New York State Scholastic Championships
- May 10, 2008 To May 11, 2008
- sprint
- Saratoga Springs
- Saratoga Spring, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 11, 2008 | |||||
1 | 9:22 AM | Boys Sr 1x | 14 |
||
2 | 9:38 AM | Girls Sr1x | 8 |
||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
K. Hale
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Lopatowski
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
R. Henriques
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. D'Arcy
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
E. Eiffert
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
D. Farley
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
V. Haltermann
|
|
|||
3 | 9:46 AM | Boys Ltwt 2x | 9 |
||
4 | 9:54 AM | Girls Ltwt 2x | 9 |
||
5 | 10:02 AM | Boys Jr 2x | 9 |
||
6 | 10:10 AM | Girls Jr 2x | 4 |
||
7 | 10:18 AM | Boys Jr 4x | 5 |
||
8 | 10:26 AM | Girls Jr 4x | 7 |
||
9 | 10:34 AM | Girls Novice 4 | 19 |
||
10 | 10:42 AM | Boys Novice 4 | 24 |
||
11 | 10:50 AM | Girls Novice 8 | 29 |
||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
N. Scaglione/C. Quattrociocchi/N. Guerra/U. Anidi/C. Ciancio/B. Mona/A. Mona/L. LaBelle/J. Kramek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Buckley/K. Block/C. Conheady/R. Shapira/A. Hinson/A. Tennant/M. Hanrahan/M. Norry/B. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
C. Schwartz/S. Granson/J. Fang/N. Yang/S. Mulrooney/E. Hoover/N. Lamb/A. McCobb/L. Clines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
K. Ckoi/R. Linher/J. Yun/B. Kallenberg/J. Danany/C. Popowytsch/E. Davidowicz/K. Auwarter/A. Rudess (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
A. Yirinex/H. Galan/K. Lewis/A. Gabel/A. Bridson/S. Allen/S. Martin/E. DiLaura/K. Landers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
A. Doyle/S. Khalil/S. Breed/A. Mitchell/L. Lee/R. Hauladen/S. Toffolo/X. Wang/C. Bebernes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
M. Wilson/K. Hinkey/K. Dixon/K. Kearney/L. Carguello/M. Peters/C. Stone/K. Albro/A. Zampini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
A. Boston/K. Roach/E. Kyriacou/M. Armater/K. Pitz/N. Glynn/R. Baum/K. Coffin/M. Penalosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
D. DiMartno/M. Hoover/N. Weinstein/A. Da'Loia-Moore/M. Burton/E. Humphey/J. Kelling/C. Rodstrorm/E. Joffroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Row New York (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Lashmet/M. Fealey/K. Manning/J. Katzer/E. Sandler/S. BeviLacqua/E. McClain/J. Tobin/L. Sutkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
E. Przybyszewski/E. Blair/E. Dollar/L. Gerrard/A. Turner/N. Pereira/N. Kappaya/M. Kemp/L. Meehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
R. Delaney/C. Murphy/C. Hogan/A. Samach/K. Kolbe/J. Schietzelt/O. Poppel/S. Merboth/K. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bork/M. Cutler/J. Hanford/E. Feldman/K. Conner/C. Hurst/K. Kellogg/N. Pucino/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
B. Allen/E. Limpert/B. Gillies/A. Lentz/N. Apraez/B. Mosher/D. Henderson/A. Smith/E. Bouchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
T. Faulkner/C. Lesniak/K. Krebs/R. Simone/E. Knox/A. Hatt/K. Morano/A. Coico/A. Stangl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (B) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B) |
J. Stover/G. Peters-Schulze/G. Nitsan/E. Marshall/Z. Stewart/A. Burke/T. Loba/L. Oh/S. Whitmore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
|
||||
Row New York (B) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
K. Bradley/L. Dillon/A. Cox/S. Wilbur/M. Jackson/R. Bowen/H. Richards/T. A/D. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (C) |
|
||||
12 | 10:58 AM | Boys Novice 8 | 28 |
||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
J. Miller/t. treglia/K. Steier/B. Dufresne/V. Santiago/K. Collazo/S. Puchkoff/A. Shea/J. Kreines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
E. Ekelund/P. Wojcik/E. Ambos/B. Coomey/M. Hartill/M. Espinal/R. Moran/J. Hogan/B. Quartuccio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
A. Sarri/L. Brown-Cohen/A. McNicoll/R. Paris/R. Dadi/L. Ge/L. Miller/B. A/E. Wohl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
T. Schulze/S. Welsh/C. Wesoly/N. Prevete/A. Vindell/W. King/M. Galzerano/A. Cotton/R. Skinner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
G. Galli/T. Im/A. Avaras/J. Frabasile/F. Frabasile/J. Pica/D. O'connor/P. George/A. Cutler (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
N. Conley/K. Hanchett/R. Kiley/E. Kime/J. Herb/S. McTigue/B. Mueller/M. Rakvica/K. Dorsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
B. Sutliff/A. Craft/S. Towne/M. Foran/D. Peters/N. Opgenorth/M. Poster/S. Graniero/S. Glenny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
R. Duker/R. Grant/M. Walsh/J. Keffas/B. Carbone/K. Ferrara/P. Gallin/S. M/A. lang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kingston High School Crew (A) |
L. Yarter/S. Bauer/B. Rodgers/N. Craig/C. Malett/A. Zahedi/M. Solaas/M. Esposito/M. Freligh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
E. Petrella/D. Hickey/K. Martin/T. Knapp/W. D'Anselmi/S. Rae/?. Rizzo/T. Muller/K. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
R. Ys/R. Yj/R. Yw/R. Ys/R. Yt/R. Yk/R. Yr/R. Yv/A. Kostoulas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A) |
C. Resch/H. Carpio/B. Gibbs/D. Mercead/S. Bastidos/M. Farmer/J. Canfeild/R. Hannon/F. Morrise (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
A. Koste/T. Dalakos/N. Wiegman/A. Dwyer/K. Matuszyk/L. Olson/C. Kaledin/K. Ebert/N. Hoffmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. O'Leary/D. Ben-Ami/M. Fermo/P. Kentros/F. Costa/J. Morgan/S. Terranova/A. Garcia/A. Panessa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
T. Henke/L. Weiss/A. McGettrick/P. Valle/R. Heady/C. Schwimmer/B. Boehm/D. Franco/T. Gagliardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
W. Bishop/T. Finlay/S. Castellani/L. Casey/A. Torkelson/B. Torpey/J. Wink/I. Danforth/J. DeVries (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lombardi/R. Kurzum/B. Sobotko/W. Chang/M. Dumas/J. Karp/J. DiMarco/P. Lawson/M. Brunetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
A. Papo/J. Girton/A. Wiltshire/Z. Biondo/N. Laffin/W. Biersack/M. Barsanti/B. Rice/B. Formicola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (B) |
F. Fra/C. Breyfogle/J. Kerst/D. O/D. Blachno/L. Choi/E. Popowytsch/P. Geo/M. Gen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
K. Quintana/R. Shea/R. Jones/A. Fluellen/A. Spica/C. Burns/T. Rambert/A. Skeels/J. Reisch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (B) |
C. O'Halloran/K. Coq/A. Nacov/N. Mossa/B. Pasqualle/G. Camilleri/L. Guindi/J. Cohen/G. Davida (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
D. Gilgallon/P. LaFalce/J. Thompson/E. Connolly/F. Compton/A. Anderson/D. Arpey/N. Mangino/A. Bielkiewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C) |
M. Buescher/A. Albano/J. Abram/B. Fiscella/Z. Laffin/J. Marsh/M. Staunch/M. VanZandt/B. Gleason (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 11:06 AM | Girls Freshman 4 | 8 |
||
14 | 11:14 AM | Boys Freshman 4 | 7 |
||
11:22 AM | Lunch | ||||
16 | 12:16 PM | Girls Freshman 8 | 13 |
||
17 | 12:24 PM | Boys Freshman 8 | 14 |
||
18 | 12:32 PM | Girls 2nd 8 | 11 |
||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
A. McGuire/A. White/J. Schaffer/M. Brackin/K. Jirka/M. Gaeta/M. Froncek/R. Mazzarella/C. Jenis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
M. Mowins/E. Aiello/D. Culotta/M. Tiso/T. Kinkel/S. Oot/M. Geary/J. Roth/D. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
M. O'Brien/M. Sweeney/M. Clark/M. Schmitt/A. Sive/M. Sorensen/L. Trigger/E. Wilkerson/L. Potrikus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Santangelo/E. Nash/K. Orlando/C. Boxer/A. Biaggi/F. Bastone/A. Goldman/U. Leone/V. Costa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Krueger/L. Bryan/A. Mihuta/H. Dodge/C. Dagle/T. Murray/J. Logan/M. Moore/A. Bambara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. MacClarence/N. Peterie/A. Hargrave/A. Younger/K. Kosovac/K. Pozgay/M. Leung/L. Monson/L. Ma (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
J. Marshall/A. Rabin/A. Castonguay/C. Doyle/A. Truesdale/G. Zacher/B. Whalen/C. Meyer/E. Glasgow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
|
||||
19 | 12:48 PM | Boys 2nd 8 | 8 |
||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
J. Dietz/R. Cummings/R. Ekelund/D. Damore/A. Brown/S. Modula/R. Czaja/M. Bayha/B. Wynne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (A) |
J. Bellesheim/R. Walsh/P. Gaddis/M. Matyjek/G. Henriquez/A. Proto/B. McLoughlin/C. Hatzis/T. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
S. Padungtin/J. Bass/P. Burns/A. Smith/J. Silverman/B. McDonough/E. Britton/M. Warren/J. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
R. Yagen/E. Nagy/C. Ryan/J. Stahrr/J. Meltzer/K. Byers/M. Pirrello/N. Brigandi/A. Winslow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (B) |
V. Marchetta/M. Sena/M. Schmidt/K. Hargrove/J. Genova/M. Osorio/J. Vanderberg/M. Morenzi/T. Werring (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 1:04 PM | Girls Ltwt 4 | 20 |
||
City Honors Crew (A) |
K. Irwin/A. Price/E. Genco/L. Natali/R. Mathers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
A. Teresa/V. Lent/L. Ying Fan/M. Labre/J. La (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
E. Boland/A. Jones/K. Rusch/A. Stessing/C. Dines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kingston High School Crew (A) |
T. Woych/C. Landi/R. Stiert/M. Warman/A. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Lozito/N. Lopatowski/C. Purslow/A. Massey/D. Smyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
E. Donnelly/C. Cummings/A. Getz/G. Pelosi/J. Blaszczykiewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A) |
T. Carlone/S. Carlone/A. Harrison/B. Rodriguez/E. Leo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
N. Cooperman/C. Jensen/M. Verni/M. Hughes/J. Meranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
O. Garrity/T. Schneck/G. Frisenda/T. Wilks/R. Hoover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Franke/B. Madigan/C. Krison/S. Hyland/K. LaFalce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady Rowing Club (A) |
M. Szymanoski/K. Spencer/G. Liebers/S. Steinchen/E. Frederick (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
H. Rausch/N. Rooney/C. Crowley/K. Riebesehl/E. Rausch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Angels Academy (B) |
G. Longo/J. Draksic/E. Schaus/C. Hoodmaker/S. O'rourke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
J. Sholk/M. Sullivan/K. Buchheit/E. Grady/M. Knab (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 1:20 PM | Boys Ltwt 4 | 14 |
||
22 | 1:36 PM | Girls Ltwt 8 | 6 |
||
23 | 1:44 PM | Boys Ltwt 8 | 11 |
||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (A) |
M. Kozlow/M. Kelly/J. DiMino/G. Schiliro/C. Garnett/J. Sullivan/R. Hegermiller/K. McCaffrey/L. Manning (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
C. Wright/M. Cleary/B. Rea/A. Perry/M. Craft/B. Schwartz/A. Hochstein/G. O'Hara/B. Covel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
|
||||
Warwick High School (A) |
T. Thonus/C. Vander Plaat/T. Mindnich/D. Ryback/T. Vander Plaat/D. Hartwick/B. Mindnich/J. Balsamo/W. Hutchison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (B) |
R. Chisena/J. Quigg/A. Lobato/A. Signorile/A. Posillico/c. eschmann/J. Ricca/p. sidoti/J. Camperlengo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
|
||||
24 | 1:52 PM | Girls Jr 4 | 18 |
||
25 | 2:00 PM | Boys Jr 4 | 22 |
||
26 | 2:08 PM | Girls Jr 8 | 16 |
||
27 | 2:16 PM | Boys Jr 8 | 12 |
||
28 | 2:24 PM | Boys Sr 2x | 11 |
||
29 | 2:40 PM | Girls Sr 2x | 8 |
||
30 | 2:56 PM | Boys Sr 4x | 7 |
||
31 | 3:04 PM | Girls Sr 4x | 5 |
||
32 | 3:12 PM | Girls Sr 4 | 28 |
||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
R. Buchanan/k. Maier/J. Heroux/H. Solomon/A. Accardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
K. Boccio/A. Brown/M. Hoffman/J. Loehle/R. McAllister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Chockalingam/E. Francis/L. Varon/A. Nguyen/M. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
H. Epes/K. Friedman/S. Grace/C. Yeksigian/C. Hayden (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Guilderland Crew (A) |
J. Berkowitz/T. Martin/C. Malaty/S. Leonard/K. Schulke (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A) |
C. Swansen/K. Mucke/K. Hendricks/D. Mc dermott/N. Morales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kingston High School Crew (A) |
A. Newman/L. Pesko/M. Miller/D. Bassani/K. Bovee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
A. Dwyer/C. Contos/E. Clonan/B. Lathrop/J. Bailer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
K. Kesting/S. L'Estrange/C. Incorvaia/H. Manley/K. Sciba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
L. Courtney/M. Flemming/G. Fenzl/J. Werbitsky/J. Kloc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A) |
A. Tamas/J. Irwin/H. VanHausen/H. Seaton/K. Way (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
M. Mills/N. Smith/L. Pollack/K. VanSice/H. Ansaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
T. Schneck/O. Garrity/G. Frisenda/T. Wilks/R. Hoover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
P. Kufner/L. Aber/L. Drew/M. Lancto/H. Traudt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
|
||||
Schenectady Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fitzmaurice/J. Herbert/S. Wells/C. Szymanoski/T. Stinebrickner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
L. Marble/S. Heller/S. Pond/A. Kautz/B. DiMarco (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
P. Benevento/B. Montgomery/S. Lynch/S. Celi/C. Forney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
B. Woeckener/E. O'Neill/K. Kranz/S. Stangl/M. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
D. Armer/R. Van Der Jagt/J. Phelan/C. Krasinski/T. Milano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (B) |
|
||||
33 | 3:28 PM | Boys Sr 4 | 33 |
||
34 | 3:44 PM | Girls Sr 8 | 18 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Taylor/J. Heyer/R. Rayter/M. Russo/C. Kaiser/A. Klein/E. Rayter/I. Majumdar/M. Asher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
E. Lalley/E. Bondra/C. Madsen/C. Jurka/S. Smith/A. Mitchell/P. Clark/K. Durnford/L. Froneck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
L. Hagues/A. Pomfrey/R. Lee/M. Gadsden/E. Patrick/R. D'Hollander/C. Germain/A. Zamelis/B. Susko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Guilderland Crew (A) |
L. Elling/S. Friedman/E. Ronkese/A. Criscone/R. Greenhouse/M. Davis/M. Esler/J. Abbruzzese/D. Starkman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
M. Garvey/L. Hadlock/A. Winzens/K. Brotherhood/S. Coffey/A. Budynas/E. Chetwin/J. Swieck/L. Crosby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A) |
R. Cerchiara/S. Carton/C. Graci/D. Resch/A. Courtney/A. Meyer/K. Leggett/B. Seaton/S. Teran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
S. Grifferty/B. Prescott/L. Cutting/H. Sive/A. Barmash/S. Corderman/E. DeBlock/J. Lohre/A. Nathan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
B. Bennett/C. Morel/S. LaGumina/C. McGonigle/G. Curcio/C. Biaggi/M. Scollan/J. Cacace/K. Colabella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Torres/C. Schufelt/K. Russell/M. Buemer/R. Conway/S. Craig/A. ODonnell/C. Herzlinger/E. Krison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Johnson/M. Speer/C. Banfield/A. Graff/S. Stock/L. Hughes/E. Dollar/G. Long/S. Das (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
A. Delfuoco/A. Barclay/A. Noreault/K. Mooney/S. Jackson/B. Scott/M. VanScoter/M. Thomas/A. Armstrong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
H. Knox/A. Paszel/J. van den Bergh/H. Smith/J. Mannion/S. Ruvo/S. Mayer/A. Knickerbocker/L. Bednarczuk (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
S. Giancola/F. McGuire/L. Keane/K. Solowski/K. Kean/C. Kazmierczak/R. Hirschbeck/D. Carlino/A. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | 4:00 PM | Boys Sr 8 | 13 |
||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
J. Buchser/M. Kavanagh/J. Lawlor, Jr./S. Coomey/A. Quinn/V. Padovano/S. Lewis/R. Swain/Z. Halpin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Holcomb/B. Golijanin/H. Fitts/M. Laughlin/D. Fleischer/A. Marsh/A. Gardy/K. Graves/M. Kaiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
L. Chamberlain/J. Morris-Knower/T. Pritz/D. Bradac/D. Kalinowski/D. Brenna/G. White/S. Soules/P. Koenig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
J. Miller/T. Olivera/K. Allen/D. Agostinacchio/D. Kirrane/S. Tuffy/A. Rubert/C. Murphy/J. Orlich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
J. Robbins/C. Staunch/J. van't Hull/K. Buescher/E. Buescher/Z. Kochan/R. Pedersen/J. Meeske/C. Bannister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kingston High School Crew (A) |
R. Dunn/B. Burns/G. Belfiglio/M. Welzter/K. Kurtz/D. Kaufman/D. Duross/S. Donoghue/A. Mesches (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
G. Elkatcha/T. Bender/N. King/P. Mantz/M. Slominski/M. Joyce/J. Lee/M. Petroff/I. Budmen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Free Academy Crew Team (A) |
K. Gallaher/S. Kelleher/D. Talt/C. Cunningham/E. Stewart/A. Oddo/S. Mehr/N. Terralovoro/A. Morehead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
T. Conklin/Z. Spitzer/A. Young/J. Dohring/A. Fiumano/S. Mayo/J. Reich/S. Fisher/E. Roche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
J. Jordan/D. Sutcliffe/B. McIntyre/G. Bass/E. Antunes/D. Romaine/T. Greenstone/M. Cross/J. Rompala (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change