Beast of the East Erg 2k
- Hosted By: Row Nova Scotia
- Sanctioned by RCA and Row Nova Scotia (2019)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 2, 2020 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Womens Juniors 1x (U19) | 2 |
||
Halifax Rowing Club |
I. MacLeod
|
|
|||
North Star Rowing Club |
J. Peachey
|
|
|||
2 | 10:10 AM | Mens Juniors 1x (U19) | 5 |
||
Halifax Rowing Club |
T. Stender
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
J. Chevalier
|
|
|||
North Star Rowing Club |
A. Giles
|
|
|||
North Star Rowing Club |
T. Dreiocker
|
|
|||
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club |
R. Sebestik/
|
|
|||
3 | 10:20 AM | Womens Juniors 1x (U17) | 1 |
||
4 | 10:30 AM | Mens Juniors 1x (U17) | 6 |
||
Halifax Rowing Club |
N. Karabanow
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
W. Carruthers
|
|
|||
North Star Rowing Club |
N. Collier
|
|
|||
North Star Rowing Club |
J. Bowman
|
|
|||
North Star Rowing Club |
K. Brost
|
|
|||
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club |
B. Martens/
|
|
|||
5 | 10:40 AM | Womens Juniors Lightweight 1x (U19) | 0 |
||
6 | 10:50 AM | Mens Juniors Lightweight 1x (U19) | 4 |
||
Halifax Rowing Club |
E. Crick
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
M. Kleronomos
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
M. Craig
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
l. Irvine
|
|
|||
7 | 11:00 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 8 |
||
Halifax Rowing Club |
S. Bakowsky
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
A. Brothers
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
D. Andreou
|
|
|||
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club |
M. Marchand/
|
|
|||
CrossFit Basinview |
M. McKenna
|
|
|||
Dalhousie University Rowing |
E. Walkovich
|
|
|||
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club |
G. Robinson-Crawley/
|
|
|||
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club |
P. Foster-Thompson/
|
|
|||
8 | 11:10 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 4 |
||
Halifax Rowing Club |
A. Lane
|
|
|||
Dalhousie University Rowing |
M. Bahen
|
|
|||
Dalhousie University Rowing |
J. Burke
|
|
|||
CrossFit Basinview |
T. Cox
|
|
|||
9 | 11:20 AM | Womens 1x Adaptive | 0 |
||
10 | 11:20 AM | Mens 1x Adaptive | 0 |
||
11 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x (20-29) | 0 |
||
12 | 11:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x (20-29) | 0 |
||
13 | 11:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x (30-39) | 2 |
||
14 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 1x (30-39) | 0 |
||
15 | 11:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 2 |
||
Halifax Rowing Club |
S. Patten
|
|
|||
CrossFit Basinview |
M. Hill
|
|
|||
16 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 1 |
||
17 | 12:10 PM | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 2 |
||
Halifax Rowing Club |
K. Spurr
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
L. Lee
|
|
|||
18 | 12:20 PM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 3 |
||
Halifax Rowing Club |
D. Chevalier
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
J. Tyson
|
|
|||
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club |
M. Sebestik/
|
|
|||
19 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 1x (60+) | 0 |
||
20 | 12:40 PM | Mens Masters 1x (60+) | 0 |
||
21 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters Lightweight 1x (30+) | 1 |
||
Halifax Rowing Club |
J. Devit
|
|
|||
22 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Lightweight 1x (30+) | 0 |
||
23 | 1:10 PM | Womens Lightweight 1x (U23) | 1 |
||
Halifax Rowing Club |
S. Inkpen
|
|
|||
24 | 1:20 PM | Mens Lightweight 1x (U23) | 1 |
||
25 | 1:30 PM | Womens 1x (U23) | 2 |
||
Halifax Rowing Club |
A. Chircop
|
|
|||
Dalhousie University Rowing |
J. Telizyn
|
|
|||
26 | 1:40 PM | Mens 1x (U23) | 1 |
||
27 | 1:50 PM | Womens Lightweight 1x | 2 |
||
Halifax Rowing Club |
T. Brauer-Chapin
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
M. Letman
|
|
|||
28 | 2:00 PM | Mens Lightweight 1x | 2 |
||
Halifax Rowing Club |
W. Robbins
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
R. Ellis
|
|
|||
29 | 2:10 PM | Womens 1x | 3 |
||
30 | 2:20 PM | Mens 1x | 3 |
||
31 | 2:30 PM | Womens 1x Non Rower | 0 |
||
32 | 2:40 PM | Mens 1x Non Rower | 0 |
||
33 | 2:50 PM | Mixed 4x | 12 |
||
Halifax Rowing Club |
S. Inkpen/A. Chircop/T. Stender/E. Crick
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
T. Brauer-Chapin/I. MacLeod/W. Robbins/J. Chevalier
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
A. Brothers/S. Bakowsky/M. Craig/M. Kleronomos
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
K. Spurr/S. Patten/l. Irvine/A. Lane
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Club |
M. Letman/D. Andreou/N. Karabanow/W. Carruthers
|
|
|||
North Star Rowing Club |
D. Peachey/B. Miller/K. Bugeya Miller/I. carew
|
|
|||
North Star Rowing Club |
K. Brost/J. Mills/J. Peachey/A. Giles
|
|
|||
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club |
R. Sebestik/B. Martens/M. Foster Thompson/M. Marchand/
|
|
|||
Composite: North Star, Mic Mac |
J. Bowman/T. Dreiocker/P. Foster-Thompson/G. Robinson-Crawley/
|
|
|||
CrossFit Basinview |
J. Fraser/G. Gillis/I. Appleton/K. Tyler
|
|
|||
CrossFit Basinview |
C. Robinson/J. McDowell/N. Wasson/M. McKenna
|
|
|||
CrossFit Basinview |
P. Kempton/T. Cox/M. Doyle/S. Hickey
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change