M. Bell/E. Hanlon/G. Riska/A. Micchelli/M. Georgopoulos/A. Ludwig/A. Rainey/A. Vitale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
L. Buongiorno/B. Ryan/L. Fisher/A. Lorei/K. Votta/A. McLaughlin/K. Rafter/E. Parker/M. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
N. O'Donnell/R. Pluckhorn/V. DILISI/S. Martin/L. Andrew/K. Stavros/T. Downey/K. DiSpirito/L. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
P. Flynn/A. Clarke/J. Rockwood/M. Kane/M. Tenzinger/A. Sullivan/M. McDermott/K. McCormick/M. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
K. Reynolds/S. Malishchak/P. Bailey/E. Kohles/M. Stcikles/K. Kuhn/G. Salmeron/K. Mirarchi/T. Olert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Calladonato/M. Shinn/K. Aaron/B. Gagnon/H. Scull/M. Miller/M. Riaz/K. Nguyen/E. Eaton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
L. Scully/N. Bachich/C. Maggi/C. Kuklinski/J. Stephano/K. Rupert/N. Bachich/L. Previti/D. Piccoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Johanson/K. Camp/N. Frederick/L. Wilkinson/E. Picciani/Z. Stolper/A. Chikowski/N. Vithayathil/L. Agosto (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
E. Godfrey/J. Tyson/E. Butera/L. Butera/M. Peterson/E. Carter/J. Loomis/N. Kale/N. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
D. Amin/C. Brady/R. Canino/K. Foster/G. Foster/K. Robinson/M. Martinez/N. Sanchez/N. Sicurella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
c. geaney/C. Slight/C. Waite/H. Carpino/j. slowey/H. Perpetua/K. Kraemer/M. Bickmore/N. Libster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (B) |
M. Perry/J. Dembeck/L. Cole/J. Jones/R. Doerfler/K. Secret/M. Appel/P. Donahue/M. Mazurowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 19 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
30 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
32 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Girls Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
S. Doogan/B. Maguire/L. Scelsa/R. Sharkey/R. Gamber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
B. Wiles/A. Callegari/H. Post/G. Amundson/A. Cardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
l. lorenz/c. vreeland/n. marte/j. abrenica/o. boldero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. Kassekert/M. Weller/M. DiPalo/M. Karkos/A. Littleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
b. spagnolia/E. Evans/S. Brown/A. Gulite/A. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Mahney/J. Scott/M. Jefferies/J. Nolfi/K. Winfree (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
|
||||
Delaware Military Academy (A) |
L. McCann/E. Shekiro/V. Ambrosino/R. Zdziech/C. Bugher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Korth/B. Wolf/S. DiGeorge/L. Hill/L. Cherry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
I. Goossens/D. Finley/A. Rhodes/M. Kim/R. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
K. Verzella/K. Kugler/C. Piserchia/A. Koontz/M. Newell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. Margulies/V. Zuzelo/M. Langer/J. Miller/J. Castelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Cammisa/M. Lopez/C. Sabia/D. Sokolowski/K. Messina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
L. Powell/N. DiGiovanni/K. Wzorek/A. Zapalac/S. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
J. Lombardo/C. Ochse/K. Donald/M. Szemis/E. Silverman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Pegues/A. Reid/L. Dubner/K. Flail/B. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
|
||||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
M. O'Reilly-Gindha/C. Kraeutler/N. Cebeci/J. Rohrer/L. Mahoney (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
E. Ciccotti/O. DeSalvo/T. Durovsik/E. Barton/S. Grims (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
B. Rogers/R. Giampaolo/A. Allen/N. Molta/A. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
C. Schwartz/A. Feinstein/D. Lopez/K. Cressman/L. Poche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
J. Petit/B. Johnson/R. Melillo/B. Ramos/S. Borrero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (B) |
m. sprague/k. gussie/a. perez/m. torres/k. versola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
J. Matsinger/M. Black/A. Schultz/N. Schneider/A. McGill-Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
39 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
40 | Girls JV 1x | 1 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
42 | Girls Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
44 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
H. Grosskopf/S. Tzarnas/N. Cutuli/M. Jacobson
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
C. Middleton/A. Evans/A. Hoetzel/H. Karden
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
S. Soulen/W. Ott/A. Canavan/A. Fried
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Burbridge/N. Walker/M. Coffman/V. Ciccone
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
|
||||
Springside School (A) |
J. Arcidiacono/K. Roberts/K. Fitzkee/K. Trueblood
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
L. Raymond/H. Scott/M. Krick/M. Watson
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Ambinder/G. Cerami/O. Magnanini/S. Foley
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (B) |
|
||||
Springside School (B) |
L. Sfedu/M. Colina/M. Speight/L. Chisholm
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
46 | Girls Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
47 | Girls Freshman 2x | 1 |
|||
48 | Girsl JV 2x | 6 |
|||
49 | Girls Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
50 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
T. Ibrahim/S. Marker
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Anderson/E. Dunkel
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Sutton/K. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
|
||||
Springside School (A) |
W. Furman/L. Sfedu
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Weigel/K. Graham
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change