City Championships
- May 4, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Phladelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 4, 2008 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 18 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 19 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
W. Hiller/A. Loveless/l. Garcia/C. Rosas/v. Granados (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
S. Costic/G. Papadourakis/C. Cozzan/B. McCabe/P. Fareri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
T. Bruckner/P. McKenna/C. Fallon/E. Leach/A. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
T. Krane/E. Noble/M. Eichler/A. Brousell/N. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
B. Saad/B. Hanna/S. Villaluna/L. Houmis/M. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Tate/K. Blalock/A. Karzoun/J. Earley/M. Chodakewitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
E. Gallos/J. Gonzalez/T. Gonzalez/S. Bhowmik/E. Seckinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
N. Patel/W. Oliner/J. Wholley/D. Bronstein/A. Greenberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
P. Eisen/A. Cohen/N. Paglione/C. Bejsiuk/C. Conrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Bos/E. Stroczynski/J. Aftring/K. Savar/B. Croop (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
D. Trent/B. Masino/C. Mattera/R. Owens/A. Papa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
J. Hui/T. Mansfield/J. Belaguas/E. Watts/K. Sarkisian (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 29 |
|||
12 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 26 |
|||
13 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
14 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 10 |
|||
15 | Boys JV 1x | 12 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Devon Prep (A) |
G. Becker
|
|
|||
Friends' Central School (A) |
S. Green
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. LaMont
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Paisley
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. Bryan
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
P. Schweitzer
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Luthra
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. Massey
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
G. Hilditch
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
R. Angeline
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
J. Crowther
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
17 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
19 | Boys JV 4x | 9 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
21 | Boys Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Cragg/N. Newhall
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Menkevich/B. Duffy
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Yeager/B. Slocum
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Miller/J. Schultice
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
B. Heldring/C. Miller
|
|
|||
22 | Boys Freshman 2x | 1 |
|||
23 | Boys JV 2x | 13 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
P. Rowe/M. Dailey
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
a. kleiner/C. Devita
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit Alumni (A) |
J. Rann/S. Kantz
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
D. Bryz-Gornia/A. Bross
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Franqui/K. Dowd
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
S. REILLY/J. BRAUN
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Loftus/C. Roberts
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
P. Miller/S. Franklin
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
H. Ong/E. Malumed
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Armstrong/A. Lerman
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
J. Pagano/M. Foster
|
|
|||
25 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
26 | Girls Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
27 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
29 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
30 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
31 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
32 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Girls Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
35 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
|
||||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
S. Doogan/B. Maguire/L. Scelsa/R. Sharkey/K. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
H. Post/A. Callegari/B. Wiles/G. Amundson/A. Cardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
l. lorenz/c. vreeland/n. marte/j. abrenica/o. boldero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
M. Penkrot/J. Evans/E. Hines/G. Cincunegui/T. Cabanela (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Searle/K. Wilson/J. Allen/K. Robinson/A. Parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
L. Hill/B. Wolf/M. Letner/S. DiGeorge/L. Cherry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
K. Verzella/K. Kugler/C. Piserchia/A. Koontz/M. Newell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. Margulies/V. Zuzelo/M. Langer/J. Miller/J. Castelbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Scher/G. Ambrosio/E. McDonald/M. Daviet/J. McGhee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
L. Powell/N. DiGiovanni/M. Finnegan/A. Zapalac/S. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Lavin/J. Dallett/C. Dierolf/L. Previti/D. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
K. Donald/M. Szemis/J. Lombardo/C. Ochse/E. Silverman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
K. Keefer/C. Froio/D. Rodgers/G. Schena/G. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
F. Gojmerac/J. McCormick/A. Smith/N. Farrell/G. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
|
||||
The Hun School (A) |
K. Baker/L. Murphy/E. Hobson/T. DiSanti/D. Caputo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
B. Rogers/R. Giampaolo/H. Scott/N. Molta/A. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Absegami High School (B) |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
S. O'Donnell/K. Garbutt/C. Montanero/C. Dierolf/J. Saccoccio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
D. Lopez/K. Cressman/C. Schwartz/A. Feinstein/L. Poche (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
|
||||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
K. Sheetz/M. Nichols/C. Abbott/M. Givnish/K. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
L. Henriquez/C. Borkowski/J. Geronimo/s. elmiligi/R. Salvatore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club (A) |
A. Boc/N. Morris/A. McCleaf/K. Kornsey/K. Stine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. McElhenny/C. Merendino/K. Mierzejewski/S. Hauck/A. Paulin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Korth/T. Black/M. Murray/C. Dougherty/S. Honickman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Moran/J. Stoner/H. Gilson/K. creran/A. Funkie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
S. Goldberg/J. Karsten/K. Hasselman/E. Innis/J. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. ODonoghue/M. White/K. Bennett/M. Schanne/A. Friedlander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
K. Van Fossen/V. Cody/H. Lovett/M. Allende/A. Groody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
L. Duda/C. McNamara/C. Bernal/C. Kohler/t. o'malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Foglio/A. Russo/A. ANTONIOLI/A. Shrader/N. DeCredico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
S. Pearson/E. Lockard/E. Hawes/S. Dave/E. Boudreau (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mark's HS Rowing (A) |
K. Endres/E. Hoban/K. Reagan/J. Phelan/A. Ferelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
K. Monigan/L. Yianilos/K. Weidel/E. Scott/A. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
F. Hardy/H. Carstensen/J. Martynec/H. Terry/H. Zipperstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Hayes/J. Fisher/R. Johnson/J. Colgan/K. Niedermayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Addalli/N. Bruno/M. McGinley/C. Flood/L. Miraglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
P. Dennis/K. Winfree/E. Kelly/T. Dodds/C. Delaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
A. Perrine/K. Taylor/E. Crawford/A. Smith/J. Schach (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
39 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
40 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
S. Neal
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Rutkosky
|
|
|||
Upper Darby High School (A) |
A. Mulholland
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. Cusack
|
|
|||
42 | Girls Novice 4x | 7 |
|||
43 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
44 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
H. Grosskopf/S. Tzarnas/M. Jacobson/N. Cutuli
|
|
|||
Delaware Military Academy (A) |
L. McCann/E. Shekiro/V. Ambrosino/R. Zdziech
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
W. Ott/A. Canavan/S. Soulen/A. Fried
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Burbridge/D. Lashley/M. Coffman/V. Ciccone
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Friedman/R. Legman/A. Seaman/E. Klein
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
E. Burrichter/C. McClatchy/L. Sears-Rivera/L. Spry
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
J. Arcidiacono/K. Roberts/K. Fitzkee/K. Trueblood
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
L. Raymond/M. Krick/N. Sullivan/M. Watson
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
N. Buckley/M. Spetsieris/M. Smith/A. Polimeni
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (B) |
A. Hoeltzel/A. Evans/C. Middleton/H. Kardon
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (B) |
S. Greenwald/C. Mela/K. Neumann/T. Christiansen
|
|
|||
Springside School (B) |
L. Chisholm/M. Speight/M. Colina/L. Sfedu
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
J. Geiger/T. Bronfin/L. Bertocci/L. Tom
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (C) |
M. Currey/M. Cohen/J. Franklin/C. Meyer
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
46 | Girls Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
K. Cheng/B. Boehringer
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Nota/K. Rosario
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
R. Barr/R. Marion
|
|
|||
47 | Girls Freshman 2x | 2 |
|||
48 | Girls JV 2x | 7 |
|||
49 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
50 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change