Lake Merced Sprints
- Mar 28, 2020
- sprint
- Lake Merced
- San Francisco, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Pacific Rowing Club
- 2020 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 28, 2020 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens 1x | 1 |
||
2 | 8:10 AM | Mens 1x | 1 |
||
3 | 8:20 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
4 | 8:30 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
5 | 8:40 AM | Womens 4x | 1 |
||
6 | 8:50 AM | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
8 | 9:10 AM | Mens 4x | 1 |
||
9 | 9:20 AM | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
10 | 9:30 AM | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
11 | 9:40 AM | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
12 | 9:50 AM | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
13 | 10:00 AM | Womens Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
14 | 10:10 AM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
15 | 10:20 AM | Mens Novice 4x+ | 1 |
||
16 | 10:30 AM | Womens Freshman 8+ | 0 |
||
17 | 10:40 AM | Mens Freshman 8+ | 0 |
||
18 | 10:50 AM | Womens Novice 4x+ | 3 |
||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Moeller/M. Reid/M. Zinta/G. Soares/M. Ferl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
Y. Quashie/R. Kim/I. Bridgeman/F. Khawaja/L. Feder-Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
E. Goldstein/E. Lunn/S. Huber/E. Lopez/J. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 11:00 AM | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
||
20 | 11:10 AM | Mens Lightweight 2x | 2 |
||
21 | 11:20 AM | Womens Varsity 4+ | 3 |
||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
L. Simmons/N. Herrera-Ross/L. McSweeney/A. Bluey/N. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Langworthy/C. Logan/L. Hanneken/E. surnow/A. Kapsack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
V. McIntyre/E. Monfredini/A. Carter/C. Ferguson/M. Cahalane (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 11:30 AM | Mens Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
23 | 11:40 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
24 | 11:50 AM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
||
25 | 12:00 PM | Womens 2- | 2 |
||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
L. Simmons/N. Herrera-Ross
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
E. Monfredini/C. Jacuzzi
|
|
|||
26 | 12:10 PM | Womens 2x | 1 |
||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
L. Simmons/N. Herrera-Ross
|
|
|||
27 | 12:20 PM | Mens 2- | 1 |
||
28 | 12:30 PM | Womens Lightweight 2x | 4 |
||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Poehlmann/E. Keefer
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
L. McSweeney/M. Ma
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
K. Kim/I. Soto
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (B) |
A. Bluey/M. Johnson
|
|
|||
29 | 12:40 PM | Mens 2x | 2 |
||
30 | 12:50 PM | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 0 |
||
31 | 1:00 PM | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 1 |
||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
L. McSweeney/M. Ma/L. Mcleod/M. Johnson/N. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 1:10 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Byous/A. Mussi/E. Poehlmann/I. Sowry/M. Ferl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
F. Khawaja/L. Feder-Smith/M. Johnson/R. Kim/I. Bridgeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | 1:00 PM | Mens 4- | 1 |
||
34 | Mens HS 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Womens HS 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens HS Frosh 8+ | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens HS Frosh 8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens HS 8+ 2V | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens HS 8+ 2V | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens HS 4+ | 0 |
|||
Women's Frosh 4+ | |||||
Mens Frosh 4+ | |||||
Mens Frosh 4X | |||||
Womens Frosh 4X | |||||
41 | Womens HS 4+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change