Michigan High School & Jr Rowing Championship
- May 24, 2003
- sprint
- Stony Creek Metro Park
- Shelby Township, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Friends of Detroit Rowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 24, 2003 | |||||
10 | Girls HS/Youth Lightweight 4+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Boys 1x | 4 |
|||
Grosse Pointe North High School (A) |
J. Brescoll
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe South High School (A) |
R. Heide
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
D. Lachant
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe South High School (B) |
S. Lambers
|
|
|||
12a | Girls HS Senior 8+ | 6 |
|||
12b | Girls Youth 8+ | 1 |
|||
13 | Girls HS/Youth 2x | 1 |
|||
14a | Boys HS Senior 4+ | 9 |
|||
14b | Boys Youth 4+ | 1 |
|||
15a | Girls HS Junior 8+ | 7 |
|||
15b | Girls Youth Junior 8+ | 0 |
|||
16a | Boys HS Junior 8+ | 7 |
|||
Grosse Pointe North High School (A) |
B. Koch/J. Brescoll/M. Pokladek/D. Reinhard/B. DePetro/R. Nuechterlein/B. Nichols/N. Pohl/A. Duncan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Vanbolt/D. Michalak/D. Han/R. Golding-diaz/T. Mapley/F. Friedewald/D. Micheal/J. Friedland/G. Hull (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hegyi/R. Bouchard/C. Duke/P. Garf/N. Kurcz/B. McNair/H. Brawn/T. Zubryckyi/A. Grosshuesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Hefferan/B. Ufer/R. Levin/F. Smith/S. Rossman/B. Uzarski/E. Triich/R. Wieck/A. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
A. Saucier/R. Mullins/B. Hall/B. Mills/P. Berens/H. Crosmun/P. Kevin/D. Theek/A. Sryniawski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
S. Barchick/P. Donofrio/J. Bureau/T. Keller/R. Loeffler/M. Strassner/S. Gee/M. Durst/N. Moriarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
S. Stone/C. Seeley/M. Snyder/K. Mayville/D. Grybus/N. Podsaid/S. Cottone/N. Hauser/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
16b | Boys Youth Junior 8+ | 1 |
|||
17 | Girls HS/Youth Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
18 | Boys HS/Youth Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
1a | Girls HS Junior 4+ | 13 |
|||
1b | Girls Youth Junior 4+ | 2 |
|||
2a | Boys HS Junior 4+ | 14 |
|||
Bay City Central High School Crew (A) |
C. Flues/E. Griffiths/S. Salinas/D. Goodman/M. Hewitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (A) |
M. Droste/T. Fields/N. DeVries/D. Compererchio/H. Stafford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe North High School (A) |
B. Nichols/D. Reinhard/M. Szandzik/N. Pohl/A. Duncan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe South High School (A) |
A. Berkery/A. Dodson/L. Richard/B. Torgler/J. Monaghan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Vanbolt/D. Michalak/D. Han/D. Micheal/G. Hull (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel (A) |
M. Snyder/L. Craft/R. Conley/J. Bezzo/M. Snyder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Ringo-Kasotakis/A. Ribits/A. Hegyi/R. Bouchard/J. Nerenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Hefferan/F. Smith/S. Rossman/B. Ufer/A. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
D. Theek/P. Kevin/H. Crosmun/P. Berens/A. Sryniawski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
J. Toland/D. Ellett/C. Cadden/S. Ontko/C. Yang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
D. Grybas/M. Snyder/K. Mayville/N. Podsaid/D. Juhasz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
C. Duke/P. Garf/N. Kurcz/T. Zubryckyi/A. Grosshuesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
J. Hoag/T. Peterson/S. Rysdyk/T. Troost/M. Wangler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (B) |
A. Saucier/E. Sammons/B. Hall/J. Downen/A. Stranzl (Cox)
|
|
|||
2b | Boys Youth Junior 4+ | 2 |
|||
3 | Girls HS/Youth Lightweight 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Girls 1x | 4 |
|||
5 | Boys HS/Youth 155 4+ | 8 |
|||
Forest Hills Northern High School Crew (A) |
S. Hamilton/D. Compererchio/K. Hunter/W. Grace/H. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe North High School (A) |
B. Koch/D. Sheppard/B. Nichols/C. Renema/A. Duncan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe South High School (A) |
B. Brophy/P. Hrtanek/C. Edwards/R. Heide/R. Brownnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
P. Friedewald/T. Kwun/H. Osman/N. Poll/L. Bien (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel (A) |
J. Alastra/G. Vitale/M. Snyder/S. Halasy/J. Convery (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
H. Brawn/S. Thomas/D. Hamstra/G. Kemp/D. Webster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Brouwers/A. Reed/R. Geske/R. Wieck/H. Cole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
S. Stone/N. Hauser/S. Toboy/K. Paryaski/M. Danius (Cox)
|
|
|||
6a | Boys HS Senior 8+ | 6 |
|||
6b | Boys Youth 8+ | 0 |
|||
7a | Girls HS Senior 4+ | 9 |
|||
Bay City Central High School Crew (A) |
J. Timm/K. Hintz/E. Huffman/S. Lynch/J. Dodge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Pointe North High School (A) |
L. Miller/K. Blair/K. Katharine/K. Miller/S. Ashley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
M. Gattis/R. Lesko/C. Svaan/M. Kuehn/R. Abani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
L. Stork/E. Schnittker/C. Nelson/S. Beach/C. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
P. Bottles/A. Lark/A. Caron/T. Ballinger/R. Schaefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hanschu/L. Lunn/P. Goldberg/J. Taggart/A. Grosshuesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Ziviski/M. Hyde/N. Roger/M. Czarnopys/A. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
N. Iacopelli/J. Jones/L. DeJules/D. Pasiuk/A. Stranzl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Koroly/N. Ramirez/M. Gretch/H. Berecz/B. Curry (Cox)
|
|
|||
7b | Girls Youth 4+ | 1 |
|||
8 | Boys HS/Youth 2x | 5 |
|||
9 | Boys HS/Youth 155 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change