Michigan High School & Jr Rowing Championship
- May 24, 2003
- sprint
- Stony Creek Metro Park
- Shelby Township, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Friends of Detroit Rowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 24, 2003 | |||||
10 | Girls HS/Youth Lightweight 4+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Boys 1x | 4 |
|||
Grosse Pointe North High School (A) |
J. Brescoll
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe South High School (A) |
R. Heide
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
D. Lachant
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe South High School (B) |
S. Lambers
|
|
|||
12a | Girls HS Senior 8+ | 6 |
|||
12b | Girls Youth 8+ | 1 |
|||
13 | Girls HS/Youth 2x | 1 |
|||
14a | Boys HS Senior 4+ | 9 |
|||
Grosse Pointe South High School (A) |
M. Johnson/P. Furest/A. Berkery/B. Torgler/J. Monaghan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
J. Beal/G. Slaytor/C. Grey/B. Bushkuhl/S. Ropeik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
B. Freed/S. Cable/J. Holiday/B. Ransom/S. Allen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel (A) |
J. Alastra/G. Vitale/R. Klimas/S. Halasy/N. Rodriquez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Franke/J. Piotrowski/D. Bush/Z. Hollingshead/J. Nerenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Pohl/M. Antuma/D. Terkeurst/J. Birkhold/S. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
B. Holt/J. Mills/R. Wymer/E. Montague/C. Yang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Smith/A. Osborne/S. Papke/D. Rushman/C. Seeley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (B) |
T. Stewart/J. Sachdeva/M. Battig/M. Thornburrow/J. Pierzynski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
14b | Boys Youth 4+ | 1 |
|||
15a | Girls HS Junior 8+ | 7 |
|||
15b | Girls Youth Junior 8+ | 0 |
|||
16a | Boys HS Junior 8+ | 7 |
|||
Grosse Pointe North High School (A) |
B. Koch/J. Brescoll/M. Pokladek/D. Reinhard/B. DePetro/R. Nuechterlein/B. Nichols/N. Pohl/A. Duncan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Vanbolt/D. Michalak/D. Han/R. Golding-diaz/T. Mapley/F. Friedewald/D. Micheal/J. Friedland/G. Hull (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hegyi/R. Bouchard/C. Duke/P. Garf/N. Kurcz/B. McNair/H. Brawn/T. Zubryckyi/A. Grosshuesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Hefferan/B. Ufer/R. Levin/F. Smith/S. Rossman/B. Uzarski/E. Triich/R. Wieck/A. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
A. Saucier/R. Mullins/B. Hall/B. Mills/P. Berens/H. Crosmun/P. Kevin/D. Theek/A. Sryniawski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
S. Barchick/P. Donofrio/J. Bureau/T. Keller/R. Loeffler/M. Strassner/S. Gee/M. Durst/N. Moriarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
S. Stone/C. Seeley/M. Snyder/K. Mayville/D. Grybus/N. Podsaid/S. Cottone/N. Hauser/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
16b | Boys Youth Junior 8+ | 1 |
|||
17 | Girls HS/Youth Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
18 | Boys HS/Youth Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Deng/J. Yu/A. Kumar/J. Batterman/Z. Smith/A. Grant/N. Queen/F. Li/S. Christy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
J. Domino/S. Thomas/D. Hamstra/G. Kemp/B. Arnold/M. Evrard/M. Remsen/C. Gewehr/D. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Hoag/T. Peterson/S. Rysdyk/M. Klungle/J. Ericksen/A. Bichay/B. Smith/S. McGee/M. Wangler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lachant/M. Sanderson/J. Urbanski/K. French/M. Winters/C. Ballay/M. Norton/P. Gill/B. Jarosz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
E. Davies/D. McNair/J. McCoy/D. Elner/E. Wustrow/J. Rampton/J. Norat/P. Roumanis/J. Levy-Pollans (Cox)/
|
|
|||
1a | Girls HS Junior 4+ | 13 |
|||
1b | Girls Youth Junior 4+ | 2 |
|||
2a | Boys HS Junior 4+ | 14 |
|||
Bay City Central High School Crew (A) |
C. Flues/E. Griffiths/S. Salinas/D. Goodman/M. Hewitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (A) |
M. Droste/T. Fields/N. DeVries/D. Compererchio/H. Stafford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe North High School (A) |
B. Nichols/D. Reinhard/M. Szandzik/N. Pohl/A. Duncan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe South High School (A) |
A. Berkery/A. Dodson/L. Richard/B. Torgler/J. Monaghan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Vanbolt/D. Michalak/D. Han/D. Micheal/G. Hull (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel (A) |
M. Snyder/L. Craft/R. Conley/J. Bezzo/M. Snyder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Ringo-Kasotakis/A. Ribits/A. Hegyi/R. Bouchard/J. Nerenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Hefferan/F. Smith/S. Rossman/B. Ufer/A. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
D. Theek/P. Kevin/H. Crosmun/P. Berens/A. Sryniawski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
J. Toland/D. Ellett/C. Cadden/S. Ontko/C. Yang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
D. Grybas/M. Snyder/K. Mayville/N. Podsaid/D. Juhasz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
C. Duke/P. Garf/N. Kurcz/T. Zubryckyi/A. Grosshuesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
J. Hoag/T. Peterson/S. Rysdyk/T. Troost/M. Wangler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (B) |
A. Saucier/E. Sammons/B. Hall/J. Downen/A. Stranzl (Cox)
|
|
|||
2b | Boys Youth Junior 4+ | 2 |
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
J. Harris/B. Jarosz/N. Moriarty/C. Yang/D. Lachant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
E. Tamminen/A. Colton/M. Tims/N. Singh/M. Garner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
3 | Girls HS/Youth Lightweight 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Girls 1x | 4 |
|||
5 | Boys HS/Youth 155 4+ | 8 |
|||
6a | Boys HS Senior 8+ | 6 |
|||
Grosse Pointe South High School (A) |
M. Johnson/P. Furest/A. Berkery/B. Torgler/L. Richard/J. Tompkins/A. Dodson/P. Hrtanek/R. Brownnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
B. Bushkuhl/C. Grey/T. Szynwelski/G. Slaytor/J. Beal/F. Friedewald/B. Friedland/K. Ryder/S. Ropeik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
B. Freed/S. Cable/J. Holiday/B. Ransom/N. Bonebrake/C. Doan/C. Siders/L. Stramel/S. Allen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Franke/J. Piotrowski/J. McCoy/Z. Ringo-Kasotakis/D. Bush/Z. Hollingshead/A. Ribits/L. Ezekiel/J. Nerenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Pohl/D. Harkness/S. Rossman/F. Smith/D. Terkeurst/M. Antuma/J. Hefferan/J. Birkhold/S. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
S. Barchick/D. Lachant/T. Mambort/D. Barone/K. Towns/M. Murawski/A. Henry/T. Keller/J. Harris (Cox)/
|
|
|||
6b | Boys Youth 8+ | 0 |
|||
7a | Girls HS Senior 4+ | 9 |
|||
7b | Girls Youth 4+ | 1 |
|||
8 | Boys HS/Youth 2x | 5 |
|||
9 | Boys HS/Youth 155 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change