The Lake Merced Novice Regatta
- Feb 22, 2020
- sprint
- Lake Merced
- San Francisco, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Pacific Rowing Club
- 2020 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 22, 2020 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Frosh 4+ | 7 |
||
2 | 8:10 AM | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 12 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
S. Walsh/W. Smith
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
T. Kaiser/L. Mourton
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Thieme/B. Boehme
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Perlroth
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
T. Hoernlein/T. Eick
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
D. Hernandez/N. McGlashan
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
E. Kim/I. Moss
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (B) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
J. Lo/H. Cockroft
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
F. Olson/N. Fisher
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
G. Sun
|
|
|||
3 | 8:20 AM | Womens Frosh 4+ | 14 |
||
4 | 8:40 AM | Mens Novice 8+ (B) | 4 |
||
5 | 9:00 AM | Mens Novice 8+ (C) | 4 |
||
6 | 9:10 AM | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 15 |
||
Delta Sculling Center (A) |
I. Larocque/S. Flowers/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
F. Khawaja/L. Feder-Smith
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
L. Henn/A. Dommer
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Taylor/A. Van Dyke
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
I. Henderson/M. Moore
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
E. Goldstein/E. Lunn
|
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center (B) |
M. Castillo/A. McDaniel/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (B) |
Y. Quashie/I. Bridgeman
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
L. Pike/N. Vallancey
|
|
|||
RowLA (B) |
S. Huber/E. Lopez
|
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center (C) |
B. Arceo-Salgado/S. Jones/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
C. Thomas/C. Lee
|
|
|||
RowLA (C) |
L. Marcus/F. Akutagawa
|
|
|||
7 | 9:20 AM | Womens Novice 8+ (B) | 6 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Womens Novice 8+ (C) | 4 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Mens Novice 8+ (A) | 10 |
||
10 | 10:00 AM | Womens Novice 8+ (A) | 8 |
||
11 | 10:20 AM | Mens Frosh 8+ | 9 |
||
12 | 10:50 AM | Womens Novice 4x+ | 7 |
||
Berkeley High Crew |
C. Takakuwa/M. Lam/M. Franklin/N. Rosen/M. Pullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
A. Dommer/L. Pike/L. Henn/N. Vallancey/R. kolappa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
C. Thomas/I. Costello/D. Stolyarova/C. Lee/A. Lingo (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
A. Van Dyke/M. Moore/C. Taylor/C. Taylor/A. Van Dyke (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowLA |
|
||||
13 | 11:00 AM | Womens Frosh 8+ | 8 |
||
14 | 11:10 AM | Mens Novice 4x+ | 7 |
||
Berkeley High Crew |
W. Smith/S. Walsh/D. Hernandez/N. McGlashan/B. Fontaine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club |
C. Tuckfield/L. Johnson/T. Cristofano/O. Powell/M. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club |
|
||||
Norcal Crew |
|
||||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
A. Perlroth/H. Cockroft/M. Calalang/C. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
|
||||
15 | 11:20 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
16 | 12:00 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
17 | 12:30 PM | Mens Freshman 4x+ | 3 |
||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Thieme/B. Boehme/I. Moss/E. Kim/M. kreger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Vaksman/N. Pazmino/M. Calalang/J. Crown/R. kolappa (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 12:40 PM | Womens Freshman 4x+ | 6 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
S. Jersey/N. Han/G. Shabel/T. Haims/M. Pullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Dommer/L. Henn/C. Thomas/R. Sze/R. kolappa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
I. Costello/K. Yang/D. Stolyarova/C. Lee/A. Lingo (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change