New York State Scholastic Championships

  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 11, 2008
1 9:22 AM Boys Sr 1x
14
2 9:38 AM Girls Sr1x
8
3 9:46 AM Boys Ltwt 2x
9
4 9:54 AM Girls Ltwt 2x
9
5 10:02 AM Boys Jr 2x
9
6 10:10 AM Girls Jr 2x
4
7 10:18 AM Boys Jr 4x
5
8 10:26 AM Girls Jr 4x
7
9 10:34 AM Girls Novice 4
19
    City Honors Crew (A)
L. Carlson/O. Abbate/I. Young/K. Crowley/R. Paruta (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
B. Straw/A. Mullings/L. Burkland/T. Copper/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
M. Rienzo/R. Riggs/S. Larkin/M. Horton/S. Cohn (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
K. Rivera/K. Malore/A. Riccio/T. Cruzatti/K. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Nichols School (A)
F. Fulciniti/A. Dawes/L. Jones/S. Logel/M. Chien (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
L. Poudrier/K. Gordon/M. DePippo/E. Freund/A. Mulrooney (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. McGowan/J. D'Arcy/C. Howard/T. Dikkers/E. Porricola (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
N. Gorgen/C. Lasota/L. Dicker/A. Panzer/C. Hunter (Cox)
 
    Rhinebeck Crew (A)
S. Turpin/K. Tremper/L. Rascoll/S. Matthies/C. Coratti (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
K. Smith/S. Waldron/E. Perez/A. Johnson/M. Prue (Cox)
 
    Warwick High School (A)
H. Graney/A. Revels/A. Blake/J. Goldberg/T. Milano (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
B. Knaszack/T. Gillespie/T. Yurko/K. Mahoney/R. McCarthy (Cox)
 
    Bay Shore High School (B)
T. Angel/N. Balke/R. McAllister/R. Nicolino/A. Atkins (Cox)
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (B)
K. Coffey/E. Copeland/O. Levinson/H. Lachance/T. Gilwitch (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (B)
E. Murphy/M. Rowell/C. McCarthy/A. Rodavonavich/J. Larsen (Cox)
 
    Nichols School (B)
E. Carlson/S. Erk/B. Hotung/A. Schoene/V. Vossler (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
L. Eckert/D. Tuzzolino/M. Moss/I. Spier/J. Nickolosi (Cox)
 
10 10:42 AM Boys Novice 4
24
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. VanDemark/M. Berg/R. Knickerbocker/M. Gardy/R. Goheen (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
G. Gibian/D. Miller/D. C/P. Thompson/D. Miner (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
C. Murphy/C. Cieslik/D. Burns/T. Madell/W. Brown (Cox)
 
    Clarkstown Crew (A)
J. Kleinman/M. Progdat/N. Van Dyke/A. Hack/J. Caldara (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
J. King/A. Gotham/S. Harlander/N. Zamelis/G. Griffin (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
R. Pavelka/J. West/B. Jensen/S. Correll/D. Lillienstein (Cox)
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A)
S. D'onfiro/J. Hatmen/K. Ward/P. Nelson/J. Peddy (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
Z. Crosby/R. Touranjoe/M. Berical/J. Smith/S. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Kodioglu/J. Burkert/P. Plasterer/R. Caderas/J. Axelrod (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
E. Mongeau/S. Delehanty/A. Moran/S. Guzierowicz/N. Kernan (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
D. Tamas/R. Schafer/J. Nelson/S. Galleher/C. Schafer (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
O. Chaoumi/T. Evans/J. Selvaggio/R. Formabaio/I. Mariah (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
J. Contreras/J. Nesheiwat/F. Wood/A. Hayles/R. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
M. Ortega/J. Mills/D. Richter/J. Cruz/T. Kowalski (Cox)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
M. Erlacher/A. Bass/R. Lawrence/C. Vera/T. Paszel (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
 
    Huntington High School (B)
A. Bene/L. Dreusike/B. Gellerstein/B. Kitzen/A. Sagredo (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
R. McAdoo/K. Kodweis/W. Creary/A. Creary/S. Rivera (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
 
    Huntington High School (C)
R. Daly/J. Coffey/C. Leek/M. O'Connor/M. Lurie (Cox)
 
11 10:50 AM Girls Novice 8
29
12 10:58 AM Boys Novice 8
28
13 11:06 AM Girls Freshman 4
8
14 11:14 AM Boys Freshman 4
7
11:22 AM Lunch
16 12:16 PM Girls Freshman 8
13
17 12:24 PM Boys Freshman 8
14
18 12:32 PM Girls 2nd 8
11
19 12:48 PM Boys 2nd 8
8
20 1:04 PM Girls Ltwt 4
20
21 1:20 PM Boys Ltwt 4
14
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A)
J. Phillips/B. Smidt/T. Gilwitch/N. X/N. Muck (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
M. Lazin/K. Gurgui/T. Hastings/C. Walker/K. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
K. Walraven/R. Hall/C. Hall/M. Kelly/B. Ciccone (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
G. Politidis/S. Cobos/W. Pilavas/T. Vouzakis/A. Graziano (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Munro/J. Schroeder/A. McAdoo/M. Viteri/K. Orsini (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
K. Mullholand/L. Grunewald/T. Kelleher/M. Boyea/M. Terralovoro (Cox)
 
    Rhinebeck Crew (A)
W. Mosto/P. Henke/P. Defile/N. Legname/K. Molinare (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Schumann/B. Torpey/M. Schwartz/G. Lewis/T. Corona (Cox)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
B. Jones/F. Tavarez/A. Shaffer/C. McLean/J. Sobotko (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
A. Troy/M. Fein/K. Moy/J. Schmierer/B. Zee (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
K. Keenahan/M. Mulford/S. Catapano/K. Das/T. Maune (Cox)
 
22 1:36 PM Girls Ltwt 8
6
23 1:44 PM Boys Ltwt 8
11
24 1:52 PM Girls Jr 4
18
    City Honors Crew (A)
C. Faust/H. Miller-Selzer/V. Irwin/S. Green/M. Eberle (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
M. Miranda/M. Frauenheim/A. Prentiss/E. Nugent/C. Dines (Cox)
 
    Horace Mann School (A)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
L. DeRosa/K. Getz/A. Tieman/T. DePaola/M. Lurie (Cox)
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A)
R. Kemp/L. Mumford/K. Sweeney/R. Betros/A. Geissler (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
A. Williams/M. Robbins/K. Hazard/S. Milligan/V. Zampini (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
M. Makris/A. Cantarella/K. Seckler/J. Seckler/M. DiLullo (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
E. Rutowski/E. Murphy/K. Phillips/J. Juliano/M. Scherer (Cox)
 
    Nichols School (A)
C. Russ/A. Logel/J. ACCETTA/K. Nowakowski/M. Bender (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
C. Chapman/S. Harrison/J. Keating/C. Costello/K. Seeler (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
N. Williams/J. Tomasko/V. Mapes/N. Silverstein/M. Veltre (Cox)
 
    Queensbury High School (A)
C. Roberts/A. Woodcock/J. Redmond/A. Rahal/J. Countryman (Cox)
 
    Schenectady Rowing Club (A)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
S. Bobi/C. Neno/S. Cross/E. Olivia/M. Ciago (Cox)
 
    Nichols School (B)
E. Baran/K. Smith/M. Corwin/R. O'Neill/H. Sauberan (Cox)
 
25 2:00 PM Boys Jr 4
22
26 2:08 PM Girls Jr 8
16
27 2:16 PM Boys Jr 8
12
28 2:24 PM Boys Sr 2x
11
29 2:40 PM Girls Sr 2x
8
30 2:56 PM Boys Sr 4x
7
31 3:04 PM Girls Sr 4x
5
32 3:12 PM Girls Sr 4
28
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
R. Buchanan/k. Maier/J. Heroux/H. Solomon/A. Accardi (Cox)
 
    Baldwinsville Crew Team (A)
 
    Bay Shore High School (A)
K. Boccio/A. Brown/M. Hoffman/J. Loehle/R. McAllister (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Chockalingam/E. Francis/L. Varon/A. Nguyen/M. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
H. Epes/K. Friedman/S. Grace/C. Yeksigian/C. Hayden (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
P. Benevento/B. Montgomery/S. Lynch/S. Celi/C. Forney (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Guilderland Crew (A)
J. Berkowitz/T. Martin/C. Malaty/S. Leonard/K. Schulke (Cox)
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A)
C. Swansen/K. Mucke/K. Hendricks/D. Mc dermott/N. Morales (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
A. Newman/L. Pesko/M. Miller/D. Bassani/K. Bovee (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
A. Dwyer/C. Contos/E. Clonan/B. Lathrop/J. Bailer (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
K. Kesting/S. L'Estrange/C. Incorvaia/H. Manley/K. Sciba (Cox)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
L. Courtney/M. Flemming/G. Fenzl/J. Werbitsky/J. Kloc (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
A. Tamas/J. Irwin/H. VanHausen/H. Seaton/K. Way (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Mills/N. Smith/L. Pollack/K. VanSice/H. Ansaldi (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
T. Schneck/O. Garrity/G. Frisenda/T. Wilks/R. Hoover (Cox)
 
    Rhinebeck Crew (A)
P. Kufner/L. Aber/L. Drew/M. Lancto/H. Traudt (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
 
    Schenectady Rowing Club (A)
M. Fitzmaurice/J. Herbert/S. Wells/C. Szymanoski/T. Stinebrickner (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
L. Marble/S. Heller/S. Pond/A. Kautz/B. DiMarco (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
B. Woeckener/E. O'Neill/K. Kranz/S. Stangl/M. Walker (Cox)
 
    Warwick High School (A)
D. Armer/R. Van Der Jagt/J. Phelan/C. Krasinski/T. Milano (Cox)
 
    Row New York (B)
 
33 3:28 PM Boys Sr 4
33
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
R. Tremblay/J. Olson/K. Peabody/M. Masci/M. Gioquindo (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Gersz/A. Arcuri/P. Fitts/E. Witcher/B. Berg (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
D. Birman/K. Volkmann/B. Heffner/J. Song/S. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Lyga/Z. Doell/J. LaPlante/R. Glass/K. Underriner (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
A. Fradella/J. Falciano/N. Mandarakas/R. Lucey/P. Kammerer (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A)
L. Lepkarich/C. Defranco/B. Binder/J. Goldman/M. Lamendola (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
T. Ruffing/J. Stossmeister/R. Burkland/N. Freeman/K. Acosta (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
J. Cushman/D. Lorenzini/M. Dixon/G. Dixon/J. Furlong (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
A. Pavelka/M. West/Z. Lustberg/J. Correll/J. Daidone (Cox)
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A)
S. Hetman/B. D’Onofrio/K. Keating/L. Mennillo/N. Mucke (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
N. Orapello/J. Bryant/J. DeMichele/J. Joy/M. Grossbohlin (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Mandel/P. Rittenhouse/N. Angelo/M. Baldauf/M. Catalanotto (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
G. Smith/B. Smith/G. Incorvaia/?. Van Buren/S. Hartmann (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Rivera/C. Walsh/P. Koscumb/K. Arena/P. Tifone (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A)
A. Meyer/C. Gray/E. Cunningham/B. Seaton/J. Cherchiera (Cox)
 
    Nichols School (A)
S. Torre/W. Maloney/A. Giangreco-Marotta/O. Russ/M. Gilbride (Cox)
 
    Northwood School (A)
H. Smith/C. Kidd/J. Painter/M. Greenland/M. Babcock (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Goldstein/N. Ippolito/P. Goldstein/B. Smiley/K. Cartelli (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
J. Mccabe/C. Mccabe/M. Lewis/E. Chamberas/J. MacElveen (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Sutton/A. Jaouad/P. Snyder/S. Wheeler/R. Courtney (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
M. Masterson/M. Heubusch/P. Daigler/B. Evangelista/M. Cosman (Cox)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
W. Rumpf/A. Mayer/J. Traill/E. Lant/M. Wrye (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Wendl/A. Wendl/C. Berkery/A. Doster/A. Kroner (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
A. Petrella/M. Maloney/B. Gillette/W. Marsh/M. Sloand (Cox)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (B)
K. Marshall/P. Langan/T. Denny/K. Sutliff/D. Bass (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (B)
S. Petrylka/J. Kitzen/H. Rose/B. Connell/M. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (B)
A. Harmuth/M. Laman/M. North/M. Sussin/M. Morabito (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B)
 
34 3:44 PM Girls Sr 8
18
35 4:00 PM Boys Sr 8
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change