New York State Scholastic Championships

  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 11, 2008
1 9:22 AM Boys Sr 1x
14
2 9:38 AM Girls Sr1x
8
3 9:46 AM Boys Ltwt 2x
9
4 9:54 AM Girls Ltwt 2x
9
5 10:02 AM Boys Jr 2x
9
6 10:10 AM Girls Jr 2x
4
7 10:18 AM Boys Jr 4x
5
8 10:26 AM Girls Jr 4x
7
9 10:34 AM Girls Novice 4
19
10 10:42 AM Boys Novice 4
24
11 10:50 AM Girls Novice 8
29
12 10:58 AM Boys Novice 8
28
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
J. Miller/t. treglia/K. Steier/B. Dufresne/V. Santiago/K. Collazo/S. Puchkoff/A. Shea/J. Kreines (Cox)
 
    Bay Shore High School (A)
E. Ekelund/P. Wojcik/E. Ambos/B. Coomey/M. Hartill/M. Espinal/R. Moran/J. Hogan/B. Quartuccio (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
A. Sarri/L. Brown-Cohen/A. McNicoll/R. Paris/R. Dadi/L. Ge/L. Miller/B. A/E. Wohl (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
T. Schulze/S. Welsh/C. Wesoly/N. Prevete/A. Vindell/W. King/M. Galzerano/A. Cotton/R. Skinner (Cox)
 
    Clarkstown Crew (A)
G. Galli/T. Im/A. Avaras/J. Frabasile/F. Frabasile/J. Pica/D. O'connor/P. George/A. Cutler (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
N. Conley/K. Hanchett/R. Kiley/E. Kime/J. Herb/S. McTigue/B. Mueller/M. Rakvica/K. Dorsey (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
B. Sutliff/A. Craft/S. Towne/M. Foran/D. Peters/N. Opgenorth/M. Poster/S. Graniero/S. Glenny (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
R. Duker/R. Grant/M. Walsh/J. Keffas/B. Carbone/K. Ferrara/P. Gallin/S. M/A. lang (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
L. Yarter/S. Bauer/B. Rodgers/N. Craig/C. Malett/A. Zahedi/M. Solaas/M. Esposito/M. Freligh (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
E. Petrella/D. Hickey/K. Martin/T. Knapp/W. D'Anselmi/S. Rae/?. Rizzo/T. Muller/K. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
R. Ys/R. Yj/R. Yw/R. Ys/R. Yt/R. Yk/R. Yr/R. Yv/A. Kostoulas (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
C. Resch/H. Carpio/B. Gibbs/D. Mercead/S. Bastidos/M. Farmer/J. Canfeild/R. Hannon/F. Morrise (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
A. Koste/T. Dalakos/N. Wiegman/A. Dwyer/K. Matuszyk/L. Olson/C. Kaledin/K. Ebert/N. Hoffmann (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. O'Leary/D. Ben-Ami/M. Fermo/P. Kentros/F. Costa/J. Morgan/S. Terranova/A. Garcia/A. Panessa (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
 
    Rhinebeck Crew (A)
T. Henke/L. Weiss/A. McGettrick/P. Valle/R. Heady/C. Schwimmer/B. Boehm/D. Franco/T. Gagliardi (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
W. Bishop/T. Finlay/S. Castellani/L. Casey/A. Torkelson/B. Torpey/J. Wink/I. Danforth/J. DeVries (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
M. Lombardi/R. Kurzum/B. Sobotko/W. Chang/M. Dumas/J. Karp/J. DiMarco/P. Lawson/M. Brunetti (Cox)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
A. Papo/J. Girton/A. Wiltshire/Z. Biondo/N. Laffin/W. Biersack/M. Barsanti/B. Rice/B. Formicola (Cox)
 
    Clarkstown Crew (B)
F. Fra/C. Breyfogle/J. Kerst/D. O/D. Blachno/L. Choi/E. Popowytsch/P. Geo/M. Gen (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
K. Quintana/R. Shea/R. Jones/A. Fluellen/A. Spica/C. Burns/T. Rambert/A. Skeels/J. Reisch (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (B)
C. O'Halloran/K. Coq/A. Nacov/N. Mossa/B. Pasqualle/G. Camilleri/L. Guindi/J. Cohen/G. Davida (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
D. Gilgallon/P. LaFalce/J. Thompson/E. Connolly/F. Compton/A. Anderson/D. Arpey/N. Mangino/A. Bielkiewicz (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
M. Buescher/A. Albano/J. Abram/B. Fiscella/Z. Laffin/J. Marsh/M. Staunch/M. VanZandt/B. Gleason (Cox)
 
13 11:06 AM Girls Freshman 4
8
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
J. Miranda/E. Spina/H. Greene/C. Ranney/J. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
M. Douglas/M. Bell/B. Covello/S. Gaffney/S. Corrigan (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
G. Liptak/J. Helfer/C. Cataudella/O. Gioulekas/T. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
C. Prasad/K. Tepper/F. Dohring/A. Yao/C. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
A. Lewis/C. McCabe/S. Wallach/M. Wilks/L. Sussin (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Morrissey/E. McBain/A. Averill/L. Snow/T. Amazon (Cox)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
R. Maynard/A. Johnson/C. Salvati/S. Waldron/L. Siwicki (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
 
14 11:14 AM Boys Freshman 4
7
11:22 AM Lunch
16 12:16 PM Girls Freshman 8
13
17 12:24 PM Boys Freshman 8
14
18 12:32 PM Girls 2nd 8
11
19 12:48 PM Boys 2nd 8
8
20 1:04 PM Girls Ltwt 4
20
    City Honors Crew (A)
K. Irwin/A. Price/E. Genco/L. Natali/R. Mathers (Cox)
 
    Clarkstown Crew (A)
A. Teresa/V. Lent/L. Ying Fan/M. Labre/J. La (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
E. Boland/A. Jones/K. Rusch/A. Stessing/C. Dines (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
T. Woych/C. Landi/R. Stiert/M. Warman/A. Connors (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Lozito/N. Lopatowski/C. Purslow/A. Massey/D. Smyth (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
E. Donnelly/C. Cummings/A. Getz/G. Pelosi/J. Blaszczykiewicz (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
T. Carlone/S. Carlone/A. Harrison/B. Rodriguez/E. Leo (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Cooperman/C. Jensen/M. Verni/M. Hughes/J. Meranda (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
O. Garrity/T. Schneck/G. Frisenda/T. Wilks/R. Hoover (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Franke/B. Madigan/C. Krison/S. Hyland/K. LaFalce (Cox)
 
    Schenectady Rowing Club (A)
M. Szymanoski/K. Spencer/G. Liebers/S. Steinchen/E. Frederick (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
H. Rausch/N. Rooney/C. Crowley/K. Riebesehl/E. Rausch (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (B)
G. Longo/J. Draksic/E. Schaus/C. Hoodmaker/S. O'rourke (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (B)
J. Sholk/M. Sullivan/K. Buchheit/E. Grady/M. Knab (Cox)
 
21 1:20 PM Boys Ltwt 4
14
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A)
J. Phillips/B. Smidt/T. Gilwitch/N. X/N. Muck (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
M. Lazin/K. Gurgui/T. Hastings/C. Walker/K. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
K. Walraven/R. Hall/C. Hall/M. Kelly/B. Ciccone (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
G. Politidis/S. Cobos/W. Pilavas/T. Vouzakis/A. Graziano (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Munro/J. Schroeder/A. McAdoo/M. Viteri/K. Orsini (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
K. Mullholand/L. Grunewald/T. Kelleher/M. Boyea/M. Terralovoro (Cox)
 
    Rhinebeck Crew (A)
W. Mosto/P. Henke/P. Defile/N. Legname/K. Molinare (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Schumann/B. Torpey/M. Schwartz/G. Lewis/T. Corona (Cox)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
B. Jones/F. Tavarez/A. Shaffer/C. McLean/J. Sobotko (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
A. Troy/M. Fein/K. Moy/J. Schmierer/B. Zee (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
K. Keenahan/M. Mulford/S. Catapano/K. Das/T. Maune (Cox)
 
22 1:36 PM Girls Ltwt 8
6
23 1:44 PM Boys Ltwt 8
11
24 1:52 PM Girls Jr 4
18
25 2:00 PM Boys Jr 4
22
26 2:08 PM Girls Jr 8
16
27 2:16 PM Boys Jr 8
12
28 2:24 PM Boys Sr 2x
11
29 2:40 PM Girls Sr 2x
8
30 2:56 PM Boys Sr 4x
7
31 3:04 PM Girls Sr 4x
5
32 3:12 PM Girls Sr 4
28
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
R. Buchanan/k. Maier/J. Heroux/H. Solomon/A. Accardi (Cox)
 
    Baldwinsville Crew Team (A)
 
    Bay Shore High School (A)
K. Boccio/A. Brown/M. Hoffman/J. Loehle/R. McAllister (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Chockalingam/E. Francis/L. Varon/A. Nguyen/M. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
H. Epes/K. Friedman/S. Grace/C. Yeksigian/C. Hayden (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
P. Benevento/B. Montgomery/S. Lynch/S. Celi/C. Forney (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Guilderland Crew (A)
J. Berkowitz/T. Martin/C. Malaty/S. Leonard/K. Schulke (Cox)
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A)
C. Swansen/K. Mucke/K. Hendricks/D. Mc dermott/N. Morales (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
A. Newman/L. Pesko/M. Miller/D. Bassani/K. Bovee (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
A. Dwyer/C. Contos/E. Clonan/B. Lathrop/J. Bailer (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
K. Kesting/S. L'Estrange/C. Incorvaia/H. Manley/K. Sciba (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
L. Courtney/M. Flemming/G. Fenzl/J. Werbitsky/J. Kloc (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
A. Tamas/J. Irwin/H. VanHausen/H. Seaton/K. Way (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Mills/N. Smith/L. Pollack/K. VanSice/H. Ansaldi (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
T. Schneck/O. Garrity/G. Frisenda/T. Wilks/R. Hoover (Cox)
 
    Rhinebeck Crew (A)
P. Kufner/L. Aber/L. Drew/M. Lancto/H. Traudt (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
 
    Schenectady Rowing Club (A)
M. Fitzmaurice/J. Herbert/S. Wells/C. Szymanoski/T. Stinebrickner (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
L. Marble/S. Heller/S. Pond/A. Kautz/B. DiMarco (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
B. Woeckener/E. O'Neill/K. Kranz/S. Stangl/M. Walker (Cox)
 
    Warwick High School (A)
D. Armer/R. Van Der Jagt/J. Phelan/C. Krasinski/T. Milano (Cox)
 
    Row New York (B)
 
33 3:28 PM Boys Sr 4
33
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
R. Tremblay/J. Olson/K. Peabody/M. Masci/M. Gioquindo (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Gersz/A. Arcuri/P. Fitts/E. Witcher/B. Berg (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
D. Birman/K. Volkmann/B. Heffner/J. Song/S. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Lyga/Z. Doell/J. LaPlante/R. Glass/K. Underriner (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
A. Fradella/J. Falciano/N. Mandarakas/R. Lucey/P. Kammerer (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A)
L. Lepkarich/C. Defranco/B. Binder/J. Goldman/M. Lamendola (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
T. Ruffing/J. Stossmeister/R. Burkland/N. Freeman/K. Acosta (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
J. Cushman/D. Lorenzini/M. Dixon/G. Dixon/J. Furlong (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
A. Pavelka/M. West/Z. Lustberg/J. Correll/J. Daidone (Cox)
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A)
S. Hetman/B. D’Onofrio/K. Keating/L. Mennillo/N. Mucke (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
N. Orapello/J. Bryant/J. DeMichele/J. Joy/M. Grossbohlin (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Mandel/P. Rittenhouse/N. Angelo/M. Baldauf/M. Catalanotto (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
G. Smith/B. Smith/G. Incorvaia/?. Van Buren/S. Hartmann (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Rivera/C. Walsh/P. Koscumb/K. Arena/P. Tifone (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
A. Meyer/C. Gray/E. Cunningham/B. Seaton/J. Cherchiera (Cox)
 
    Nichols School (A)
S. Torre/W. Maloney/A. Giangreco-Marotta/O. Russ/M. Gilbride (Cox)
 
    Northwood School (A)
H. Smith/C. Kidd/J. Painter/M. Greenland/M. Babcock (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Goldstein/N. Ippolito/P. Goldstein/B. Smiley/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
J. Mccabe/C. Mccabe/M. Lewis/E. Chamberas/J. MacElveen (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Sutton/A. Jaouad/P. Snyder/S. Wheeler/R. Courtney (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
M. Masterson/M. Heubusch/P. Daigler/B. Evangelista/M. Cosman (Cox)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
W. Rumpf/A. Mayer/J. Traill/E. Lant/M. Wrye (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Wendl/A. Wendl/C. Berkery/A. Doster/A. Kroner (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
A. Petrella/M. Maloney/B. Gillette/W. Marsh/M. Sloand (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (B)
K. Marshall/P. Langan/T. Denny/K. Sutliff/D. Bass (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (B)
S. Petrylka/J. Kitzen/H. Rose/B. Connell/M. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (B)
A. Harmuth/M. Laman/M. North/M. Sussin/M. Morabito (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B)
 
34 3:44 PM Girls Sr 8
18
35 4:00 PM Boys Sr 8
13
    Bay Shore High School (A)
J. Buchser/M. Kavanagh/J. Lawlor, Jr./S. Coomey/A. Quinn/V. Padovano/S. Lewis/R. Swain/Z. Halpin (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Holcomb/B. Golijanin/H. Fitts/M. Laughlin/D. Fleischer/A. Marsh/A. Gardy/K. Graves/M. Kaiser (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
L. Chamberlain/J. Morris-Knower/T. Pritz/D. Bradac/D. Kalinowski/D. Brenna/G. White/S. Soules/P. Koenig (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. Miller/T. Olivera/K. Allen/D. Agostinacchio/D. Kirrane/S. Tuffy/A. Rubert/C. Murphy/J. Orlich (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Robbins/C. Staunch/J. van't Hull/K. Buescher/E. Buescher/Z. Kochan/R. Pedersen/J. Meeske/C. Bannister (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
R. Dunn/B. Burns/G. Belfiglio/M. Welzter/K. Kurtz/D. Kaufman/D. Duross/S. Donoghue/A. Mesches (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
G. Elkatcha/T. Bender/N. King/P. Mantz/M. Slominski/M. Joyce/J. Lee/M. Petroff/I. Budmen (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
K. Gallaher/S. Kelleher/D. Talt/C. Cunningham/E. Stewart/A. Oddo/S. Mehr/N. Terralovoro/A. Morehead (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
T. Conklin/Z. Spitzer/A. Young/J. Dohring/A. Fiumano/S. Mayo/J. Reich/S. Fisher/E. Roche (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
J. Jordan/D. Sutcliffe/B. McIntyre/G. Bass/E. Antunes/D. Romaine/T. Greenstone/M. Cross/J. Rompala (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change